Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Results: Ernie Chattin Memorial Invitational 4/30/16


Results: Ernie Chattin Memorial Invitational 4/30/16
 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland Blazer             171.50     2) Bishop Brossart           123   
    3) Mason County               104        4) George Rogers Clark        78   
    5) Raceland                    54.50     6) Rowan County               51   
    7) Boyd County High School     34        8) West Carter                28   
    9) Paintsville High School     23       10) Lewis County               14   
   11) Bishop Brossart Team 2      12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Raceland                   132        2) Rowan County              130   
    3) West Carter                102        4) Mason County               80   
    5) Boyd County High School     76        6) Ashland Blazer             66   
    7) George Rogers Clark         41        8) Paintsville High School    29   
    9) Rose Hill Christian         10       10) Lewis County                3
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 17.90 2
2 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 17.95 2
3 Abbey Meade 10 Paintsville 18.54 2
4 Liz Hale 8 George Rogers Clark 18.81 2
5 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 19.01 2
6 Promise Cross 8 Rowan County 19.34 2
7 Makinzi Licon 8 Rowan County 21.03 1
8 Sophia Mairose 10 Bishop Brossart 22.41 2
9 Hope Borchers 9 Bishop Brossart 24.18 2
10 Brooke Duncan 10 West Carter 24.88 1
GIRLS 100 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 13.16 4
2 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 13.18 4
3 Presley Kiser 9 West Carter 13.96 4
4 Hathlyn Chapman 10 Rowan County 13.98 4
5 Tea King 9 Mason County 14.02 4
6 Allison Schultz 10 Bishop Brossart 14.09 4
7 Dasia Glanton 10 George Rogers Clark 14.17 4
8 J’iona Smith 9 Mason County 14.25 4
9 Destine Hampton 10 Rowan County 14.39 3
10 Sarah Vickers 8 George Rogers Clark 14.56 3
11 Baille Riffe 9 Raceland 14.58 3
12 Presley Chirico 10 Paintsville 14.62 3
13 Isabella Shavers 8 West Carter 14.83 3
14 Promise Cross 8 Rowan County 14.85 1
15 Abby Walz 11 Bishop Brossart 14.87 2
16 Abby James 11 Paintsville 15.03 2
17 Tierra Wolfe 10 Ashland Blazer 15.23 2
18 Delaney Sparks 10 Bishop Brossart 15.25 2
19 Makenzie Mullins 8 Rowan County 15.30 1
20 Leeanna Holler 11 Mason County 15.37 3
21 Ashley Music 8 Raceland 15.74 2
22 Christina Dierig 10 Bishop Brossart 16.12 3
23 Michaela Kiser 9 West Carter 16.31 3
24 Emma Twehues 9 Bishop Brossart 16.37 2
25 Malia Maxwell 10 Bishop Brossart 16.40 2
26 Brittany Shelby 7 George Rogers Clark 19.02 1
GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Kendall Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 5:48.13 1
2 Mary Alice Thornburg 9 Ashland Blazer 5:53.18 1
3 Ashley Beck 9 Bishop Brossart 6:02.14 1
4 Emma Taylor 8 George Rogers Clark 6:04.48 1
5 Kelsey Cyrus 10 Rowan County 6:06.71 1
6 Hayden Faris 7 Mason County 6:06.76 1
7 Lauren Runyon 10 Raceland 6:11.88 1
8 Maria Jackson 7 George Rogers Clark 6:39.56 1
