Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Performance List Region 6 AA 6/14/16


                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2016 09:33 AM
                  Class 2A Region 6 Championships - 5/14/2016                  
                           hosted by Mason County HS                           
                       Mason County Intermediate School                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bath County                                         10:40.32 
     1) Staviski, Carrie 10             2) Bussell, Hannah 11             
     3) Copher, Isabella 8              4) Henderson, Abby 9              
     5) Oldfield, Amelia 7              6) Ott, Joanna 8                  
     7) Whitt, Caroline 8               8) Bussell, Jaycie 7              
  2  Ashland Blazer                                      10:46.99 
     1) Thornburg, Mary Alice 9         2) Grubb, Desiree 11              
     3) Whelan, Annie 9                 4) Reese, Kate 9                  
     5) Bevins, Josie 7                 6) Onan, Lydia 10                 
     7) Reese, Hannah 11                8) Rymer, Sarah 10                
  3  Mason County                                        10:52.02 
     1) Caba, Nicole 11                 2) Dawson, Abigail 9              
     3) Faris, Hadley 10                4) Faris, Hayden 7                
     5) Jackson, Hannah 12              6) O'Hearn, Olivia 9              
     7) Sizemore, Rheagan 11            8) Willis, Danielle 7             
  4  Rowan County                                        11:52.06 
     1) Cyrus, Kelsey 10                2) Dewitt, Brianna 11             
     3) Green, Zayda 9                  4) Johnson, Hannah 11             
     5) Long, Cj 10                     6) Marcum, Angela 9               
     7) Mays, Reagan 8                  8) Thomas, Brooke 12              
  5  Fleming County                                      12:25.73 
     1) Allen, Sarah 9                  2) Cropper, Gabby 8               
     3) Dales, Sheraden 8               4) Leet, Olivia 11                
     5) Moran, Shelby 12                6) Purvis, Madison 10             
     7) Reid, Christen 12               8) Vice, Courtney 11              
  6  Russell                                             12:52.95 
     1) McFall, Cadence 7               2) Scott, Haley 7                 
     3) Young, Haley 8                  4) Devereaux, Madison 7           
     5) Gross, Loren 12                 6) Keeton, Abby 9                 
     7) Cantrell, Peyton 11             8) Hill, Aubrey 7                 
  7  East Carter                                         13:17.15 
     1) Bush, Breanna 9                 2) Copeland, Alice 7              
     3) DeStafano, Arianuna 10          4) Isaacs, Josetta 11             
     5) LeGrand, Skyler 12              6) Waugh, Kaylee 9                
  8  Boyd County                                         13:19.27 
     1) Borders, Emily 10               2) McDaniels, Kinsey 9            
     3) Borders, Erin 8                 4) Parker, Jasmin 9               
     5) Opell, Gracie 8                 6) Holbrook, Cassandra 11         
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Russell                                              8:49.59 
     1) Miller, Kurtis 12               2) Knupp, Richie 9                
     3) Sabotchick, Nolan 9             4) Andre, Tyler 12                
     5) Elkins, Austin 11               6) Proctor, Cameron 9             
     7) Wheeler, Nate 9                 8) Atkins, Devan 10               
  2  Rowan County                                         9:01.10 
     1) Mabry, Andrew 20                2) Sizemore, Jess 12              
     3) Anderson, Nick 11               4) Ward, Braxton 10               
     5) Marcum, Brandon 12              6) Hart, Lucas 7                  
  3  Boyd County                                          9:10.86 
     1) Miller, Elijah 9                2) Miller, Noah 12                
     3) Humphrey, Ray 11                4) Bush, Bradley 12               
     5) Sargent, Cameron 12             6) Vincent, Connor 12             
     7) Sparks, Eric 10                 8) Bailey, Bo 12                  
  4  Bath County                                          9:33.64 
     1) Clemons, Kaleb 12               2) Whitten, Tanner 11             
     3) Begley, Dakota 11               4) Bowen, Caleb 9                 
     5) McNabb, Logan 12                6) Hedges, Billy 12               
     7) Howard, James 11                8)                                
  5  Ashland Blazer                                       9:46.39 
     1) Boyle, Dylan 11                 2) Grubb, Justin 11               
     3) Heath, Marshall 12              4) Thomas, Gharan 9               
  6  Mason County                                        10:31.88 
     1) Drury, Nicholas 8               2) Linville, Connor 8             
     3) Riggs, Isaiah 8                 4) Walters, Zach 10               
  7  Fleming County                                      11:28.95 
     1) Applegate, Robert 10            2) Donahue, Josh 7                
     3) Griffitt, Scotty 9              4) Hitch, Jacob 11                
     5) Kissell, Cody 8                 6) Kissell, Daniel 11             
     7) Paige, Austin 9                 8) Schwartz, Cooper 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Reese, Hannah                 11 Ashland Blazer        16.95 
  2  Onan, Lydia                   10 Ashland Blazer        17.57 
  3  Purvis, Mackenzie             12 Fleming County        18.03 
  4  Frodge, Jordan                11 Mason County          18.38 
  5  Cross, Promise                 8 Rowan County          18.67 
  6  Franklin, Daria               10 Russell               18.90 
  7  Martin, Olivia                 9 Russell               19.28 
  8  Rice, Kayla                   10 Boyd County           19.54 
  9  Conley, Gwenn                 12 Bath County           19.64 
 10  Patton, Heather               12 Boyd County           19.99 
 11  Barber, Emily                  7 East Carter           20.53 
 12  Licon, Makinzi                 8 Rowan County          21.03 
 13  Ott, Joanna                    8 Bath County           21.16 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Garrison, Brendon             12 Mason County          16.22 
  2  Stump, Ryan                   10 Russell               16.84 
  3  Caines, Isaac                  9 Ashland Blazer        17.85 
  4  Taylor, Cameron               11 Boyd County           19.76 
  5  Boehm, Drey                   11 Russell               20.24 
  6  Hedges, Billy                 12 Bath County           20.49 
  7  Coldiron, Frank               10 Greenup County        20.84 
