Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Performance list for State Track Meet 5/27/16


Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York          
       State:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          3A:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          2A:  9:39.67  2015        Lexington Catholic, Lexington Catholic     
          1A:  9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                   
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Bath County                                         10:50.92 
     1) 129 Carrie Staviski 10          2) 123 Hannah Bussell 11          
     3) 125 Isabella Copher 08          4) 126 Abby Henderson 09          
     5) 127 Amelia Oldfield 07          6) 128 Joanna Ott 08              
     7) 130 Caroline Whitt 08           8) 124 Jaycie Bussell 07          
10-1B  Harlan County                                       11:22.04 
     1) 285 Allison Cornett 11          2) 297 Taylor Rowe 09             
     3) 289 Katie Graham 09             4) 291 Samantha Howard 12         
     5) 284 Jordan Blevins 10           6) 287 Emma Day 11                
     7) 288 Breanna Epperson 10         8) 290 Katelyn Hensley 09         
 2-2A  Shelby County                                       10:51.02 
     1) 550 Sarah Hollingsworth 11      2) 545 Abriella Edelen 08         
     3) 547 Jillian Gayle 11            4) 543 Hanako Boucher 10          
     5) 548 Suzanne Gayle 11            6) 551 Wendi Jordan 11            
     7) 556 Lily Tang 11                8) 541 Jenna Board 08             
 3-3A  John Hardin                                         10:52.10 
     1) 345 Jazman Branche 10           2) 347 Jenna Grogan 09            
     3) 351 Iyanna McDonald 07          4) 354 Kylee Newton 07            
     5) 348 Chrystal Guzman 11          6) 340 Maryam Atiyani 07          
     7) 341 Angelina Avignone 10        8) 357 Mei Whittaker 10           
 4-4A  Corbin                                              10:52.31 
     1) 209 Reese Helton 10             2) 211 Danielle Hickman 12        
     3) 217 Lauren Simons 09            4) 218 Savanna Simons 11          
     5) 212 Karlee Hickman 09           6) 214 Alexis Mayne 10            
     7) 219 Brooke Skinner 09           8)                                
 5-5A  Letcher County Central                              10:54.58 
     1) 391 Ally Damron 12              2) 393 Kacey Troutt 12            
     3) 388 Marlee Baker 09             4) 390 Samantha Crawford 10       
     5) 389 Abby Bentley 09             6) 392 Kasey Helle 09             
 6-6A  Mason County                                        10:57.85 
     1) 422 Hannah Jackson 12           2) 416 Abigail Dawson 09          
     3) 417 Hadley Faris 10             4) 429 Rheagan Sizemore 11        
     5) 415 Nicole Caba 11              6) 426 Olivia O'Hearn 09          
     7) 418 Hayden Faris 07             8) 431 Danielle Willis 07         
 7-7A  Fort Campbell                                       11:04.84 
     1) 260 Adrienne Curl 11            2) 261 Emmie Ellis 07             
     3) 262 Noah Ellison 08             4) 267 Abigail Janicki 09         
     5) 268 Kallie Kean 10              6)                                
 8-8A  Thomas Nelson                                       11:12.31 
     1) 564 Mackenzie Donoho 12         2) 569 Maggie Parrish 11          
     3) 571 Hannah Thompson 10          4) 573 Allison Thurman 12         
     5) 561 Samantha Ballard 11         6)                                
 9-9A  Trigg County                                        11:15.94 
     1) 575 Isabella Alexander 08       2) 576 Breeanna Barnes 08         
     3) 577 Rylee Bush 08               4) 578 Koryn Hatfield 12          
     5) 580 Lexi Ricks 08               6) 581 Livi Ricks 08              
     7) 582 Lexie Wright 09             8) 579 Gracie Hill 09             
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Elizabethtown                                        9:58.09 
     1) 229 Sarah Been 09               2) 239 Claire Ratliff 12          
     3) 233 Isabella Galvez 10          4) 235 Savannah Kingery 10        
     5) 237 Bailey Nall 12              6) 232 Amirr Evans 09             
     7) 242 Sophia Warthen 08           8)                                
10-1B  Casey County                                        10:30.93 
     1) 180 Morgan Crowe 07             2) 191 Alyssa Sharp 08            
     3) 190 Evelyn Moore 12             4) 192 Jenna Vaughn 09            
     5) 181 Laura Cuin 09               6) 183 Breanna Davison 09         
     7) 184 Elsa Diaz 10                8) 187 Anna Jones 08              
 2-2A  Lexington Catholic                                  10:01.17 
     1) 410 Emma Vogelsang 12           2) 402 Madolyn Ivy 11             
     3) 407 Michaela Reinhart 11        4) 409 Abby VanHoeve 10           
     5) 399 Olivia Cahill 09            6)                                
11-2B  Paducah Tilghman                                    10:33.51 
     1) 488 Miriah Donelson 12          2) 492 Jeannai Mitchell 12        
     3) 493 Elise Overlin 07            4) 494 Cameron Pea 09             
     5) 495 Addie Rogers 09             6) 496 Kate Rogers 09             
     7) 498 Dasia Spann 09              8) 499 Le China Starks 09         
 3-3A  Mercer County                                       10:07.84 
     1) 446 Hailey Stinnett 11          2) 439 Faith Lake 10              
     3) 440 Lexy Lake 10                4) 432 Haley Blevins 08           
     5) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08      6) 438 Aubrey Jones 09            
     7) 441 Emma Leitenberger 07        8) 444 Lyzzi Prigmore 09          
12-3B  North Oldham                                        10:38.43 
     1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09            2) 484 Kristen Snowden 11         
     3) 468 Allison Byers 09            4) 469 Anna Costelle 10           
     5) 471 Erin Edmundson 12           6) 482 Caitlyn Roberts 12         
     7) 486 Lucy Weidmar 10             8) 473 Libby Foster 09            