9 Nicole Caba 11 Mason County 6:40.44 1
10 Haley Boggs 11 Raceland 6:48.40 1
11 Kinsey Mcdaniels 9 Boyd County 7:10.37 1
12 Kirsten Ratliff 11 George Rogers Clark 7:32.54 1
GIRLS 200 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 27.27 5
2 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 27.32 5
3 Katelyn Quillen 9 Raceland 28.50 5
4 Tea King 9 Mason County 28.71 4
5 Presley Kiser 9 West Carter 28.81 4
6 Dasia Glanton 10 George Rogers Clark 29.01 5
7 J’iona Smith 9 Mason County 29.05 5
8 Destine Hampton 10 Rowan County 29.86 4
9 Ashley Cooper 9 Bishop Brossart 29.88 5
10 Baille Riffe 9 Raceland 29.93 5
11 Sarah Vickers 8 George Rogers Clark 30.41 4
12 Chyann Zeigler 9 West Carter 30.46 4
13 Tierra Wolfe 10 Ashland Blazer 30.50 4
14 Hannah Taylor 8 Boyd County 30.85 2
15 Abby James 11 Paintsville 31.33 3
16 Delaney Sparks 10 Bishop Brossart 31.59 3
17 Ariella Doderer 9 Paintsville 32.49 2
18 Crystal Branam 11 Boyd County 32.74 3
19 Tatiana Mitchell 8 Ashland Blazer 33.05 5
20 Cassidy Smith 10 Bishop Brossart 33.49 3
21 Spencer White 8 Rowan County 33.68 3
22 Danielle Willis 7 Mason County 33.73 3
23 Audrionna Leon 8 Rowan County 33.87 3
24 Emma Twehues 9 Bishop Brossart 34.41 3
25 Michaela Kiser 9 West Carter 34.64 2
26 Anna Rust 9 Bishop Brossart 35.88 2
27 Brittany Shelby 7 George Rogers Clark 40.16 2
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 48.40 3
2 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 51.73 3
3 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 53.02 3
4 Kara Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 54.33 3
5 Katelyn Quillen 9 Raceland 54.89 3
6 Liz Hale 8 George Rogers Clark 56.72 3
7 Abigail Dawson 9 Mason County 57.76 3
8 Erin Kumler 10 Mason County 58.76 2
9 Angela Marcum 9 Rowan County 59.28 3
10 Haley Boggs 11 Raceland 1:01.84 2
11 Zayda Green 9 Rowan County 1:04.36 2
12 Sydney Partin 8 George Rogers Clark 1:09.67 2
GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Kendall Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 12:40.53 1
2 Emma Taylor 8 George Rogers Clark 12:45.77 1
3 Ashley Beck 9 Bishop Brossart 12:58.13 1
4 Mary Alice Thornburg 9 Ashland Blazer 13:08.14 1
5 Hayden Faris 7 Mason County 13:18.24 1
6 Maria Jackson 7 George Rogers Clark 14:18.29 1
7 Colleen Stewart 10 Mason County 14:54.39 1
8 Morgan Arthur 11 Raceland 14:59.82 1
9 Brianna Dewitt 11 Rowan County 15:33.92 1
10 Macen Witt 8 Raceland 16:58.58 1
GIRLS 400 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 1:01.60 5
2 Makenzie Cooper 8 George Rogers Clark 1:04.84 5
3 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 1:04.95 4
4 Ashley Cooper 9 Bishop Brossart 1:06.42 5
5 Baille Riffe 9 Raceland 1:07.54 5
6 Hadley Faris 10 Mason County 1:07.55 5
7 Hannah Jackson 12 Mason County 1:07.99 4
8 Kate Reese 9 Ashland Blazer 1:08.40 5
9 Alex Walker 11 Bishop Brossart 1:08.63 4
10 Josie Bevins 7 Ashland Blazer 1:09.10 5
11 Isabella Joseph 9 Raceland 1:10.56 5
12 Riley Peyton 9 Rowan County 1:11.02 4
13 Michaela Kiser 9 West Carter 1:13.10 2
14 Ashley McClure 9 George Rogers Clark 1:13.27 4
15 Jasmin Parker 9 Boyd County 1:13.62 3
16 Cassidy Smith 10 Bishop Brossart 1:14.14 4