  8  Whitten, Tanner               11 Bath County           21.57 
  9  Carrol, Brady                 11 Boyd County           21.59 
 10  Stevens, Christopher          11 Lawrence County       21.85 
 11  Cornett, Chandler             10 Rowan County             NT 
 12  Markwell, Garrison             9 Rowan County             NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Kaylee              12 Ashland Blazer        12.74 
  2  Barber, Rachael               11 Ashland Blazer        12.87 
  3  Chapman, Hathlyn              10 Rowan County          13.10 
  4  Spencer, Daniell              12 Boyd County           13.54 
  5  Hampton, Destine              10 Rowan County          13.58 
  6  King, Tea                      9 Mason County          13.59 
  7  Johns, Iyanna                  9 Mason County          13.99 
  8  Boggs, Emilee                 11 East Carter           13.99 
  9  Jackson, Alondra              10 Fleming County        14.01 
 10  Wall, Maggie                  11 Boyd County           14.39 
 11  Dupuy, Ashton                 11 Greenup County        14.59 
 12  Dunaway, Carley                9 Fleming County        14.68 
 13  Stephenson, Nicole            11 Greenup County        14.71 
 14  Nimblett, Halee               10 Russell               14.74 
 15  Barker, Erin                   8 Bath County           15.34 
 16  Andre, Kaylie                 11 Russell               15.46 
 17  Granillo, Zayla                9 Lawrence County       15.56 
 18  Crouch, Lexie                 11 Bath County           15.99 
 19  Cales, Alonna                  8 East Carter           17.01 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barker, Sam                   12 Bath County           11.18 
  2  Harper, Vincent               10 Rowan County          11.41 
  3  Wright, Jake                  11 Greenup County        11.92 
  4  Duvall, Landen                 9 Russell               11.95 
  5  Stewart, Devante              12 Mason County          11.97 
  6  George, Jakob                 11 Russell               11.97 
  7  Krolikowski, Kris             12 Bath County           12.05 
  8  Fannin, Connor                12 Ashland Blazer        12.06 
  9  Ferguson, Zeke                 9 Rowan County          12.20 
 10  Ramey, Hayden                  8 Fleming County        12.22 
 11  Whitehead, Donov              10 Boyd County           12.28 
 12  Lazear, Marcus                11 Ashland Blazer        12.35 
 13  Humphrey, Diamantee           12 Fleming County        12.92 
 14  Rose, Noah                     9 Lawrence County       12.94 
 15  Vonderbrink, Logan            11 Mason County          13.12 
 16  Phillips, Darin               12 East Carter           13.21 
 17  Stone, Parker                  9 Lewis County          13.61 
 18  Hall, Benji                   10 Lewis County          14.84 
 19  Marsh, Michael                12 East Carter              NT 
 20  Miller, Noah                  12 Boyd County              NT 
 21  Byrd, Ryan                    12 Greenup County           NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashland Blazer                                       1:46.77 
     1) Barber, Rachael 11              2) Bevins, Josie 7                
     3) Onan, Lydia 10                  4) Reese, Hannah 11               
     5) Reese, Kate 9                   6) Robinson, Kaylee 12            
     7) Rymer, Sarah 10                 8) Thornburg, Alaina 11           
  2  Mason County                                         1:55.43 
     1) Frodge, Jordan 11               2) Greene, Leah 11                
     3) Johns, Iyanna 9                 4) King, Tea 9                    
     5) Kumler, Erin 10                 6) Payne, Abbey 11                
     7) Scilley, Marissa 10             8) Smith, J'Iona 9                
  3  East Carter                                          1:59.02 
     1) Bender, Kaity 10                2) Boggs, Emilee 11               
     3) DeStafano, Arianuna 10          4) Gallion, Kayle 10              
     5) Knipp, Katie 11                 6) Morrison, Lanie 11             
     7) Tuthill, Sayler 11              8) Cales, Alonna 8                
  4  Fleming County                                       1:59.12 
     1) Cropper, Gabby 8                2) Dunaway, Carley 9              
     3) Fearin, Abby 12                 4) Hackworth, Baylee 9            
     5) Jackson, Alondra 10             6) Montgomery, Melanie 11         
     7) Purvis, Mackenzie 12            8) Vice, Courtney 11              
  5  Greenup County                                       1:59.20 
     1) Dupuy, Ashton 11                2) Smith, Max 11                  
     3) Ballard, Shelby 10              4) Stephenson, Nicole 11          
     5) Sewell, Rudy 12                 6)                                
  6  Russell                                              2:02.18 
     1) Martin, Olivia 9                2) Brooks, Dasia 11               
     3) Nimblett, Halee 10              4) Burch, Megan 9                 
     5) Franklin, Daria 10              6) Cole, Mackenzie 10             
     7) Andre, Kaylie 11                8) Cassity, Savanna 9             
  7  Rowan County                                         2:02.21 
     1) Fannin, Presley 8               2) Leon, Audrionna 8              
     3) Marcum, Angela 9                4) Mays, Reagan 8                 
     5) Mullins, Makenzie 8             6) Peyton, Riley 9                
     7) Smith, Savanna 12               8) Thomas, Brooke 12              
  8  Boyd County                                          2:02.71 
     1) Wall, Maggie 11                 2) Henderson, Baylee 12           
     3) Branham, Crystal 11             4) Patton, Heather 12             
     5) Parker, Jasmin 9                6) Grubb, Emily 11                
     7) Meade, Erin 11                  8) Holbrook, Cassandra 11         
  9  Bath County                                          2:05.97 
     1) Conley, Gwenn 12                2) Ott, Joanna 8                  
     3) Oldfield, Amelia 7              4) Blackburn, Makayla 8           
     5) Strange, Kylee 11               6) Collins, Liz 12                
     7) Whitt, Caroline 8               8) Oney, Cristina 8               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Greenup County                                       1:36.08 
     1) Byrd, Ryan 12                   2) Dillon, Ross 11                
     3) Wright, Jake 11                 4) Mauk, Andrew 12                
     5) Ailster, Peyton 11              6) Adkins, Bryce 11               
  2  Russell                                              1:37.27 
     1) Duvall, Landen 9                2) Boehm, Drey 11                 
     3) Cole, Spencer 12                4) George, Jakob 11               