 4-4A  Highlands                                           10:13.00 
     1) 313 Chloe Gastright 11          2) 317 Karsen Hunter 10           
     3) 320 Molly Mearns 12             4) 326 Maggie Schroeder 07        
     5) 322 Sydney Ossege 11            6) 321 Lauren Ossege 12           
     7) 311 Karli Baioni 09             8) 312 Savannah Brady 10          
13-4B  Ashland Blazer                                      10:48.05 
     1) 110 Mary Alice Thornburg 09     2) 103 Desiree Grubb 11           
     3) 111 Annie Whelan 09             4) 106 Kate Reese 09              
     5) 102 Josie Bevins 07             6) 104 Lydia Onan 10              
     7) 105 Hannah Reese 11             8) 108 Sarah Rymer 10             
 5-5A  Rockcastle County                                   10:20.51 
     1) 509 Jasmine Ashcraft 07         2) 510 Taylor Bullock 11          
     3) 518 Sierra Mercer 11            4) 513 Victoria Dotson 08         
     5) 514 Grace Gardiner 08           6) 515 Erin Hindman 07            
     7) 512 Hannah Davis 07             8) 519 Kensie Sheffield 09        
14-5B  Scott                                               10:48.91 
     1) 531 Alexis Flynn 12             2) 539 Morgan Sweeney 12          
     3) 535 Jessica Martin 12           4) 536 Lauren Radenhausen 12      
     5) 537 Alyssa Riegsecker 12        6) 534 Hannah Loftis 10           
 6-6A  Nelson County                                       10:24.14 
     1) 464 Marly Walls 10              2) 456 Myra Bledsoe 09            
     3) 460 Erin Oneill 08              4) 459 Kelsey Hughes 11           
     5) 457 Alexandria Britton 10       6) 461 Mandy Quaack 10            
     7) 462 Becca Risner 11             8) 463 Lizabeth Rojas 10          
 7-7A  Christian Academy-Louisville                        10:24.80 
     1) 198 Clara Lynch 11              2) 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10           
     3) 193 Jessica Bozell 12           4) 196 Adelaide Ensor 10          
     5) 194 Sarah Chastain 11           6) 200 Taylor Moon 09             
     7) 204 Jessica Wellum 10           8) 199 Morgan McIntire 10         
 8-8A  Bardstown                                           10:27.87 
     1) 122 Ashley Zizzo 09             2) 120 Campbell Roby 07           
     3) 121 Lauren Roby 10              4) 113 Lakin Festervan 09         
     5) 114 Andrea Hayden 10            6) 116 Lily King 09               
 9-9A  Calloway County                                     10:28.35 
     1) 160 Katie Allen 10              2) 178 Jessica Wicker 08          
     3) 167 Ellie Jackson 08            4) 166 Kirsten Houston 09         
     5) 168 Audrey Jeziorski 10         6) 162 Lauren Eastwood 12         
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:55 PM
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania           
       State:  7:15.09  2015        St. Xavier                                 
          3A:  7:51.09  2015        St. Xavier                                 
          2A:  7:59.75  1998        Union County                               
          1A:  8:08.22  2008        St. Henry                                  
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Nelson County                                        8:50.02 
     1) 1071 Jonathon Long 12           2) 1077 Chris Schmidt 11          
     3) 1074 Sean Pfister 12            4) 1072 Austin Mattingly 11       
     5) 1069 Nathan Fell 10             6) 1073 Matt McGaughey 10         
     7) 1076 Ethan Roby 09              8) 1075 Cameron Roby 11           
10-1B  Larue County                                         9:11.10 
     1) 998 Jake Cecil 11               2) 1002 Saul Marin 10             
     3) 1006 Christian Silva 10         4) 1008 Colton Thompson 10        
     5) 1000 Nathan Helm 10             6) 1005 Clay Perry 08             
     7) 1007 Aaron Sowder 09            8) 1003 Chance Martin 10          
 2-2A  Highlands                                            8:53.74 
     1) 929 Matthew Gray 12             2) 939 Jackson Paul 12            
     3) 934 Kevin Kreutzer 11           4) 938 Colt Parris 11             
     5) 936 Geoffrey Mearns 12          6) 935 Michael Long 12            
     7) 930 Devin Harris 09             8) 943 Donovan Staab 09           
 3-3A  Corbin                                               8:57.55 
     1) 831 Jack Schuhmann 10           2) 830 Jeremiah Poynter 11        
     3) 827 Tyler Hinkle 12             4) 828 Connor Martin 10           
     5) 824 Chase Couch 10              6) 829 Porter Oakley 10           
 4-4A  Bell County                                          9:01.70 
     1) 742 Isaac Eldridge 08           2) 743 Jonathan Henry 09          
     3) 745 Nathan Morales 11           4) 744 Mitchell Miracle 10        
     5) 741 Tyler Abner 09              6) 747 Sean Southerland 11        
 5-5A  Knox Central                                         9:01.99 
     1) 990 Jacob Logan 10              2) 995 Mitchell Trent 12          
     3) 992 Tyler Rice 12               4) 994 Caleb Teague 09            
     5) 996 Zak Willis 10               6) 989 Jared Hurst 08             
 6-6A  Russell                                              9:02.31 
     1) 1157 Kurtis Miller 12           2) 1155 Richie Knupp 09           
     3) 1159 Nolan Sabotchick 09        4) 1146 Tyler Andre 12            
     5) 1153 Austin Elkins 11           6) 1158 Cameron Proctor 09        
     7) 1162 Nate Wheeler 09            8) 1148 Devan Atkins 10           
 7-7A  Pike County Central                                  9:05.18 
     1) 1135 Cory Roberts 10            2) 1131 Kevin Keathley 11         
     3) 1128 Bryan Boyer 10             4) 1134 Trenedy May 11            
     5) 1136 Mitchell Slone 09          6) 1133 Hunter Lowe 11            
     7) 1132 Carter Lockhart 07         8) 1130 Brendan Hurst-ratlif 12   
 8-8A  Boyd County                                          9:06.74 
     1) 761 Elijah Miller 09            2) 762 Noah Miller 12             
     3) 760 Ray Humphrey 11             4) 759 Bradley Bush 12            