17 Brooke Duncan 10 West Carter 1:14.28 3
18 Hope Borchers 9 Bishop Brossart 1:14.38 2
19 Reagan Mays 8 Rowan County 1:15.79 3
20 Malia Maxwell 10 Bishop Brossart 1:17.47 3
21 Spencer White 8 Rowan County 1:17.54 2
22 Kennedy Neltner 11 Bishop Brossart 1:19.47 3
23 Cj Long 10 Rowan County 1:21.63 3
GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Mason County 54.42 2
2 Bishop Brossart 54.51 2
3 Rowan County 56.07 2
4 George Rogers Clark 56.11 2
5 Paintsville 57.36 2
6 Ashland Blazer 58.00 2
7 Raceland 1:00.38 2
GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Ashland Blazer 1:53.04 2
2 Bishop Brossart 1:55.12 2
3 George Rogers Clark 1:55.24 2
4 Mason County 1:55.68 2
5 Paintsville 2:00.89 2
6 West Carter 2:01.65 1
7 Rowan County 2:04.00 1
8 Raceland 2:07.78 2
GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Ashland Blazer 4:19.68 1
2 Mason County 4:30.89 1
3 Bishop Brossart 4:38.49 1
4 Raceland 4:42.55 1
5 George Rogers Clark 5:26.05 1
GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Bishop Brossart 10:28.75 1
2 Ashland Blazer 10:58.62 1
3 Raceland 11:19.54 1
4 Mason County 11:31.53 1
5 George Rogers Clark 11:47.04 1
6 Rowan County 12:35.92 1
GIRLS 800 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Megan Cookendorfer 11 Bishop Brossart 2:33.45 1
2 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 2:37.16 1
3 Olivia Nienaber 12 Bishop Brossart 2:39.06 1
4 Mary Alice Thornburg 9 Ashland Blazer 2:41.51 1
5 Lauren Runyon 10 Raceland 2:41.88 1
6 Desiree Grubb 11 Ashland Blazer 2:43.08 1
7 Rachel Puckett 8 George Rogers Clark 2:46.77 1
8 Annie Whelan 9 Ashland Blazer 2:51.00 1
9 Kelsey Cyrus 10 Rowan County 2:54.82 1
10 Morgan Arthur 11 Raceland 2:57.37 1
11 Reagan Mays 8 Rowan County 3:04.69 1
12 Nicole Caba 11 Mason County 3:06.01 1
13 Taylor Robinson 10 Rowan County 3:19.65 1
14 Madison Sexton 9 George Rogers Clark 3:21.67 1
15 Kirsten Ratliff 11 George Rogers Clark 3:26.07 1
16 Hannah Ousley 8 Paintsville 3:49.45 1
GIRLS DISCUS FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Leshia Mcnamara 10 Lewis County 100-01.00 1
2 Delaney Sparks 10 Bishop Brossart 82-11.00 1
3 Christina Dierig 10 Bishop Brossart 76-09.00 1
4 Sarah Wilburn 9 Raceland 74-02.00 1
5 Chyeanne Smith 11 West Carter 73-04.50 1
6 Sydnee Cantrell 9 Rowan County 70-03.00 1
7 McKayla Grimshaw 8 Rowan County 70-01.50 1
8 Sarah Ratliff 10 Ashland Blazer 65-08.00 1
9 Megan Jones 9 Bishop Brossart 62-07.00 1
10 Hanalena James 11 West Carter 61-11.00 1
11 Kelly Mcnamara 9 Lewis County 61-05.50 1
12 Anna-claire Wagner 8 West Carter 56-00.00 1
13 Destiny Napier 8 George Rogers Clark 55-06.00 1
14 Natalie May 11 George Rogers Clark 54-09.00 1
15 Brooklyn Fox 8 Raceland 43-07.00 1
16 Destiny Alvarez 12 George Rogers Clark 39-09.00 1
17 Brittany Shelby 7 George Rogers Clark 36-10.50 1
GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 4-08.00 1
2 Presley Chirico 10 Paintsville 4-06.00 1
3 Isabella Joseph 9 Raceland 4-06.00 1
4 Promise Cross 8 Rowan County 4-06.00 1
5 Haliegh Goldhaun 10 George Rogers Clark 4-06.00 1
6 Hannah Jackson 12 Mason County 4-06.00 1