     5) Stump, Ryan 10                  6) Cox, Matthew 12                
     7) Kouns, Brayden 12               8) Argabrite, Brand 9             
  3  Bath County                                          1:38.58 
     1) Krolikowski, Kris 12            2) McCarty, Bryson 10             
     3) Oldfield, Alden 10              4) Barker, Sam 12                 
     5) Easton, Layne 11                6) Richards, Dylan 11             
     7) Clemons, Kaleb 12               8) Hedges, Billy 12               
  4  Rowan County                                         1:39.10 
     1) Ferguson, Zeke 9                2) Price, Spencer 11              
     3) Tansil, Noah 10                 4) Harper, Vincent 10             
     5) Utterback, Justin 8             6) Markwell, Garrison 9           
     7) Cornett, Chandler 10            8) Utterback, Trever 9            
  5  Mason County                                         1:39.85 
     1) Chambers, Isiah 11              2) Chambers, Seth 9               
     3) Garrison, Brendon 12            4) Kumler, Sam 8                  
     5) Stewart, Devante 12             6) Vonderbrink, Logan 11          
     7) Walters, Zach 10                8)                                
  6  Boyd County                                          1:41.87 
     1) Whitehead, Donov 10             2) Riggs, Noah 11                 
     3) Adkins, Dalton 9                4) Sargent, Cameron 12            
     5) Meade, Landon 9                 6) Burroughs, Brandon 11          
     7) Vincent, Connor 12              8) Carrol, Brady 11               
  7  Fleming County                                       1:44.61 
     1) Christiansen, Cole 12           2) Faris, Caleb 9                 
     3) Flanery, Kaleb 8                4) Griffitt, Scotty 9             
     5) Hitch, Jacob 11                 6) Humphrey, Diamantee 12         
     7) Paige, Austin 9                 8) Ramey, Hayden 8                
  8  Ashland Blazer                                       1:48.00 
     1) Caines, Isaac 9                 2) Fannin, Coleman 9              
     3) Fannin, Connor 12               4) Holmes, Jeremiah 9             
     5) Lazear, Marcus 11               6) Taylor, Jalon 11               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gibson, Courtney              12 Boyd County         5:40.51 
  2  Hill, Aubrey                   7 Russell             5:43.85 
  3  Thornburg, Mary Alice          9 Ashland Blazer      5:47.80 
  4  Sizemore, Rheagan             11 Mason County        5:52.18 
  5  Cantrell, Peyton              11 Russell             5:57.73 
  6  Adkins, Kaitlyn                8 Greenup County      5:58.60 
  7  Cyrus, Kelsey                 10 Rowan County        6:00.73 
  8  Leet, Olivia                  11 Fleming County      6:06.21 
  9  Faris, Hayden                  7 Mason County        6:06.76 
 10  Copher, Isabella               8 Bath County         6:17.50 
 11  Dales, Sheraden                8 Fleming County      6:19.81 
 12  Bussell, Hannah               11 Bath County         6:25.11 
 13  Whelan, Annie                  9 Ashland Blazer      6:38.97 
 14  Isaacs, Josetta               11 East Carter         6:42.35 
 15  May, Heather                  11 Greenup County      7:00.43 
 16  McDaniels, Kinsey              9 Boyd County         7:02.73 
 17  Dewitt, Brianna               11 Rowan County        7:10.40 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Andre, Tyler                  12 Russell             4:45.85 
  2  Miller, Elijah                 9 Boyd County         4:52.32 
  3  Anderson, Nick                11 Rowan County        4:54.62 
  4  Boyle, Dylan                  11 Ashland Blazer      4:56.89 
  5  Adams, Deven                  10 East Carter         5:01.98 
  6  Sparks, Eric                  10 Boyd County         5:01.99 
  7  Applegate, Robert             10 Fleming County      5:02.70 
  8  Ward, Braxton                 10 Rowan County        5:07.94 
  9  McNabb, Logan                 12 Bath County         5:10.09 
 10  Elkins, Austin                11 Russell             5:16.43 
 11  Bowen, Caleb                   9 Bath County         5:22.26 
 12  Grubb, Justin                 11 Ashland Blazer      5:25.51 
 13  Linville, Connor               8 Mason County        5:29.48 
 14  Skidmore, Tyler               11 Lewis County        5:34.84 
 15  Johnson, Luke                 10 Greenup County      5:39.72 
 16  Kissell, Cody                  8 Fleming County      5:44.39 
 17  Giles, Curtis                  8 East Carter         5:47.35 
 18  Jordan, Hunter                 7 Lewis County        5:58.02 
 19  Rose, Noah                     9 Lawrence County     6:10.97 
 20  Drury, Nicholas                8 Mason County             NT 
 21  Twigg, Dameon                  7 Greenup County           NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashland Blazer                                         51.58 
     1) Barber, Rachael 11              2) Onan, Lydia 10                 
     3) Reese, Hannah 11                4) Reese, Kate 9                  
     5) Robinson, Kaylee 12             6) Rymer, Sarah 10                
     7) Thornburg, Alaina 11            8) Wolfe, Tierra 10               
  2  Mason County                                           53.77 
     1) Frodge, Jordan 11               2) Greene, Leah 11                
     3) Holler, Leeanna 11              4) Johns, Iyanna 9                
     5) King, Tea 9                     6) Kumler, Erin 10                
     7) Scilley, Marissa 10             8) Smith, J'Iona 9                
  3  Rowan County                                           55.42 
     1) Chapman, Hathlyn 10             2) Cross, Promise 8               
     3) Fannin, Presley 8               4) Hampton, Destine 10            
     5) Kenney, Abigail 12              6) Mays, Reagan 8                 
     7) Mullins, Makenzie 8             8) Smith, Savanna 12              
  4  Boyd County                                            55.70 
     1) Wall, Maggie 11                 2) Henderson, Baylee 12           
     3) Branham, Crystal 11             4) Patton, Heather 12             
     5) Grubb, Emily 11                 6) Meade, Erin 11                 
     7) Parker, Jasmin 9                8) Holbrook, Cassandra 11         
  5  East Carter                                            55.89 
     1) Dearfield, Kayla 8              2) Knipp, Katie 11                
     3) Tuthill, Sayler 11              4) Bender, Kaity 10               
     5) Gallion, Kayle 10               6) Morrison, Lanie 11             
     7) Boggs, Emilee 11                8)                                
  6  Greenup County                                         55.90 
     1) Dupuy, Ashton 11                2) Smith, Max 11                  