     5) 765 Cameron Sargent 12          6) 767 Conner Vincent 12          
     7) 766 Eric Sparks 10              8) 757 Bo Bailey 12               
 9-9A  Harlan County                                        9:07.63 
     1) 902 James Dean 09               2) 907 Alex Lewis 10              
     3) 903 Cody Howard 11              4) 904 Zach Hunting 10            
     5) 906 Josh Lee 09                 6) 901 Zachary Carmichal 08       
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Mercer County                                        8:22.95 
     1) 1046 Lex Burkhead 12            2) 1048 Garrett Dean 11           
     3) 1049 Ty Divine 10               4) 1052 Chase Edwards 11          
     5) 1043 Drew Angel 12              6) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10       
     7) 1056 Chase Moore 12             8) 1057 John Perkins 11           
10-1B  Shelby County                                        8:44.26 
     1) 1171 Kory Eades 11              2) 1173 Michael Ewing 12          
     3) 1168 Stephen Bosco 12           4) 1174 David Jacobs 11           
     5) 1166 David Armistead 11         6) 1167 Tyler Bates 11            
     7) 1180 Matthew Paverd 11          8) 1169 Luke Brown 12             
 2-2A  Casey County                                         8:23.99 
     1) 804 Brandon Banks 11            2) 808 Federico Diaz 09           
     3) 811 Chase Williams 11           4) 806 Noah Brown 10              
     5) 803 Galyn Amos 10               6) 807 Harley Byrd 10             
     7) 809 Daniel Norton 11            8) 810 Kip Turner 09              
11-2B  Spencer County                                       8:45.99 
     1) 1194 Zach Williams 12           2) 1192 Hunter Wethington 08      
     3) 1191 Joel Wafford 11            4) 1188 Riley McClain 12          
     5) 1185 Shawn Dickerson 11         6) 1186 Christopher Lawson 09     
     7) 1184 Hunter Detrich 11          8) 1187 Gavin Mattingly 11        
 3-3A  Boyle County                                         8:31.71 
     1) 769 Malik Allahham 10           2) 770 Jackson Cox 09             
     3) 775 Taylor Whitsell 11          4) 776 Derrick Witmer 10          
     5) 771 Josh Gilliland 11           6)                                
12-3B  Paducah Tilghman                                     8:46.99 
     1) 1098 Hunter Grubbs 12           2) 1100 John Holtgrewe 11         
     3) 1102 Harrison Kelly 12          4) 1109 Joshua Murdock 11         
     5) 1111 Ethan Owens 11             6)                                
 4-4A  John Hardin                                          8:34.03 
     1) 966 Paul Avignone 11            2) 967 Raleigh Boulware 11        
     3) 968 Jahari Burnett 11           4) 978 Marcell Randall 12         
     5) 971 Tyler Haws 12               6) 970 Cameron Doss 11            
     7) 976 John Parvin 12              8)                                
13-4B  Edmonson County                                      8:47.07 
     1) 841 Jarod Hines 12              2) 843 Rylan Moore 12             
     3) 845 Austin Sasse 12             4) 847 Jackson Sasse 12           
     5) 846 Dalton Sasse 12             6)                                
     7) 848 Dylan Skaggs 12             8)                                
 5-5A  Thomas Nelson                                        8:34.80 
     1) 1206 Jake Humphrey 10           2) 1203 Tyler Bradley 12          
     3) 1207 Jarrett Mattingly 12       4) 1208 Andrew Newton 10          
     5) 1205 Isaac Goff 10              6) 1204 Clay Dones 08             
     7) 1209 Hunter Wimsett 09          8)                                
14-5B  Fort Campbell                                        8:49.30 
     1) 868 Jahret Alexis 12            2) 873 Rafael Cerritos 08         
     3) 874 Jack Dellinger 08           4) 875 Zachariah Diaz 09          
     5) 885 Anthony Nimmo 10            6) 887 Fred Prins 11              
 6-6A  Calloway County                                      8:36.84 
     1) 797 Jorge Nunez 10              2) 794 Wyatt Dunham 07            
     3) 801 Dareios Stribling 09        4) 802 Holland Tetrev 12          
     5) 793 Cameron Cooper 11           6) 795 Jacob Friedrich 12         
     7) 789 Greg Barnes 11              8)                                
 7-7A  Warren East                                          8:37.90 
     1) 1240 Jerrod Eleazer 10          2) 1236 Colton Bullington 09      
     3) 1233 Calvin Blankenship 11      4) 1239 Neal Cummins 11           
     5) 1247 Dalton Sledge 10           6)                                
 8-8A  North Oldham                                         8:38.21 
     1) 1085 Jackson Kuhn 09            2) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12          
     3) 1091 Carson Sharber 09          4) 1084 Aaron Kay-Anthony 12      
     5) 1086 Alex McClarty 11           6) 1089 Adam Osborn 12            
     7) 1081 Trenton Fryman 12          8) 1083 Will Gillette 12          
 9-9A  Lexington Catholic                                   8:42.29 
     1) 1021 Rees Box 10                2) 1026 Christian Cole 12         
     3) 1025 Joshua Castillo 11         4) 1029 Christon Jackson 09       
     5) 1027 Mason Gatewood 10          6) 1024 Spencer Carmen 10         
     7) 1032 Caanan Neaves 09           8) 1033 Francisco Rios 10         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 5:20 PM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                    
       State:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          3A:  14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                          
          3A:  14.29  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    365 Jada Higgins                  09 Knott Central         18.70 
  4    119 Makya Mudd                    07 Bardstown             18.44 
  5    413 Meredith Bartley              12 Marion County         18.34 
  6    104 Lydia Onan                    10 Ashland Blazer        18.42 
  7    465 Whitney White                 12 Nelson County         18.47 