7 Emma Taylor 8 George Rogers Clark 4-04.00 1
8 Katelyn Quillen 9 Raceland 4-02.00 1
9 Josie Bevins 7 Ashland Blazer 4-02.00 1
10 Sophia Mairose 10 Bishop Brossart 4-00.00 1
GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Makenzie Cooper 8 George Rogers Clark 15-05.00 1
2 Hathlyn Chapman 10 Rowan County 15-03.25 1
3 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 14-01.50 1
4 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 13-10.50 1
5 Abby Walz 11 Bishop Brossart 13-07.00 1
6 Allison Schultz 10 Bishop Brossart 13-04.00 1
7 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 13-00.00 1
8 Isabella Shavers 8 West Carter 12-01.00 1
9 Destine Hampton 10 Rowan County 12-00.50 1
10 Allison Honaker 11 George Rogers Clark 11-05.50 1
11 Ashleigh May 9 Raceland 11-05.00 1
12 Cassidy Smith 10 Bishop Brossart 11-04.50 1
13 Kennedy Neltner 11 Bishop Brossart 11-03.00 1
14 Ariella Doderer 9 Paintsville 11-00.50 1
15 Leshia Mcnamara 10 Lewis County 11-00.00 1
16 Elizabeth Middleton 6 West Carter 10-09.50 1
17 Brooke Duncan 10 West Carter 10-08.00 1
18 Makinzi Licon 8 Rowan County 10-07.00 1
19 Sierra Maynard 9 Raceland 10-05.50 1
20 Anna Rust 9 Bishop Brossart 10-00.00 1
GIRLS POLE VAULT FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Abigail Dawson 9 Mason County 7-06.00 1
2 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 7-00.00 1
3 Lindsey Craft 11 Raceland 6-00.00 1
4 Hannah Taylor 8 Boyd County 5-06.00 1
5 Sarah Brake 11 Ashland Blazer 5-06.00 1
6 Presley Kiser 9 West Carter 5-06.00 1
GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 31-08.25 1
2 Sarah Rymer 10 Ashland Blazer 30-02.50 1
3 Chyeanne Smith 11 West Carter 26-07.75 1
4 McKayla Grimshaw 8 Rowan County 26-06.00 1
5 Sarah Ratliff 10 Ashland Blazer 26-00.75 1
6 Leshia Mcnamara 10 Lewis County 23-09.50 1
7 Delaney Sparks 10 Bishop Brossart 23-08.50 1
8 Kelly Mcnamara 9 Lewis County 23-05.50 1
9 Sarah Wilburn 9 Raceland 23-05.00 1
10 Christina Dierig 10 Bishop Brossart 21-09.00 1
11 Brooklyn Fox 8 Raceland 21-04.50 1
12 Anna-claire Wagner 8 West Carter 20-09.75 1
13 Natalie May 11 George Rogers Clark 20-01.50 1
14 Megan Jones 9 Bishop Brossart 20-00.50 1
15 Sydnee Cantrell 9 Rowan County 18-10.25 1
16 Destiny Napier 8 George Rogers Clark 17-05.25 1
17 Hanalena James 11 West Carter 17-03.50 1
18 Current Tackett 9 George Rogers Clark 15-01.00 1
19 Destiny Alvarez 12 George Rogers Clark 14-09.00 1
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Abby Walz 11 Bishop Brossart 30-03.00 1
2 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 30-00.75 1
3 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 29-09.75 1
4 Alaina Thornburg 11 Ashland Blazer 29-04.00 1
5 Sarah Vickers 8 George Rogers Clark 28-09.25 1
6 Brooke Schneider 10 Bishop Brossart 28-01.50 1
7 Abbey Meade 10 Paintsville 27-07.50 1
8 Emily Hogsten 11 Raceland 26-03.00 1
9 Rachel Puckett 8 George Rogers Clark 25-10.00 1
10 Cassidy Smith 10 Bishop Brossart 25-04.75 1
11 Ashleigh May 9 Raceland 23-02.00 1
BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Braden Brown 12 West Carter 11.57 4
2 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 11.84 2