     3) Ballard, Shelby 10              4) Stephenson, Nicole 11          
     5) Sewell, Rudy 12                 6)                                
  7  Fleming County                                         56.50 
     1) Cropper, Gabby 8                2) Dunaway, Carley 9              
     3) Fearin, Abby 12                 4) Hackworth, Baylee 9            
     5) Jackson, Alondra 10             6) Montgomery, Melanie 11         
     7) Purvis, Mackenzie 12            8) Watson, Ashley 9               
  8  Russell                                                57.78 
     1) Cassity, Savanna 9              2) Brooks, Dasia 11               
     3) Andre, Kaylie 11                4) Nimblett, Halee 10             
     5) Cole, Mackenzie 10              6) Fawbush, Monica 9              
     7) Franklin, Daria 10              8)                                
  9  Bath County                                            59.91 
     1) Barker, Erin 8                  2) Crouch, Emma 7                 
     3) Crouch, Lexie 11                4) Blackburn, Makayla 8           
     5) Collins, Liz 12                 6) Ott, Joanna 8                  
     7) Strange, Kylee 11               8) McCarty, Nikki 9               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Greenup County                                         45.83 
     1) Byrd, Ryan 12                   2) Dillon, Ross 11                
     3) Wright, Jake 11                 4) Mauk, Andrew 12                
     5) Ailster, Peyton 11              6) Adkins, Bryce 11               
  2  Russell                                                46.08 
     1) Duvall, Landen 9                2) Boehm, Drey 11                 
     3) Cole, Spencer 12                4) George, Jakob 11               
     5) Stump, Ryan 10                  6) Cox, Matthew 12                
     7) Argabrite, Brand 9              8) Kouns, Brayden 12              
  3  Rowan County                                           46.87 
     1) Ferguson, Zeke 9                2) Price, Spencer 11              
     3) Tansil, Noah 10                 4) Harper, Vincent 10             
     5) Utterback, Justin 8             6) Cornett, Chandler 10           
     7) Markwell, Garrison 9            8) Utterback, Trever 9            
  4  Bath County                                            47.33 
     1) Krolikowski, Kris 12            2) McCarty, Bryson 10             
     3) Easton, Layne 11                4) Barker, Sam 12                 
     5) Oldfield, Alden 10              6) Richards, Dylan 11             
     7) Clemons, Kaleb 12               8)                                
  5  Boyd County                                            48.15 
     1) Whitehead, Donov 10             2) Riggs, Noah 11                 
     3) Sargent, Cameron 12             4) Adkins, Dalton 9               
     5) Meade, Landon 9                 6) Burroughs, Brandon 11          
     7) Vincent, Connor 12              8) Carrol, Brady 11               
  6  Mason County                                           48.22 
     1) Chambers, Isiah 11              2) Chambers, Seth 9               
     3) Garrison, Brendon 12            4) Kumler, Sam 8                  
     5) Stewart, Devante 12             6) Vonderbrink, Logan 11          
     7) Walters, Zach 10                8)                                
  7  Fleming County                                         51.01 
     1) Christiansen, Cole 12           2) Faris, Caleb 9                 
     3) Flanery, Kaleb 8                4) Griffitt, Scotty 9             
     5) Hitch, Jacob 11                 6) Humphrey, Diamantee 12         
     7) Paige, Austin 9                 8) Ramey, Hayden 8                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Kaylee              12 Ashland Blazer      1:00.25 
  2  Lewis, Kaylee                  8 East Carter         1:05.58 
  3  Faris, Hadley                 10 Mason County        1:06.89 
  4  Jackson, Hannah               12 Mason County        1:07.16 
  5  Reese, Kate                    9 Ashland Blazer      1:08.04 
  6  Cropper, Gabby                 8 Fleming County      1:11.00 
  7  Peyton, Riley                  9 Rowan County        1:11.02 
  8  Burch, Megan                   9 Russell             1:11.42 
  9  Harr, Michaela                11 Greenup County      1:11.47 
 10  Parker, Jasmin                 9 Boyd County         1:11.91 
 11  Granillo, Zayla                9 Lawrence County     1:12.07 
 12  Vice, Courtney                11 Fleming County      1:13.21 
 13  Oldfield, Amelia               7 Bath County         1:15.21 
 14  Taylor, Shelby                11 Lawrence County     1:16.58 
 15  Keeton, Abby                   9 Russell             1:16.84 
 16  Copeland, Alice                7 East Carter         1:19.43 
 17  Strange, Kylee                11 Bath County         1:20.25 
 18  Borders, Erin                  8 Boyd County              NT 
 19  Green, Zayda                   9 Rowan County             NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fannin, Connor                12 Ashland Blazer        53.62 
  2  Hitch, Jacob                  11 Fleming County        55.28 
  3  Miller, Kurtis                12 Russell               55.54 
  4  Vincent, Connor               12 Boyd County           56.14 
  5  Ramey, Hayden                  8 Fleming County        56.15 
  6  Ailster, Peyton               11 Greenup County        57.27 
  7  Kouns, Brayden                12 Russell               57.87 
  8  Kumler, Sam                    8 Mason County          57.88 
  9  Dotson, Trey                  10 Lawrence County       59.64 
 10  McCarty, Bryson               10 Bath County           59.66 
 11  Walters, Zach                 10 Mason County          59.98 
 12  Humphrey, Ray                 11 Boyd County         1:00.54 
 13  Gumm, Ryan                     9 East Carter         1:01.37 
 14  Cornett, Chandler             10 Rowan County        1:02.81 
 15  Hedges, Billy                 12 Bath County         1:03.28 
 16  Marcum, Brandon               12 Rowan County        1:05.97 
 17  Castle, Randall                9 East Carter         1:06.26 
 18  Heath, Marshall               12 Ashland Blazer      1:06.70 
 19  Loughery, Christopher         11 Lawrence County     1:08.68 
 20  Adkins, Bryce                 11 Greenup County           NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Reese, Hannah                 11 Ashland Blazer        47.31 
  2  Onan, Lydia                   10 Ashland Blazer        50.85 
  3  Frodge, Jordan                11 Mason County          51.48 
  4  Fearin, Abby                  12 Fleming County        54.47 
  5  Kumler, Erin                  10 Mason County          56.01 
