Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Boys Region 6AA Rankings 5/2/16


100 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Sam Barker 12 Bath County 11.18 10
2 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 11.68 8
3 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 11.84 6
4 Jake Wright 11 Greenup County 11.92 5
5 Jesse Morgan 12 Mason County 11.95 4
6 Landen Duvall 9 Russell 11.95 3
7 Jakob George 11 Russell 11.97 2
8 Kris Krolikowski 12 Bath County 12.05 1

200 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Sam Barker 12 Bath County 22.85 10
2 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 24.05 8
3 Spencer Cole 12 Russell 24.06 6
4 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 24.10 5
5 Jakob George 11 Russell 24.10 4
6 Landen Duvall 9 Russell 24.32 3
7 Connor Fannin 12 Ashland Blazer 24.34 2
8 Donov Whitehead 10 Boyd County 24.46 1

400 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Connor Fannin 12 Ashland Blazer 54.84 10
2 Jacob Hitch 11 Fleming County 55.47 8
3 Kurtis Miller 12 Russell 55.54 6
4 Connor Vincent 12 Boyd County 56.14 5
5 Hayden Ramey 8 Fleming County 56.15 4
6 Richie Knupp 9 Russell 57.02 3
7 Ross Dillon 11 Greenup County 57.13 2
8 Peyton Ailster 11 Greenup County 57.27 1

800 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Kurtis Miller 12 Russell 2:13.75 10
2 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 2:15.16 8
3 Nolan Sabotchick 9 Russell 2:15.17 6
4 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 2:15.32 5
5 Bradley Bush 12 Boyd County 2:15.44 4
6 Tyler Andre 12 Russell 2:15.92 3
7 Elijah Miller 9 Boyd County 2:16.16 2
8 Logan McNabb 12 Bath County 2:19.73 1

1,600 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Elijah Miller 9 Boyd County 4:52.32 10
2 Tyler Andre 12 Russell 4:53.81 8
3 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 4:54.62 6
4 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 4:57.09 5
5 Robert Applegate 9 Fleming County 5:02.70 4
6 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County 5:07.94 3
7 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 5:08.83 2
8 Deven Adams 10 East Carter 5:08.99 1

3,200 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Elijah Miller 9 Boyd County 10:31.67 10
2 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 10:46.45 8
3 Tyler Andre 12 Russell 10:50.48 6
4 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 11:03.29 5
5 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 11:05.10 4
6 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County 11:07.95 3
7 Robert Applegate 9 Fleming County 11:22.51 2
8 Andrew Mabry 12 Rowan County 11:24.93 1

110 Meter Hurdles

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 16.22 10
2 Ryan Stump 10 Russell 16.84 8
3 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 18.15 6
4 Cameron Taylor 11 Boyd County 19.76 5
5 Jeremiah Holmes 9 Ashland Blazer 20.25 4
6 Billy Hedges 12 Bath County 20.49 3
7 Frank Coldiron 10 Greenup County 20.84 2
8 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 21.53 1

300 Meter Hurdles

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 42.34 10
2 Ryan Stump 10 Russell 44.83 8
3 Andrew Mabry 12 Rowan County 47.10 6
4 Austin Callihan 12 East Carter 47.79 5
5 Jeremiah Holmes 9 Ashland Blazer 48.41 4
6 Cameron Taylor 11 Boyd County 48.60 3
7 Drey Boehm 11 Russell 48.83 2
8 Scotty Griffitt 9 Fleming County 50.74 1

4×100 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Greenup County 45.83 10
2 Russell 46.08 8
3 Rowan County 47.12 6
4 Ashland Blazer 47.70 5
5 Boyd County 48.15 4
6 Bath County 48.43 3
7 Lewis County 48.53 2
8 Mason County 48.82 1

4×200 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Greenup County 1:36.08 10
2 Russell 1:37.94 8
3 Bath County 1:38.58 6
4 Mason County 1:39.85 5
5 Boyd County 1:43.02 4
6 Fleming County 1:44.61 3
7 Lawrence County 1:50.72 2
8 Rowan County 1:51.42 1

4×400 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Russell 3:49.16 10
2 Boyd County 3:51.21 8
3 Ashland Blazer 3:56.92 6
4 Greenup County 3:57.38 5
5 Rowan County 4:03.72 4
6 Mason County 4:06.07 3
7 Bath County 4:12.79 2
8 Fleming County 4:16.64 1

4×800 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Russell 8:57.84 10
2 Rowan County 9:03.67 8
3 Boyd County 9:10.86 6
4 Bath County 9:33.64 5
5 East Carter 9:42.74 4
6 Ashland Blazer 9:46.39 3
7 Greenup County 10:29.92 2
8 Mason County 10:37.88 1

Shot Put

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 49-3 10
2 Daulton Duvall 12 Russell 42-10 8
3 Dalton Richards 12 Bath County 42-3.5 6
4 Blake Chapman 12 Rowan County 40-3 5
5 Luke Erwin 12 Russell 38-7 4
6 Aj Smith 12 Rowan County 38-6 3
7 Nate Gunning 12 Russell 38-5.75 2
8 Brandon Burroughs 11 Boyd County 37-8.5 1

Discus

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 158-0.5 10
2 Blake Chapman 12 Rowan County 135-1 8
3 Brandon Burroughs 11 Boyd County 119-4 6
4 Kayne Perry 11 Rowan County 112-1 5
5 Daulton Duvall 12 Russell 107-10 4
6 Dalton Richards 12 Bath County 104-2 3
7 Jacob Pierce 11 Russell 96-4 2
8 Luke Erwin 12 Russell 94-8 1

Long Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 19-10 10
2 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 19-3.5 8
3 Spencer Cole 12 Russell 19-3 6
4 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 18-8.5 5
5 Landon Meade 9 Boyd County 18-8 4
6 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 18-7 3
7 Spencer Price 11 Rowan County 18-4.5 2
8 Trey Dotson 10 Lawrence County 17-9 1

Triple Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 42-1.5 10
2 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 39-7 8
3 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 38-10 6
4 Kaleb Flanery 8 Fleming County 37-9 5
5 Connor Vincent 12 Boyd County 37-7.25 4
6 Andrew Wolfe 12 Russell 36-7.5 3
7 Noah Tansil 10 Rowan County 34-5 2
8 Justin Harmon 12 Bath County 33-7 1

High Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 6-2 10
2 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 6-0 8
3 Devante Stewart 12 Mason County 5-8 6
4 Landon Meade 9 Boyd County 5-6 5
5 Coleman Fannin 9 Ashland Blazer 5-6 4
6 Spencer Price 11 Rowan County 5-6 3
7 Timmy Dalton 11 Lawrence County 5-6 2

Pole Vault

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Andrew Scott 12 Russell 11-6 10
2 Noah Miller 12 Boyd County 11-0 8
3 Dustin Hardin 12 Bath County 9-6 6
4 Dakota Begley 11 Bath County 9-6 5
5 Marcus Lazear 11 Ashland Blazer 9-0 4
6 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 9-0 3
7 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 8-6 2
8 Billy Hedges 12 Bath County 8-0 1

Team Scores

		                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                     
=============================================================================== 
   1) Russell                  154          2) Boyd County              135       
   3) Bath County              86           4) Rowan County             86        
   5) Ashland Blazer           85           6) Mason County             73        
   7) Greenup County           37           8) Fleming County           28        
   9) East Carter              10          10) Lawrence County          5         
  11) Lewis County             2