3 Kent Phelps 11 Paintsville 11.95 4
4 Bailey Walker 11 Raceland 11.97 4
5 Joseph Happy 10 George Rogers Clark 12.01 4
6 Ethan Brown 11 West Carter 12.08 4
7 Drew Bailey 9 Raceland 12.40 4
8 Connor Fannin 12 Ashland Blazer 12.47 4
9 Donovan Whitehead 10 Boyd County 12.56 4
10 Tre’von Jones 10 George Rogers Clark 12.64 3
11 Zeke Ferguson 9 Rowan County 12.83 3
12 Malic Cline 10 West Carter 12.98 2
13 Jalon Taylor 11 Ashland Blazer 13.16 3
14 Noah Tansil 10 Rowan County 13.40 3
15 Marcus Boyd 11 Rose Hill Christian School 13.80 1
16 Riley Fleming 8 Paintsville 14.38 3
17 Parker Stone 9 Lewis County 14.43 2
18 Zion Israel George Rogers Clark 16.74 2
19 Adrian Von Hellens 10 George Rogers Clark 16.94 1
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Austin Walker 10 West Carter 16.59 2
2 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 17.08 2
3 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 18.15 2
4 Caleb Young 11 Raceland 19.75 2
5 Jeremiah Holmes 9 Ashland Blazer 20.25 2
6 Cameron Taylor 11 Boyd County 21.85 2
7 Kyle McKenzie 10 Raceland 25.69 2
BOYS 1,600 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Elijah Miller 9 Boyd County 4:52.32 1
2 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 4:54.62 1
3 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 4:57.09 1
4 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County 5:07.94 1
5 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 5:08.83 1
6 Cord Tackett 7 George Rogers Clark 5:15.56 1
7 Kirkland Fletcher 12 Paintsville 5:18.55 1
8 Ray Humphrey 11 Boyd County 5:22.18 1
9 Bo Bailey 12 Boyd County 5:22.89 1
10 Justin Grubb 11 Ashland Blazer 5:25.51 1
11 Connor Linville 8 Mason County 5:29.48 1
12 Connor Hogsten 8 Raceland 5:34.62 1
13 Brody Sparks 9 West Carter 5:36.03 1
14 Brandon Marcum 12 Rowan County 5:37.34 1
15 Tyler Skidmore 11 Lewis County 5:38.84 1
16 Hunter Jordan 7 Lewis County 5:58.15 1
17 Gharan Thomas 9 Ashland Blazer 6:05.77 1
18 Cade Owens 10 Rose Hill Christian School 6:20.50 1
19 Nicholas Drury 8 Mason County 6:32.35 1
20 Will Geittmann 9 George Rogers Clark 6:33.54 1
BOYS 200 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Bailey Walker 11 Raceland 24.08 4
2 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 24.10 4
3 Josh Clark 11 Raceland 24.45 4
4 Silas Stambaugh 10 Paintsville 24.48 4
5 Devante Stewart 12 Mason County 25.95 4
6 Logan Vonderbrink 11 Mason County 26.50 4
7 Zeke Ferguson 9 Rowan County 26.72 4
8 Sam Kumler 8 Mason County 27.15 4
9 Benji Hall 10 Lewis County 28.80 2
10 Zion Israel George Rogers Clark 34.84 2
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 43.21 2
2 Caleb Young 11 Raceland 44.51 2
3 Austin Walker 10 West Carter 46.28 2
4 Andrew Mabry 12 Rowan County 47.10 2
5 Jeremiah Holmes 9 Ashland Blazer 51.45 2
6 Cameron Taylor 11 Boyd County 54.00 2
7 Michael White 9 Lewis County 54.47 2
8 Eric Hambrick 9 Raceland 56.07 1
9 Brayden Caudill 8 Lewis County 57.09 1
BOYS 3,200 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Elijah Miller 9 Boyd County 10:39.48 1
2 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 11:03.29 1
