Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Girls Region 6AA Rankings 5/2/16


100 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 12.74 10
2 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 12.87 8
3 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 13.54 6
4 Hathlyn Chapman 10 Rowan County 13.59 5
5 Tea King 9 Mason County 13.59 4
6 J’iona Smith 9 Mason County 13.82 3
7 Leah Greene 11 Mason County 13.84 2
8 Destine Hampton 10 Rowan County 13.96 1

200 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 26.59 10
2 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 27.27 8
3 Sarah Rymer 10 Ashland Blazer 27.59 6
4 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 28.64 5
5 Shelby Ballard 10 Greenup County 28.65 4
6 Tea King 9 Mason County 28.71 3
7 Emilee Boggs 11 East Carter 28.82 2
8 Leah Greene 11 Mason County 28.88 1

400 Meter Dash

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 1:00.89 10
2 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 1:03.20 8
3 Aubrey Hill 7 Russell 1:04.84 6
4 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 1:04.95 5
5 Kaylee Lewis 8 East Carter 1:05.58 4
6 Hadley Faris 10 Mason County 1:06.89 3
7 Shelby Ballard 10 Greenup County 1:07.02 2
8 Abby Henderson 9 Bath County 1:07.11 1

800 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Aubrey Hill 7 Russell 2:28.25 10
2 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 2:30.75 8
3 Madison Dyer 12 East Carter 2:34.55 6
4 Abby Henderson 9 Bath County 2:38.58 5
5 Rheagan Sizemore 11 Mason County 2:38.89 4
6 Peyton Cantrell 11 Russell 2:38.92 3
7 Kaitlyn Adkins 8 Greenup County 2:39.15 2
8 Desiree Grubb 11 Ashland Blazer 2:40.34 1

1,600 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Aubrey Hill 7 Russell 5:43.85 10
2 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 5:46.89 8
3 Rheagan Sizemore 11 Mason County 5:52.18 6
4 Mary Alice Thornburg 9 Ashland Blazer 5:53.18 5
5 Peyton Cantrell 11 Russell 5:57.73 4
6 Kaitlyn Adkins 8 Greenup County 5:58.60 3
7 Kelsey Cyrus 10 Rowan County 6:00.73 2
8 Carrie Staviski 10 Bath County 6:04.88 1

3,200 Meter Run

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Carrie Staviski 10 Bath County 12:56.60 10
2 Mary Alice Thornburg 9 Ashland Blazer 13:07.81 8
3 Olivia Leet 11 Fleming County 13:11.72 6
4 Kelsey Cyrus 10 Rowan County 13:17.16 5
5 Hayden Faris 7 Mason County 13:18.24 4
6 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 13:19.30 3
7 Peyton Cantrell 11 Russell 13:25.57 2
8 Kaitlyn Adkins 8 Greenup County 13:27.41 1

100 Meter Hurdles

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 16.95 10
2 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 17.90 8
3 Mackenzie Purvis 12 Fleming County 18.03 6
4 Promise Cross 8 Rowan County 18.67 5
5 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 19.01 4
6 Daria Franklin 10 Russell 19.27 3
7 Olivia Martin 9 Russell 19.34 2
8 Gwenn Conley 12 Bath County 19.64 1

300 Meter Hurdles

# Athlete Yr Team Time Pts
1 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 47.82 10
2 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 50.85 8
3 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 51.48 6
4 Abby Fearin 12 Fleming County 54.47 5
5 Mackenzie Purvis 12 Fleming County 56.04 4
6 Olivia Martin 9 Russell 56.09 3
7 Emily Barber 7 East Carter 56.45 2
8 Angela Marcum 9 Rowan County 57.04 1

4×100 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Ashland Blazer 51.58 10
2 Mason County 53.78 8
3 Rowan County 55.42 6
4 Boyd County 55.70 5
5 East Carter 55.89 4
6 Greenup County 55.90 3
7 Fleming County 56.50 2
8 Russell 57.78 1