  6  Purvis, Mackenzie             12 Fleming County        56.04 
  7  Martin, Olivia                 9 Russell               56.09 
  8  Barber, Emily                  7 East Carter           56.45 
  9  Marcum, Angela                 9 Rowan County          57.04 
 10  Rice, Kayla                   10 Boyd County           58.27 
 11  Cassity, Savanna               9 Russell               58.61 
 12  Whitt, Caroline                8 Bath County         1:00.42 
 13  Oney, Cristina                 8 Bath County         1:13.55 
 14  Cross, Promise                 8 Rowan County             NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Garrison, Brendon             12 Mason County          40.66 
  2  Stump, Ryan                   10 Russell               44.83 
  3  Mabry, Andrew                 20 Rowan County          46.78 
  4  Callihan, Austin              12 East Carter           47.79 
  5  Taylor, Cameron               11 Boyd County           48.60 
  6  Boehm, Drey                   11 Russell               48.83 
  7  Begley, Dakota                11 Bath County           48.99 
  8  Griffitt, Scotty               9 Fleming County        50.74 
  9  Giles, Curtis                  8 East Carter           51.54 
 10  Whitten, Tanner               11 Bath County           51.80 
 11  Carrol, Brady                 11 Boyd County           52.42 
 12  Kissell, Daniel               11 Fleming County        55.42 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hill, Aubrey                   7 Russell             2:28.25 
  2  Gibson, Courtney              12 Boyd County         2:30.75 
  3  Dyer, Madison                 12 East Carter         2:32.66 
  4  Sizemore, Rheagan             11 Mason County        2:37.71 
  5  Henderson, Abby                9 Bath County         2:38.58 
  6  Cantrell, Peyton              11 Russell             2:38.92 
  7  Adkins, Kaitlyn                8 Greenup County      2:39.15 
  8  Grubb, Desiree                11 Ashland Blazer      2:39.74 
  9  Reid, Christen                12 Fleming County      2:48.27 
 10  Dales, Sheraden                8 Fleming County      2:49.95 
 11  Copher, Isabella               8 Bath County         2:50.73 
 12  May, Heather                  11 Greenup County      3:01.45 
 13  McDaniels, Kinsey              9 Boyd County         3:05.84 
 14  Caba, Nicole                  11 Mason County        3:06.01 
 15  Long, Cj                      10 Rowan County        3:10.08 
 16  Taylor, Shelby                11 Lawrence County     3:18.76 
 17  Bush, Breanna                  9 East Carter         3:20.77 
 18  Bevins, Josie                  7 Ashland Blazer           NT 
 19  Johnson, Hannah               11 Rowan County             NT 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Kurtis                12 Russell             2:11.00 
  2  Anderson, Nick                11 Rowan County        2:14.16 
  3  Boyle, Dylan                  11 Ashland Blazer      2:15.16 
  4  Bush, Bradley                 12 Boyd County         2:15.44 
  5  Knupp, Richie                  9 Russell             2:15.89 
  6  McNabb, Logan                 12 Bath County         2:19.73 
  7  Sizemore, Jess                12 Rowan County        2:20.08 
  8  Grubb, Justin                 11 Ashland Blazer      2:21.95 
  9  Walters, Zach                 10 Mason County        2:22.83 
 10  Bailey, Bo                    12 Boyd County         2:24.16 
 11  Clemons, Kaleb                12 Bath County         2:27.05 
 12  Waddell, Caleb                11 Greenup County      2:27.70 
 13  Stevens, Christopher          11 Lawrence County     2:33.18 
 14  Johnson, Luke                 10 Greenup County      2:33.29 
 15  Donahue, Josh                  7 Fleming County      3:23.42 
 16  Hitch, Jacob                  11 Fleming County           NT 
 17  Emerson, Jaxon                 8 East Carter              NT 
 18  Rose, Noah                     9 Lawrence County          NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Kaylee              12 Ashland Blazer        26.59 
  2  Barber, Rachael               11 Ashland Blazer        27.27 
  3  Ballard, Shelby               10 Greenup County        28.65 
  4  King, Tea                      9 Mason County          28.71 
  5  Boggs, Emilee                 11 East Carter           28.82 
  6  Greene, Leah                  11 Mason County          28.88 
  7  Jackson, Alondra              10 Fleming County        29.28 
  8  Hampton, Destine              10 Rowan County          29.81 
  9  Montgomery, Melanie           11 Fleming County        30.57 
 10  Bender, Kaity                 10 East Carter           30.70 
 11  Sewell, Rudy                  12 Greenup County        31.09 
 12  Wall, Maggie                  11 Boyd County           31.44 
 13  Granillo, Zayla                9 Lawrence County       31.53 
 14  Burch, Megan                   9 Russell               31.70 
 15  Strange, Kylee                11 Bath County           31.91 
 16  Branham, Crystal              11 Boyd County           32.11 
 17  Taylor, Shelby                11 Lawrence County       33.35 
 18  Cole, Mackenzie               10 Russell               34.92 
 19  Chapman, Hathlyn              10 Rowan County             NT 
 20  Conley, Gwenn                 12 Bath County              NT 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barker, Sam                   12 Bath County           22.85 
  2  Robinson, Reese               10 Boyd County           24.05 
  3  Cole, Spencer                 12 Russell               24.06 
  4  George, Jakob                 11 Russell               24.10 
  5  Harper, Vincent               10 Rowan County          24.10 
  6  Fannin, Connor                12 Ashland Blazer        24.34 
  7  Whitehead, Donov              10 Boyd County           24.46 
  8  Krolikowski, Kris             12 Bath County           24.55 
  9  Stewart, Devante              12 Mason County          24.89 
 10  Adkins, Bryce                 11 Greenup County        25.43 
 11  Christiansen, Cole            12 Fleming County        26.40 
 12  Huddle, Evan                  12 East Carter           26.43 
 13  Vonderbrink, Logan            11 Mason County          26.50 
 14  Fannin, Coleman                9 Ashland Blazer        26.98 
 15  Caudill, Brayden               8 Lewis County          27.88 
 16  Markwell, Garrison             9 Rowan County          28.78 
 17  Hall, Benji                   10 Lewis County          28.80 
 18  Loughery, Christopher         11 Lawrence County       29.61 
 19  Humphrey, Diamantee           12 Fleming County           NT 
 20  Dillon, Ross                  11 Greenup County           NT 
 21  Phillips, Kane                11 East Carter              NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Staviski, Carrie              10 Bath County        12:56.60 