3 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County 11:07.95 1
4 Cord Tackett 7 George Rogers Clark 11:09.04 1
5 Andrew Mabry 12 Rowan County 11:24.93 1
6 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 11:34.58 1
7 Isaiah Riggs 8 Mason County 11:41.90 1
8 Parker Ball 10 Raceland 12:10.10 1
9 Drew Preston 9 Raceland 12:35.18 1
10 David Ffiske 9 George Rogers Clark 12:40.15 1
11 Michael White 9 Lewis County 12:54.45 1
12 Gharan Thomas 9 Ashland Blazer 13:44.63 1
BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Ethan Brown 11 West Carter 52.98 4
2 Josh Clark 11 Raceland 53.74 4
3 Dalton Lord 12 George Rogers Clark 54.91 4
4 Gunnar Lewis 8 Raceland 56.06 4
5 Connor Fannin 12 Ashland Blazer 56.38 4
6 Connor Vincent 12 Boyd County 57.04 4
7 Marcus Boyd 11 Rose Hill Christian School 57.73 2
8 Azariah Israel 7 George Rogers Clark 58.64 4
9 Sam Kumler 8 Mason County 59.06 2
10 Dylan Mcgregor 9 West Carter 1:00.13 4
11 Zach Walters 10 Mason County 1:00.47 2
12 Justin Utterback 8 Rowan County 1:02.10 2
13 Kanyon Castle 10 Paintsville 1:02.68 2
14 Marshall Heath 12 Ashland Blazer 1:07.04 2
15 Riley Fleming 8 Paintsville 1:09.77 2
BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 West Carter 46.21 2
2 Raceland 47.10 2
3 Rowan County 47.12 2
4 Mason County 49.61 2
5 George Rogers Clark 52.08 2
BOYS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Raceland 1:37.20 1
2 George Rogers Clark 1:39.27 1
3 Mason County 1:39.99 1
4 West Carter 1:47.20 1
BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Raceland 3:53.58 1
2 Rowan County 4:03.72 1
3 Paintsville 4:10.43 1
4 George Rogers Clark 4:12.34 1
BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS
PLACE TEAM RESULT H#
1 Rowan County 9:03.67 1
2 Boyd County 9:16.02 1
3 Raceland 9:32.83 1
4 West Carter 10:04.99 1
5 Mason County 10:37.88 1
6 George Rogers Clark 11:04.68 1
BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 2:15.32 1
2 Marcus Boyd 11 Rose Hill Christian School 2:15.89 1
3 Dylan Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 2:19.45 1
4 Jess Sizemore 12 Rowan County 2:20.08 1
5 Kirkland Fletcher 12 Paintsville 2:20.64 1
6 Justin Grubb 11 Ashland Blazer 2:21.95 1
7 Zach Walters 10 Mason County 2:22.83 1
8 Marty Helms 9 Raceland 2:27.86 1
9 Drew Preston 9 Raceland 2:34.80 1
10 Jason Niehoff 9 Rowan County 2:36.61 1
11 Connor Linville 8 Mason County 2:37.04 1
12 Brandon Adams 9 George Rogers Clark 2:41.38 1
13 Grant Castle 8 Paintsville 2:43.01 1
14 Don Wells 8 George Rogers Clark 2:45.01 1
15 Hunter Raney George Rogers Clark 2:53.06 1
16 Will Geittmann 9 George Rogers Clark 2:53.41 1
17 Cade Owens 10 Rose Hill Christian School 2:55.00 1
BOYS DISCUS FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 158-00.50 1
2 Tyus Ferguson 10 Raceland 117-07.00 1
3 Blake Chapman 12 Rowan County 110-08.00 1
4 Hunter P’simer 10 West Carter 109-01.50 1
5 Jared Manis 11 Raceland 108-06.50 1
6 Trever Utterback 9 Rowan County 94-03.00 1
7 Wyatt Schlaeppi 9 Boyd County 93-01.00 1
8 Christian Rivers 9 West Carter 90-05.00 1
9 Blake Jernigan 9 George Rogers Clark 77-10.00 1
10 Nick Baker 10 Paintsville 77-09.00 1
11 Isiah Sexton 9 Paintsville 77-08.75 1