  8    544 Claire Dale                   11 Shelby County         20.29 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    478 Sophie Lossin                 09 North Oldham          18.34 
  2    511 Autumn Courtney               08 Rockcastle Co.        18.18 
  3    278 Caelin Taylor                 10 Franklin County       17.91 
  4    105 Hannah Reese                  11 Ashland Blazer        17.84 
  5    411 Claire Wilhite                12 Lex. Catholic         17.74 
  6    327 Kylie Schuerman               12 Highlands             17.75 
  7    530 Maddie McQueary               08 Russell County        17.91 
  8    131 Alex Brock                    11 Bell County           17.93 
  9    504 Erin Gambill                  10 Perry Central         18.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    583 Courtlyn Beaven               09 Union County          17.55 
  2    271 Kyla Thompson                 10 Fort Campbell         17.37 
  3    150 Emmie Harris                  11 Boyle County          16.72 
  4    151 Emily Knetsche                10 Boyle County          16.67 
  5    171 Lily Lowe                     12 Calloway County       16.24 
  6    358 Alexis Witherspoon            08 John Hardin           16.27 
  7    356 Zinaija Reed                  10 John Hardin           16.67 
  8    464 Marly Walls                   10 Nelson County         17.05 
  9    170 Jadyn Lencki                  08 Calloway County       17.43 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 5:30 PM
    National:  13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                       
       State:  13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual                
          3A:  13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual                
          2A:  13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                       
          1A:  14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1125 Alex Ritchie                  09 Perry Central         18.60 
  4    909 Daniel Craig                  10 Harrison County       18.54 
  5    708 Tristan Boggs                 09 Bardstown             18.45 
  6   1017 Lucas Vance                   11 Leslie Count          18.51 
  7   1211 Eric Holder                   09 Trigg County          18.57 
  8    999 Jace Curle                    10 Larue County          18.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1227 Rhashan Davidson              12 Warren Central        18.37 
  2   1076 Ethan Roby                    09 Nelson County         18.32 
  3   1041 Brendon Garrison              12 Mason County          17.80 
  4    880 Abdel Howard                  10 Fort Campbell         17.58 
  5    872 Damian Bowe                   10 Fort Campbell         17.00 
  6    925 Chuckie Buckler               11 Highlands             17.45 
  7   1070 Jacob Lanham                  10 Nelson County         17.76 
  8   1045 Braidon Bradshaw              09 Mercer County         17.99 
  9   1060 Austin Bommarito              11 Moore                 18.35 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    910 Austin Harless                11 Harrison County       16.95 
  2    931 Jake Hoarston                 11 Highlands             16.67 
  3   1103 Malachi Kirby                 09 Paducah Tilghman      16.10 
  4   1224 Daniel McNeill                12 Waggener              15.81 
  5   1054 Aaron Johnson                 10 Mercer County         15.54 
  6    787 Landon Holt                   12 Caldwell County       15.70 
  7   1101 Tyrese Jones                  11 Paducah Tilghman      16.06 
  8    922 Connor Finley                 12 Henry County          16.33 
  9   1161 Ryan Stump                    10 Russell               16.89 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 5:40 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                     
       State:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    377 Janelle Reed                  09 Knox Central          13.48 
  3    101 Rachael Barber                11 Ashland Blazer        13.77 
  4    149 Allison Hall                  12 Boyle County          13.53 
  5    246 Laria McCormick               10 Fairdale              13.49 
  6    507 Lamis Tiehen                  10 Perry Central         13.51 
  7    404 Maya Jazdzewski               10 Lex. Catholic         13.55 
  8    143 Danielle Spencer              12 Boyd County           13.97 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    140 Katelyn Whitaker              09 Bourbon County        13.45 
  2    319 Rosemanie Long                12 Highlands             13.31 
  3    455 Jahlia McNeely                11 Moore                 13.14 
  4    155 Kylie Thompson                11 Boyle County          13.06 
  5    276 Chynna Jackson                10 Franklin County       13.06 
  6    370 Sarah Hunter                  11 Knott Central         13.07 
  7    117 Haylee Koger                  10 Bardstown             13.26 
  8    584 Arion Holmes                  10 Valley                13.36 
  9    158 Zaria Blount                  09 Caldwell County       13.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    490 Tanaisha Jordan               10 Paducah Tilghman      12.97 
  3    607 Destoni Anderson              12 Western               12.82 
  4    245 Caylan Flack                  10 Fairdale              12.63 
  5    502 Valesha Watson                09 Paducah Tilghman      12.45 
  6    454 Aerial McKay                  12 Moore                 12.57 
  7    353 Jordan Nelson                 10 John Hardin           12.79 
  8    369 Kathryn Hunter                09 Knott Central         12.92 
  9    470 Paige Didier                  12 North Oldham          13.05 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 5:50 PM
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                          
       State:  10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                         
          3A:  10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                         
          2A:  10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A:  10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    723 Sam Barker                    12 Bath County           11.94 