4×200 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Ashland Blazer 1:46.77 10
2 Mason County 1:55.63 8
3 East Carter 1:59.02 6
4 Fleming County 1:59.12 5
5 Greenup County 1:59.20 4
6 Russell 2:02.18 3
7 Boyd County 2:02.71 2
8 Rowan County 2:04.00 1

4×400 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Ashland Blazer 4:19.68 10
2 Mason County 4:30.89 8
3 East Carter 4:39.99 6
4 Russell 4:52.57 5
5 Greenup County 4:55.63 4
6 Boyd County 4:56.13 3
7 Fleming County 5:01.14 2
8 Bath County 5:03.72 1

4×800 Meter Relay

# Team Time Pts
1 Bath County 10:43.09 10
2 Mason County 10:54.21 8
3 Ashland Blazer 10:57.38 6
4 Rowan County 12:17.82 5
5 Fleming County 12:25.73 4
6 Greenup County 12:52.66 3
7 Russell 12:52.95 2
8 East Carter 13:17.15 1

Shot Put

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 33-4 10
2 Sarah Rymer 10 Ashland Blazer 31-10 8
3 Kaitlin Moore 12 Greenup County 29-5.5 6
4 Sarah Ratliff 10 Ashland Blazer 27-11.75 5
5 Madelyne English 9 Bath County 27-4 4
6 McKayla Grimshaw 8 Rowan County 27-2 3
7 Jana Elkins 11 Greenup County 25-5.5 2
8 Elizabeth Caudill 12 Mason County 25-1 1

Discus

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Leshia Mcnamara 10 Lewis County 100-1 10
2 Kaitlin Eastham 12 Greenup County 95-5.5 8
3 Edna Ellixson 12 Greenup County 86-5 6
4 Madelyne English 9 Bath County 81-9 5
5 Ellison 11 Greenup County 81-8 4
6 Brynn Collingsworth 9 Bath County 77-3 3
7 Starla Wilson 10 Rowan County 74-11 2
8 Ann Marie Mediola 12 Russell 74-9 1

Long Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Hathlyn Chapman 10 Rowan County 15-10 10
2 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 15-7 8
3 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 15-2.5 6
4 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 14-10 5
5 Daria Franklin 10 Russell 14-5 4
6 Lydia Workman 9 Lawrence County 14-4 3
7 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 14-3 2
8 Kayla Dearfield 8 East Carter 14-2 1

Triple Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 31-0.5 10
2 Baile Henderson 12 Boyd County 30-3.5 8
3 Savanna Smith 12 Rowan County 29-11.5 6
4 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 29-7.5 5
5 Ali Smith 11 Boyd County 29-6 4
6 Michael Corum 11 Bath County 29-3.5 3
7 Abigail Kenney 11 Rowan County 29-3.5 2

High Jump

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 4-10 10
2 Aubrey Hill 7 Russell 4-8 8
3 Promise Cross 8 Rowan County 4-8 6
4 Hannah Jackson 12 Mason County 4-8 5
5 Skyler LeGrand 12 East Carter 4-8 4
6 Ali Smith 11 Boyd County 4-8 3
7 Tanner Henderson 10 Boyd County 4-6 2
8 Tea King 9 Mason County 4-4 1

Pole Vault

# Athlete Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Rheagan Sizemore 11 Mason County 8-0 10
2 Christen Reid 12 Fleming County 7-6 8
3 Abigail Dawson 9 Mason County 7-6 6
4 Olivia O’hearn 9 Mason County 7-6 5
5 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 7-0 4
6 Ashley Watson 9 Fleming County 7-0 3
7 Sarah Brake 11 Ashland Blazer 6-6 2
8 Heather Patton 11 Boyd County 6-6 1

Team Scores

		                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
=============================================================================== 
   1) Ashland Blazer           178          2) Mason County             125       
   3) Boyd County              81           4) Russell                  67        
   5) Rowan County             60           6) Greenup County           52        
   7) Fleming County           45           8) Bath County              44        
   9) East Carter              36          10) Lewis County             10        
  11) Lawrence County          3