12 Marshall Heath 12 Ashland Blazer 74-04.00 1
13 Logan Brown 9 Ashland Blazer 70-09.50 1
14 Damia Mccormick Ashland Blazer 69-00.00 1
15 Jarred Redmon 11 George Rogers Clark 60-03.75 1
16 Michael Adams 12 Paintsville 57-09.50 1
17 Jeff Mackenzie 11 George Rogers Clark 52-02.00 1
18 Lamont Kennedy George Rogers Clark 47-10.00 1
19 Hunter Raney George Rogers Clark 33-09.50 1
BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 6-02.00 1
2 Spencer Price 11 Rowan County 5-06.00 1
3 Judd Adkins 9 Raceland 5-06.00 1
4 Austin Walker 10 West Carter 5-06.00 1
5 Devante Stewart 12 Mason County 5-06.00 1
6 Matt Palmer 11 Raceland 5-06.00 1
7 Logan Vonderbrink 11 Mason County 5-04.00 1
8 Natavious Thomas 9 George Rogers Clark 5-02.00 1
9 Isiah Chambers 11 Mason County 5-02.00 1
10 Landon Meade 9 Boyd County 5-00.00 1
BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Shelton Kouns 11 West Carter 18-11.00 1
2 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 18-07.00 1
3 Spencer Price 11 Rowan County 17-10.50 1
4 Silas Stambaugh 10 Paintsville 17-08.00 1
5 Landon Meade 9 Boyd County 17-06.00 1
6 Christian Rivers 9 West Carter 17-00.00 1
7 Cameron Webb 10 Raceland 16-05.00 1
8 Will Hale 10 Raceland 16-04.50 1
9 Brayden Caudill 8 Lewis County 15-08.50 1
10 Jeremiah Holmes 9 Ashland Blazer 15-08.50 1
11 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 15-08.50 1
12 Natavious Thomas 9 George Rogers Clark 14-10.00 1
13 Parker Stone 9 Lewis County 12-09.00 1
BOYS POLE VAULT FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Isaac Caines 9 Ashland Blazer 8-06.00 1
2 Will Hale 10 Raceland 8-06.00 1
3 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County 8-00.00 1
4 Eric Sparks 10 Boyd County 7-00.00 1
5 Noah Miller 12 Boyd County 7-00.00 1
6 Jess Sizemore 12 Rowan County 7-00.00 1
BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 48-00.00 1
2 Hunter P’simer 10 West Carter 37-09.50 1
3 Aj Smith 12 Rowan County 35-07.00 1
4 Alex Niece 12 Raceland 35-00.50 1
5 Wyatt Schlaeppi 9 Boyd County 34-08.50 1
6 Blake Chapman 12 Rowan County 34-07.50 1
7 Tyus Ferguson 10 Raceland 33-11.00 1
8 Trever Utterback 9 Rowan County 33-10.00 1
9 Michael Adams 12 Paintsville 31-10.00 1
10 Nick Baker 10 Paintsville 30-01.50 1
11 Blake Jernigan 9 George Rogers Clark 28-11.50 1
12 Isiah Sexton 9 Paintsville 28-07.00 1
13 Damia Mccormick Ashland Blazer 27-10.00 1
14 Marshall Heath 12 Ashland Blazer 27-06.00 1
15 Braedon Brice 12 Ashland Blazer 27-06.00 1
16 Jarred Redmon 11 George Rogers Clark 26-09.50 1
17 Qua Lewis 8 George Rogers Clark 24-03.00 1
18 Adrian Von Hellens 10 George Rogers Clark 18-05.00 1
19 Hunter Raney George Rogers Clark 16-03.50 1
20 Lamont Kennedy George Rogers Clark 16-03.25 1
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 38-06.25 1
2 Connor Vincent 12 Boyd County 36-07.00 1
3 Shelton Kouns 11 West Carter 36-06.50 1
4 Christian Rivers 9 West Carter 34-11.00 1
5 Noah Tansil 10 Rowan County 33-06.75 1
6 Will Hale 10 Raceland 33-05.00 1
7 Cameron Webb 10 Raceland 32-06.00 1
8 David Ffiske 9 George Rogers Clark 27-11.50 1
9 Don Wells 8 George Rogers Clark 26-05.75 1