  3   1058 Tanner Robins                 11 Mercer County         11.82 
  4   1115 Montel Wiggins                11 Paducah Tilghman      11.77 
  5   1264 Freddie Winston               12 Western               11.76 
  6   1225 Corion Moses                  11 Waggener              11.77 
  7   1179 Clayton O'Donoghue            11 Shelby County         11.77 
  8    993 Frankie Robinson              12 Knox Central          11.87 
  9    899 Jake Wright                   11 Greenup County        12.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    720 Lamar Payne                   10 Bardstown             11.72 
  2    739 Taveon Hunter                 10 Belfry                11.61 
  3   1177 Walker McDonald               11 Shelby County         11.60 
  4   1039 Cameron Nalley                11 Marion County         11.57 
  5    890 Josiah Robey                  11 Franklin-Simpson      11.46 
  6   1137 Dakota Starcher               09 Pike Central          11.56 
  7   1266 D.J Green                     12 Western Hills         11.59 
  8    781 James Collins                 12 Breathitt County      11.60 
  9   1232 Damani Walker                 12 Warren Central        11.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    836 Isaiah Moore                  11 Doss                  11.44 
  2   1214 Khamraun Richardson           09 Valley                11.40 
  3   1190 Kadin Smith                   10 Spencer County        11.33 
  4    969 Korie Cleveland               11 John Hardin           11.27 
  5   1215 Jairus Brents                 10 Waggener              11.07 
  6   1249 Codey Stoll                   11 Warren East           11.25 
  7    787 Landon Holt                   12 Caldwell County       11.30 
  8    933 Nick Kendall                  12 Highlands             11.40 
  9   1096 Jayden Freeman                08 Paducah Tilghman      11.40 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:00 PM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          3A:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          2A:  1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                              
          1A:  1:43.30  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Western Hills                                        1:57.11 
     1) 615 Lucy Buchannan 11           2) 619 Sadie Taylor 11            
     3) 617 Caroline Orange 10          4) 618 Tamia Stallard 11          
     5) 616 Carrington Mumphrey 09      6)                                
  4  Thomas Nelson                                        1:56.93 
     1) 566 Madison Fritz 12            2) 567 Alexis Malone 11           
     3) 569 Maggie Parrish 11           4) 570 Marley Rogers 11           
     5) 565 Kenliegh Fritz 08           6) 568 Caroline Middleton 10      
     7) 574 Ali Wimsett 11              8)                                
  5  Harrison County                                      1:55.40 
     1) 300 Amelia Bolin 12             2) 301 Haley Creech 10            
     3) 302 Hannah Creech 10            4) 307 Karlee Migneault 10        
     5) 303 Summer Franklin 10          6) 308 Brooklyn Moore 10          
     7) 305 Tarah Martin 12             8) 306 Gema McCauley 09           
  6  Casey County                                         1:56.52 
     1) 179 Jenna Carman 11             2) 189 Emma Moore 10              
     3) 188 Haley Lynn 11               4) 182 Allison Dallman 12         
     5) 181 Laura Cuin 09               6) 184 Elsa Diaz 10               
     7) 185 Chelsea Elmore 09           8) 192 Jenna Vaughn 09            
  7  Mason County                                         1:56.99 
     1) 425 Erin Kumler 10              2) 420 Leah Greene 11             
     3) 428 Marissa Scilley 10          4) 424 Tea King 09                
     5) 419 Jordan Frodge 11            6) 427 Abbey Payne 11             
     7) 423 Iyanna Johns 09             8) 430 J'Iona Smith 09            
  8  Harlan County                                        1:58.14 
     1) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09           2) 294 Reanna Middleton 09        
     3) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09          4) 295 Kali Nolan 11              
     5) 283 Madison Blanton 09          6) 286 Kaitlyn Creech 12          
     7) 282 Amber Allen 09              8) 298 Iris Sanchez 11            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christian Academy-Louisville                         1:54.72 
     1) 206 Maya Wright 12              2) 197 Anna Kimbell 09            
     3) 195 Laura English 12            4) 193 Jessica Bozell 12          
     5) 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10            6) 202 Julianna Sabbak 11         
     7) 205 Audrey Wright 09            8) 203 Adeline Sarin 09           
  2  Fort Campbell                                        1:54.43 
     1) 256 Alysia Beckwith 10          2) 257 Aosha Beckwith 08          
     3) 263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 10     4) 273 Coyrianna White 11         
     5) 271 Kyla Thompson 10            6) 272 Jasmine Ward 09            
     7) 269 Dextiana Morris 08          8) 270 Ty'kevia Morris 09         
  3  Lexington Catholic                                   1:52.45 
     1) 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12        2) 397 Charlotte Boulanger 12     
     3) 406 Dominique Morris 11         4) 404 Maya Jazdzewski 10         
     5) 395 Ayanna Adaniel 11           6) 402 Madolyn Ivy 11             
     7) 398 Bridget Brown 12            8) 412 Rachel Yeager 12           
  4  Calloway County                                      1:52.17 
     1) 176 Lauren Wagner 11            2) 173 Reagan Pittinger 11        
     3) 177 Lindsey Wagner 11           4) 165 Haley Glynn 11             
     5) 169 Cheyenne Kimball 09         6) 175 Tisha Travis 09            
  5  Shelby County                                        1:51.87 
     1) 549 Isabel Haydon 10            2) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10           