  2  Thornburg, Mary Alice          9 Ashland Blazer     13:07.81 
  3  Leet, Olivia                  11 Fleming County     13:11.72 
  4  Cyrus, Kelsey                 10 Rowan County       13:17.16 
  5  Faris, Hayden                  7 Mason County       13:18.24 
  6  Gibson, Courtney              12 Boyd County        13:19.30 
  7  Adkins, Kaitlyn                8 Greenup County     13:27.41 
  8  Stewart, Colleen              10 Mason County       14:19.08 
  9  Dewitt, Brianna               11 Rowan County       14:20.43 
 10  Wireman, Jenna                 9 Greenup County     14:56.47 
 11  Isaacs, Josetta               11 East Carter        15:22.90 
 12  Bussell, Jaycie                7 Bath County              NT 
 13  Moran, Shelby                 12 Fleming County           NT 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Elijah                 9 Boyd County        10:31.67 
  2  Boyle, Dylan                  11 Ashland Blazer     10:46.45 
  3  Andre, Tyler                  12 Russell            10:50.48 
  4  Sparks, Eric                  10 Boyd County        11:03.29 
  5  Ward, Braxton                 10 Rowan County       11:07.95 
  6  Applegate, Robert             10 Fleming County     11:09.38 
  7  Mabry, Andrew                 20 Rowan County       11:24.93 
  8  Scott, Jules                   9 Russell            11:28.04 
  9  Riggs, Isaiah                  8 Mason County       11:42.25 
 10  Bowen, Caleb                   9 Bath County        11:44.03 
 11  Kissell, Cody                  8 Fleming County     12:34.13 
 12  Handley, Caleb                 9 East Carter        12:35.94 
 13  White, Michael                 9 Lewis County       12:54.45 
 14  Thomas, Gharan                 9 Ashland Blazer     13:31.62 
 15  Purvis, Taylor                 8 Bath County              NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ashland Blazer                                       4:16.60 
     1) Barber, Rachael 11              2) Bevins, Josie 7                
     3) Grubb, Desiree 11               4) Onan, Lydia 10                 
     5) Reese, Hannah 11                6) Reese, Kate 9                  
     7) Robinson, Kaylee 12             8) Rymer, Sarah 10                
  2  Mason County                                         4:30.89 
     1) Dawson, Abigail 9               2) Faris, Hadley 10               
     3) Frodge, Jordan 11               4) Greene, Leah 11                
     5) Jackson, Hannah 12              6) Kumler, Erin 10                
     7) O'Hearn, Olivia 9               8) Sizemore, Rheagan 11           
  3  East Carter                                          4:38.28 
     1) Dearfield, Kayla 8              2) Isaacs, Josetta 11             
     3) Knipp, Katie 11                 4) Tuthill, Sayler 11             
     5) Boggs, Emilee 11                6) Dyer, Madison 12               
     7) Gallion, Kayle 10               8) Lewis, Kaylee 8                
  4  Russell                                              4:52.57 
     1) Martin, Olivia 9                2) Keeton, Abby 9                 
     3) Franklin, Daria 10              4) Burch, Megan 9                 
     5) Hill, Aubrey 7                  6) Cassity, Savanna 9             
     7) Nimblett, Halee 10              8)                                
  5  Greenup County                                       4:55.63 
     1) Stephenson, Nicole 11           2) Harr, Michaela 11              
     3) Ballard, Shelby 10              4) Smith, Max 11                  
     5) Dupuy, Ashton 11                6)                                
  6  Boyd County                                          4:56.13 
     1) Gibson, Courtney 12             2) Rice, Kayla 10                 
     3) Parker, Jasmin 9                4) McDaniels, Kinsey 9            
     5) Branham, Crystal 11             6) Borders, Erin 8                
     7) Borders, Emily 10               8) Opell, Gracie 8                
  7  Fleming County                                       5:01.14 
     1) Allen, Sarah 9                  2) Cropper, Gabby 8               
     3) Fearin, Abby 12                 4) Moran, Shelby 12               
     5) Purvis, Mackenzie 12            6) Reid, Christen 12              
     7) Vice, Courtney 11               8) Watson, Ashley 9               
  8  Rowan County                                         5:01.59 
     1) Cross, Promise 8                2) Johnson, Hannah 11             
     3) Long, Cj 10                     4) Marcum, Angela 9               
     5) Mays, Reagan 8                  6) Peyton, Riley 9                
     7) White, Spencer 8                8) Green, Zayda 9                 
  9  Bath County                                          5:03.72 
     1) Oldfield, Amelia 7              2) Strange, Kylee 11              
     3) Ott, Joanna 8                   4) Blackburn, Makayla 8           
     5) Henderson, Abby 9               6) Bussell, Hannah 11             
     7) Oney, Cristina 8                8) Bussell, Jaycie 7              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Russell                                              3:48.76 
     1) Miller, Kurtis 12               2) Kouns, Brayden 12              
     3) Wolfe, Andrew 12                4) Knupp, Richie 9                
     5) Cox, Matthew 12                 6) Stump, Ryan 10                 
     7) Wheeler, Nate 9                 8) Argabrite, Brand 9             
  2  Boyd County                                          3:51.21 
     1) Riggs, Noah 11                  2) Vincent, Connor 12             
     3) Sargent, Cameron 12             4) Humphrey, Ray 11               
     5) Miller, Noah 12                 6) Bush, Bradley 12               
     7) Burroughs, Brandon 11           8) Whitehead, Donov 10            
  3  Ashland Blazer                                       3:56.92 
     1) Boyle, Dylan 11                 2) Caines, Isaac 9                
     3) Fannin, Coleman 9               4) Fannin, Connor 12              
     5) Grubb, Justin 11                6) Holmes, Jeremiah 9             
     7) Lazear, Marcus 11               8) Taylor, Jalon 11               
  4  Greenup County                                       3:57.38 
     1) Ailster, Peyton 11              2) Mauk, Andrew 12                
     3) Coldiron, Frank 10              4) Dillon, Ross 11                
     5) Adkins, Bryce 11                6) Wright, Jake 11                
  5  Mason County                                         3:57.42 
     1) Chambers, Isiah 11              2) Chambers, Seth 9               
     3) Garrison, Brendon 12            4) Kumler, Sam 8                  
     5) Stewart, Devante 12             6) Vonderbrink, Logan 11          
     7) Walters, Zach 10                8)                                
  6  Rowan County                                         4:03.72 
     1) Sizemore, Jess 12               2) Utterback, Justin 8            
     3) Anderson, Nick 11               4) Mabry, Andrew 20               
     5) Marcum, Brandon 12              6) Cornett, Chandler 10           
     7) Hart, Lucas 7                   8) Markwell, Garrison 9           
  7  Bath County                                          4:12.79 
     1) Clemons, Kaleb 12               2) Begley, Dakota 11              
     3) Whitten, Tanner 11              4) McCarty, Bryson 10             
     5) Hedges, Billy 12                6) Howard, James 11               
     7) Jones, Gabe 10                  8) Hardin, Dustin 12              
  8  Fleming County                                       4:16.64 
     1) Applegate, Robert 10            2) Christiansen, Cole 12          
     3) Griffitt, Scotty 9              4) Hitch, Jacob 11                
     5) Humphrey, Diamantee 12          6) Kissell, Daniel 11             
     7) Paige, Austin 9                 8) Ramey, Hayden 8                
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Daniell              12 Boyd County        33-04.00 
  2  Rymer, Sarah                  10 Ashland Blazer     31-10.00 
  3  Moore, Kaitlin                12 Greenup County     29-05.50 
  4  Ratliff, Sarah                10 Ashland Blazer     27-11.75 
  5  English, Madelyne              9 Bath County        27-04.00 
  6  Grimshaw, McKayla              8 Rowan County       27-02.00 
  7  Adkins, Mckenna               11 Boyd County        26-10.75 
  8  Elkins, Jana                  11 Greenup County     25-05.50 
  9  Caudill, Elizabeth            12 Mason County       25-01.00 
 10  Collingsworth, Brynn           9 Bath County        24-07.00 
 11  Mcnamara, Kelly                9 Lewis County       23-10.75 
 12  Mcnamara, Leshia              10 Lewis County       23-09.50 
 13  Sparks, Madison                9 Fleming County     23-09.00 
 14  Hall, Riley                    9 East Carter        22-11.50 
 15  Hunt, Mackenzie               10 Russell            22-07.00 
 16  Cantrell, Sydnee               9 Rowan County       20-07.50 
 17  Waddel, Emilee                 9 East Carter        19-07.00 
 18  Posey, Haliegh                11 Mason County       19-00.00 
 19  Hicks, Nora                   11 Russell            17-10.50 
 20  Hawkins, Madison               9 Fleming County     17-05.75 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stanley, Jay                  12 Mason County       49-03.00 
  2  Duvall, Daulton               12 Russell            42-10.00 
  3  Richards, Dalton              12 Bath County        42-03.50 
  4  Chapman, Blake                12 Rowan County       41-04.00 
  5  Smith, Aj                     12 Rowan County       39-08.75 
  6  Gunning, Nate                 12 Russell            38-05.75 
  7  Burroughs, Brandon            11 Boyd County        37-08.50 
  8  Schlaeppi, Wyatt               9 Boyd County        37-07.00 
  9  Duncan, Tanner                11 East Carter        35-02.50 
 10  Earlywine, Lucas              10 Fleming County     32-06.00 
 11  Brown, Logan                   9 Ashland Blazer     31-01.00 
 12  Jones, Gabe                   10 Bath County        30-07.50 
 13  Moore, Eric                    9 Greenup County     30-01.50 
 14  Jude, Tyler                   10 Lawrence County    29-07.50 
 15  Adams, John                   10 Fleming County     29-00.00 
 16  Brice, Braedon                12 Ashland Blazer     27-06.00 
 17  Rawlins, Elvy                  7 Lewis County       24-09.00 
 18  Jordan, Isaac                  8 Lewis County       22-08.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mcnamara, Leshia              10 Lewis County         101-02 
  2  Eastham, Kaitlin              12 Greenup County        95-05 
  3  Ellixson, Edna                12 Greenup County        86-05 
  4  English, Madelyne              9 Bath County           81-09 
  5  Collingsworth, Brynn           9 Bath County           77-03 
  6  Cantrell, Sydnee               9 Rowan County          75-00 
  7  Wilson, Starla                10 Rowan County          74-11 
  8  Mediola, Ann Marie            12 Russell               74-09 
  9  Caudill, Elizabeth            12 Mason County          70-02 
 10  Schlaeppi, Piper              12 Boyd County           69-10 
 11  Ratliff, Sarah                10 Ashland Blazer        65-08 
 12  Adkins, Mckenna               11 Boyd County           63-05 
 13  Mcnamara, Kelly                9 Lewis County          63-04 
 14  Rogers, Julia                 10 East Carter           58-08 
 15  Dearfield, Kayla               8 East Carter           57-06 
 16  Bess, Katie                   11 Russell               50-09 
 17  Dodge, Katie                   9 Mason County          37-11 
 18  Dodgen, Madison               10 Fleming County        32-02 
 19  Wolfe, Tierra                 10 Ashland Blazer           ND 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stanley, Jay                  12 Mason County         158-00 
  2  Chapman, Blake                12 Rowan County         135-01 
  3  Burroughs, Brandon            11 Boyd County          121-00 
  4  Perry, Kayne                  12 Rowan County         112-01 
  5  Duvall, Daulton               12 Russell              107-10 
  6  Richards, Dalton              12 Bath County          104-02 
  7  Pierce, Jacob                 11 Russell               96-04 
  8  Schlaeppi, Wyatt               9 Boyd County           93-01 
  9  Duncan, Tanner                11 East Carter           90-02 
 10  Adams, John                   10 Fleming County        89-08 
 11  Harmon, Justin                12 Bath County           87-10 
 12  Earlywine, Lucas              10 Fleming County        82-04 
 13  Brown, Logan                   9 Ashland Blazer        81-05 
 14  Moore, Eric                    9 Greenup County        76-05 
 15  Heath, Marshall               12 Ashland Blazer        75-02 
 16  Rawlins, Elvy                  7 Lewis County          55-06 
 17  Jordan, Isaac                  8 Lewis County          44-00 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chapman, Hathlyn              10 Rowan County       15-10.00 
  2  Spencer, Daniell              12 Boyd County        15-07.00 
  3  Barber, Rachael               11 Ashland Blazer     15-02.50 
  4  Franklin, Daria               10 Russell            15-00.00 
  5  Scilley, Marissa              10 Mason County       14-10.00 
  6  Thornburg, Alaina             11 Ashland Blazer     14-03.00 
  7  Dearfield, Kayla               8 East Carter        14-02.00 
  8  Johns, Iyanna                  9 Mason County       14-00.00 
  9  Hampton, Destine              10 Rowan County       13-11.25 