     3) 542 Kyra Board 08               4) 557 Madison Todd 12            
     5) 546 Rikayla Fallen 07           6) 554 Morgan Rood 11             
     7) 544 Claire Dale 11              8) 555 Morgan Seppenfield 12      
  6  Waggener                                             1:52.16 
     1) 586 Ne'zja Elliott 10           2) 588 Dasja Meads 11             
     3) 589 Natilya Perks 12            4) 590 Riona Reed 08              
     5) 585 Lasha Dunn 10               6) 587 Jade'Lynn Martin 09        
     7) 592 Yehliean Velazuqez 08       8)                                
  7  Ashland Blazer                                       1:52.39 
     1) 101 Rachael Barber 11           2) 108 Sarah Rymer 10             
     3) 104 Lydia Onan 10               4) 105 Hannah Reese 11            
     5) 106 Kate Reese 09               6) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12         
     7) 102 Josie Bevins 07             8) 109 Alaina Thornburg 11        
  8  Bourbon County                                       1:54.19 
     1) 138 Abby Sparks 10              2) 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09        
     3) 137 Holli Roe 11                4) 133 Millie Evans 10            
     5) 136 Rebecca Ritchie 09          6) 134 Maddie Mcguire 10          
     7) 135 Ariana Penney 10            8) 132 Laurin Bentley 09          
  9  Knott County Central                                 1:54.61 
     1) 369 Kathryn Hunter 09           2) 374 Stacey Stamper 12          
     3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11            4) 370 Sarah Hunter 11            
     5) 366 Georgia Hoffman 09          6) 373 Katie Slone 11             
     7) 361 Madison Ashley 09           8) 360 Summer Anderson 10         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mercer County                                        1:51.13 
     1) 443 Chelsea Moore 10            2) 442 Olivia Mobley 12           
     3) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08      4) 437 Lyric Houston 11           
     5) 434 Alexis Bridgewaters 11      6) 438 Aubrey Jones 09            
     7) 444 Lyzzi Prigmore 09           8) 445 Kim Ramirez 11             
  2  Elizabethtown                                        1:50.46 
     1) 230 Teychiana Dornan 11         2) 232 Amirr Evans 09             
     3) 237 Bailey Nall 12              4) 238 Jordan Nuccitelli 12       
     5) 236 Zion Love 08                6) 240 Tilyah Richardson 08       
  3  Western                                              1:50.11 
     1) 607 Destoni Anderson 12         2) 613 Mia Samuels 11             
     3) 612 Cherylle Newkirk 10         4) 614 Niara Wakaba 12            
     5) 611 Nisha Morgan 08             6) 610 JaNaya Haymon 10           
     7) 609 Makya Griffin 10            8) 608 Raven Dryden 12            
  4  Paducah Tilghman                                     1:49.09 
     1) 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10          2) 491 Brantarius Millikan 10     
     3) 494 Cameron Pea 09              4) 503 Tajhanique Wood 12         
     5) 488 Miriah Donelson 12          6) 499 Le China Starks 09         
     7) 502 Valesha Watson 09           8) 489 Lauren Gary 10             
  5  John Hardin                                          1:47.84 
     1) 350 Kemya Jones 11              2) 352 Mya Muschette 11           
     3) 353 Jordan Nelson 10            4) 356 Zinaija Reed 10            
     5) 344 Marniece Beverly 10         6) 355 Malaysia Reed 09           
     7) 346 Carlitta Brown 11           8) 342 Aubreyanna Barnes 10       
  6  Boyle County                                         1:48.87 
     1) 152 Daneezia Patton 08          2) 149 Allison Hall 12            
     3) 150 Emmie Harris 11             4) 151 Emily Knetsche 10          
     5) 147 Ashton Cox 10               6) 154 Becca Tarter 10            
     7) 155 Kylie Thompson 11           8)                                
  7  Corbin                                               1:49.56 
     1) 213 Hailey Martin 11            2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10           
     3) 211 Danielle Hickman 12         4) 216 Cheyenne Rose 12           
     5) 208 Kara Grisell 11             6) 215 Bailee O'Kuma 10           
     7) 212 Karlee Hickman 09           8)                                
  8  Highlands                                            1:50.34 
     1) 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11        2) 316 Hannah Hartman 09          
     3) 322 Sydney Ossege 11            4) 328 Sophie Steppe 10           
     5) 317 Karsen Hunter 10            6) 323 Addie Parris 11            
     7) 327 Kylie Schuerman 12          8) 319 Rosemanie Long 12          
  9  North Oldham                                         1:50.77 
     1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09            2) 481 Bethany Pyle 09            
     3) 476 Heather Klusman 12          4) 466 Claire Ansman 11           
     5) 471 Erin Edmundson 12           6) 483 Brooke Schumacher 09       
     7) 470 Paige Didier 12             8) 475 Katie Jackson 09           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:10 PM
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                 
       State:  1:25.78  2015        Male                                       
          3A:  1:25.78  2015        Henry Clay                                 
          2A:  1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                           
          1A:  1:29.76  2012        Glasgow, Glasgow                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Greenup County                                       1:38.35 
     1) 896 Ryan Byrd 12                2) 897 Ross Dillon 11             
     3) 895 Peyton Ailster 11           4) 898 Andrew Mauk 12             
     5) 899 Jake Wright 11              6) 894 Bryce Adkins 11            
  4  Warren East                                          1:38.08 
     1) 1244 Eber Ortiz 11              2) 1237 Caleb Casvechia 12        