 10  Preston, Kayla                10 Russell            12-04.00 
 11  Smith, Max                    11 Greenup County     11-11.00 
 12  Borders, Emily                10 Boyd County        11-08.00 
 13  Knipp, Katie                  11 East Carter        11-04.50 
 14  Vice, Courtney                11 Fleming County     11-02.50 
 15  Carr, Aubrey                  12 Bath County        10-11.00 
 16  Hughes, Margaret              10 Bath County        10-01.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Reese               10 Boyd County        19-10.00 
  2  Smallwood, Brandon            12 Bath County        19-03.50 
  3  Cole, Spencer                 12 Russell            19-03.00 
  4  Garrison, Brendon             12 Mason County       18-08.50 
  5  Meade, Landon                  9 Boyd County        18-08.00 
  6  Caines, Isaac                  9 Ashland Blazer     18-07.00 
  7  Price, Spencer                11 Rowan County       18-04.50 
  8  Marsh, Michael                12 East Carter        17-09.00 
  9  Flanery, Kaleb                 8 Fleming County     17-04.50 
 10  Fannin, Coleman                9 Ashland Blazer     17-01.50 
 11  Wolfe, Andrew                 12 Russell            17-01.50 
 12  Ferguson, Zeke                 9 Rowan County       16-07.50 
 13  Easton, Layne                 11 Bath County        16-00.00 
 14  Caudill, Brayden               8 Lewis County       15-08.50 
 15  Stevens, Christopher          11 Lawrence County    14-01.75 
 16  Stone, Parker                  9 Lewis County       12-09.00 
 17  Coldiron, Frank               10 Greenup County           ND 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scilley, Marissa              10 Mason County       31-00.50 
  2  Barber, Rachael               11 Ashland Blazer     30-10.00 
  3  Spencer, Daniell              12 Boyd County        30-09.00 
  4  Henderson, Baylee             12 Boyd County        30-03.50 
  5  Smith, Savanna                12 Rowan County       29-11.50 
  6  Thornburg, Alaina             11 Ashland Blazer     29-07.50 
  7  Kenney, Abigail               12 Rowan County       29-03.50 
  8  Corum, Michael                11 Bath County        29-03.50 
  9  Dearfield, Kayla               8 East Carter        28-08.50 
 10  Johns, Iyanna                  9 Mason County       28-08.00 
 11  Preston, Kayla                10 Russell            26-07.00 
 12  Collins, Liz                  12 Bath County        26-05.00 
 13  Charpentier, Jes              10 Russell            25-04.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Reese               10 Boyd County        42-01.50 
  2  Garrison, Brendon             12 Mason County       39-07.00 
  3  Smallwood, Brandon            12 Bath County        38-10.00 
  4  Flanery, Kaleb                 8 Fleming County     37-09.00 
  5  Vincent, Connor               12 Boyd County        37-07.25 
  6  Wolfe, Andrew                 12 Russell            36-07.50 
  7  Tansil, Noah                  10 Rowan County       34-05.00 
  8  Harmon, Justin                12 Bath County        33-07.00 
  9  Walker, Standfor               9 Russell            30-09.00 
 10  Utterback, Justin              8 Rowan County             ND 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Frodge, Jordan                11 Mason County        4-10.00 
  2  LeGrand, Skyler               12 East Carter         4-08.00 
  3  Cross, Promise                 8 Rowan County        4-08.00 
  4  Jackson, Hannah               12 Mason County        4-08.00 
  5  Bevins, Josie                  7 Ashland Blazer      4-06.00 
  6  Sewell, Rudy                  12 Greenup County      4-04.00 
  7  Brake, Sarah                  11 Ashland Blazer      4-04.00 
  8  Holbrook, Cassandra           11 Boyd County         4-04.00 
  9  Hall, Riley                    9 East Carter         4-02.00 
 10  McCarty, Nikki                 9 Bath County         4-02.00 
 11  Charpentier, Jes              10 Russell             4-02.00 
 12  Hedges, Shelby Lynn           10 Bath County         4-00.00 
 13  Smith, Savanna                12 Rowan County             NH 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caines, Isaac                  9 Ashland Blazer      6-02.00 
  2  Robinson, Reese               10 Boyd County         6-00.00 
  3  Smallwood, Brandon            12 Bath County         6-00.00 
  4  Stewart, Devante              12 Mason County        5-08.00 
  5  Price, Spencer                11 Rowan County        5-06.00 
  6  Fannin, Coleman                9 Ashland Blazer      5-06.00 
  7  Meade, Landon                  9 Boyd County         5-06.00 
  8  Vonderbrink, Logan            11 Mason County        5-04.00 
  9  Walker, Standfor               9 Russell             5-04.00 
 10  Tansil, Noah                  10 Rowan County        5-02.00 
 11  Flanery, Kaleb                 8 Fleming County      5-02.00 
 12  Richards, Dylan               11 Bath County         5-00.00 
 13  Atkins, Devan                 10 Russell             5-00.00 
 14  Wright, Jake                  11 Greenup County      5-00.00 
 15  Paige, Austin                  9 Fleming County      4-08.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sizemore, Rheagan             11 Mason County        8-06.00 
  2  Dawson, Abigail                9 Mason County        8-00.00 
  3  Reid, Christen                12 Fleming County      7-06.00 
  4  Watson, Ashley                 9 Fleming County      7-00.00 
  5  Thornburg, Alaina             11 Ashland Blazer      7-00.00 
  6  Patton, Heather               12 Boyd County         7-00.00 
  7  Brake, Sarah                  11 Ashland Blazer      6-06.00 
  8  Keeton, Abby                   9 Russell             6-00.00 
  9  Cyrus, Kelsey                 10 Rowan County        5-06.00 
 10  Martin, Hannah                10 Bath County         5-00.00 
 11  Robinson, Taylor              10 Rowan County             NH 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault CLASS 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Scott, Andrew                 12 Russell            12-00.00 
  2  Miller, Noah                  12 Boyd County        11-06.00 
  3  Hardin, Dustin                12 Bath County         9-06.00 
  4  Lazear, Marcus                11 Ashland Blazer      9-06.00 
  5  Begley, Dakota                11 Bath County         9-06.00 
  6  Caines, Isaac                  9 Ashland Blazer      9-00.00 
  7  Christiansen, Cole            12 Fleming County      8-06.00 
  8  Sparks, Eric                  10 Boyd County         8-06.00 
  9  Ward, Braxton                 10 Rowan County        8-00.00 
 10  Duvall, Landen                 9 Russell             8-00.00 
 11  Faris, Caleb                   9 Fleming County      7-00.00 
 12  Sizemore, Jess                12 Rowan County        7-00.00