     3) 1250 Brevon Whitney 10          4) 1251 Jacob Williams 09         
     5) 1238 Alex Conway 11             6) 1248 Johnathan Staten 10       
     7) 1241 Jarius Graves 10           8)                                
  5  Hopkins County Central                               1:37.98 
     1) 956 Carl Brown 08               2) 955 Bruce Austin 12            
     3) 958 Michael Carter 10           4) 963 Devon Jernigan 12          
     5) 962 Jonathan Jarvis 12          6) 961 Marquis Jackson 09         
     7) 964 Aaron Morris 12             8) 960 Quavion Durham 12          
  6  Russell                                              1:38.07 
     1) 1152 Landen Duvall 09           2) 1149 Drey Boehm 11             
     3) 1150 Spencer Cole 12            4) 1154 Jakob George 11           
     5) 1161 Ryan Stump 10              6) 1151 Matthew Cox 12            
     7) 1156 Brayden Kouns 12           8) 1147 Brand Argabrite 09        
  7  Hart County                                          1:38.15 
     1) 916 Noah Butler 09              2) 917 Seivaughn Curry 10         
     3) 918 Shandon Hampton 12          4) 920 Taylor Lewis 09            
     5) 921 Brian Simmons 12            6)                                
  8  Perry County Central                                 1:38.84 
     1) 1127 John Watts 11              2) 1121 Tyler Eldridge 12         
     3) 1119 Dagen Combs 11             4) 1117 Chandler Caudill 10       
     5) 1116 James Blair 12             6) 1123 Shawn Huff 10             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Campbell                                        1:37.50 
     1) 869 Atta Anzoua 10              2) 880 Abdel Howard 10            
     3) 883 Deonte Mayfield 11          4) 878 Gideon Ellison 11          
     5) 871 Kristofferson Balagot 09    6) 884 Desmond Mayfield 11        
     7) 870 Michael Averhart 09         8) 882 Austin Lawerance 09        
  2  Harrison County                                      1:36.90 
     1) 908 Colby Adams 11              2) 911 Levi Hunt 11               
     3) 915 Malcom Walker 11            4) 913 Jesse Klapheke 12          
     5) 914 Kellon Newby 12             6) 912 Tyler Jackson 11           
  3  John Hardin                                          1:36.17 
     1) 970 Cameron Doss 11             2) 972 Darion Keener 12           
     3) 977 Anthony Polite 12           4) 968 Jahari Burnett 11          
     5) 975 Bryan O' Neil 11            6) 974 Malik Mcgregor 10          
     7) 973 Te'vante Leon 09            8)                                
  4  Calloway County                                      1:35.87 
     1) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10        2) 798 Cody Orr 10                
     3) 790 Justin Barton 08            4) 792 Jorge Cambon 11            
     5) 791 Christian Bobo 10           6) 799 Jameson Owens 09           
  5  Waggener                                             1:35.54 
     1) 1216 Decontee Clarke 12         2) 1225 Corion Moses 11           
     3) 1217 Cameron Davis 11           4) 1218 Jalaam Hill 12            
     5) 1223 Daniel Lemons 12           6) 1220 Chris Jean 12             
     7) 1215 Jairus Brents 10           8) 1221 Emos Kaydea 12            
  6  North Oldham                                         1:35.77 
     1) 1090 Josh Pitchford 10          2) 1089 Adam Osborn 12            
     3) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12           4) 1083 Will Gillette 12          
     5) 1079 Logan Boone 09             6) 1087 Connor Newhouse 09        
     7) 1080 Garrett Clark 09           8) 1086 Alex McClarty 11          
  7  Christian Academy-Louisville                         1:35.89 
     1) 818 Tanner Reiser 10            2) 817 Tanner Palin 11            
     3) 813 Jared Johnson 12            4) 819 Charles Sams 09            
     5) 814 Jacob Miller 11             6) 815 Luke Montgomery 11         
     7) 820 Joel Shelton 12             8) 816 Steven Ott 10              
  8  Belfry                                               1:36.29 
     1) 739 Taveon Hunter 10            2) 735 Job Corbett 10             
     3) 736 Noah Corbett 11             4) 740 Xondre Willis 12           
     5) 734 Devon Andersen 10           6) 737 Austin Hall 11             
  9  Bourbon County                                       1:37.06 
     1) 756 Tj Whetstine 10             2) 754 Gage Robinson 11           
     3) 752 Camarr Myers 09             4) 753 Billy Orcutt 12            
     5) 750 Kenton Edwards 10           6) 749 Johnathon Duncan 11        
     7) 751 Kyler Gilbert 12            8) 748 Landon Bowman 11           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Holmes                                               1:35.46 
     1) 948 Desean Brumfield 12         2) 952 Shawndale Mincy 12         
     3) 950 Seth Hille 11               4) 951 Jb Hoskins 09              
     5) 949 Eric Dearborn 12            6) 954 Orry Timmerding 10         
     7) 953 Ahmad Sherman 10            8)                                
  2  Highlands                                            1:33.62 
     1) 927 Carter Burke 11             2) 946 Nick Veneman 10            
     3) 933 Nick Kendall 12             4) 940 Jared Pulsfort 11          
     5) 942 Michael Siska 11            6) 945 Sam Taylor 11              
     7) 932 Hank Johnson 12             8) 947 Ben Zeigler 12             
  3  Western                                              1:33.02 
     1) 1255 Zay'Quan Black 10          2) 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10         
     3) 1264 Freddie Winston 12         4) 1256 Deshawn Brown 12          
     5) 1265 Benjamin Young 11          6) 1257 Treshawn Davis 10         
  4  Mercer County                                        1:31.87 
     1) 1044 Dustin Baker 11            2) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10       
     3) 1052 Chase Edwards 11           4) 1056 Chase Moore 12            
     5) 1054 Aaron Johnson 10           6) 1053 Kobe Ford 12              
     7) 1058 Tanner Robins 11           8) 1059 D Smith 11                
  5  Shelby County                                        1:30.72 
     1) 1178 Cole Meredith 12           2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11          
     3) 1181 Michael Perry 12           4) 1177 Walker McDonald 11        
     5) 1169 Luke Brown 12              6) 1179 Clayton O'Donoghue 11     
     7) 1176 Devon Mantilla 12          8) 1182 Kyrien Stone 11           
  6  Paducah Tilghman                                     1:31.22 
     1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10           2) 1096 Jayden Freeman 08         
     3) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11          4) 1115 Montel Wiggins 11         
     5) 1097 Darian Garnett 10          6) 1108 Sayveon McEwen 12         
     7) 1095 J'Hari Ellington 10        8) 1094 Bryson Brooks 10          
  7  Moore                                                1:32.81 
     1) 1061 Devon Hall 11              2) 1062 Anthony Jones 09          
     3) 1060 Austin Bommarito 11        4) 1063 Jerrick McMurray 12       
     5) 1065 Tenneal Traynor 11         6) 1066 Russell Vaden 11          
  8  Knox Central                                         1:33.49 
     1) 993 Frankie Robinson 12         2) 986 Anthony Gray 10            
     3) 991 Connor Phipps 11            4) 985 Dante Brown 12             
     5) 987 Xavier Gregory 11           6) 982 Brandon Annen 10           
     7) 983 Donovan Arthur 10           8) 984 Isaac Brooks 12            
  9  Bardstown                                            1:33.70 
     1) 711 Rshawn Conaway 12           2) 712 Devin Cummings 12          
     3) 718 Drew Mason 10               4) 706 Deandre Boggs 11           
     5) 707 Devin Boggs 11              6) 716 Quinten Knox 11            
     7) 710 Markel Conaway 10           8) 720 Lamar Payne 10             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:20 PM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California              
       State:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          3A:  4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                   
          2A:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    407 Michaela Reinhart             11 Lex. Catholic       5:09.86 
10-1B    198 Clara Lynch                   11 Christian Acad.     5:38.77 
19-1C    148 Amelia Fogle                  10 Boyle County        5:51.04 
 2-2A    471 Erin Edmundson                12 North Oldham        5:19.93 
11-2B    531 Alexis Flynn                  12 Scott               5:39.79 
20-2C    172 Kelly Norton                  12 Calloway County     5:51.84 
 3-3A    513 Victoria Dotson               08 Rockcastle Co.      5:23.87 
12-3B    192 Jenna Vaughn                  09 Casey County        5:40.32 
21-3C    110 Mary Alice Thornburg          09 Ashland Blazer      5:52.47 
 4-4A    536 Lauren Radenhausen            12 Scott               5:25.76 
13-4B    233 Isabella Galvez               10 Elizabethtown       5:41.64 
22-4C    496 Kate Rogers                   09 Paducah Tilghman    5:54.35 
 5-5A    321 Lauren Ossege                 12 Highlands           5:29.44 
14-5B    141 Courtney Gibson               12 Boyd County         5:41.83 
23-5C    508 Kaitlyn Keathley              09 Pike Central        5:57.44 
 6-6A    603 Emma Steff                    08 Warren East         5:29.60 
15-6B    559 Maddie Riley                  07 Taylor County       5:43.26 
24-6C    285 Allison Cornett               11 Harlan County       6:08.59 
 7-7A    235 Savannah Kingery              10 Elizabethtown       5:29.61 
16-7B    326 Maggie Schroeder              07 Highlands           5:45.98 
 8-8A    432 Haley Blevins                 08 Mercer County       5:36.71 
17-8B    277 Ashley Lawhorn                12 Franklin County     5:50.12 
 9-9A    201 Madalyn O'Dea                 10 Christian Acad.     5:36.96 
18-9B    528 Aubrey Hill                   07 Russell             5:50.54 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:30 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                        
       State:  4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
          3A:  4:10.15  2015        Ben Young, St. Xavier                      
          2A:  4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell               
          1A:  4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1024 Spencer Carmen                10 Lex. Catholic       4:31.30 
10-1B    967 Raleigh Boulware              11 John Hardin         4:45.08 
19-1C   1253 Zachary West                  11 Wayne County        4:51.32 
 2-2A   1207 Jarrett Mattingly             12 Thomas Nelson       4:34.66 
11-2B   1072 Austin Mattingly              11 Nelson County       4:46.69 
20-2C   1236 Colton Bullington             09 Warren East         4:52.10 
 3-3A   1165 Chris Stoeckel                12 Scott               4:36.22 
12-3B    744 Mitchell Miracle              10 Bell County         4:47.32 
21-3C   1146 Tyler Andre                   12 Russell             4:55.28 
 4-4A   1203 Tyler Bradley                 12 Thomas Nelson       4:39.88 
13-4B   1210 Garrett Cranston              12 Trigg County        4:48.00 
22-4C    761 Elijah Miller                 09 Boyd County         4:57.41 
 5-5A   1081 Trenton Fryman                12 North Oldham        4:40.83 
14-5B    793 Cameron Cooper                11 Calloway County     4:48.01 
23-5C    979 Sean Curtis                   11 Johnson Central     4:58.18 
 6-6A    936 Geoffrey Mearns               12 Highlands           4:41.16 
15-6B    816 Steven Ott                    10 Christian Acad.     4:48.27 
24-6C   1131 Kevin Keathley                11 Pike Central        5:03.70 
 7-7A   1180 Matthew Paverd                11 Shelby County       4:41.96 
16-7B    770 Jackson Cox                   09 Boyle County        4:48.29 
 8-8A   1086 Alex McClarty                 11 North Oldham        4:41.97 
17-8B    996 Zak Willis                    10 Knox Central        4:49.38 
 9-9A   1240 Jerrod Eleazer                10 Warren East         4:42.18 
18-9B   1022 Jacob Buerger                 12 Lex. Catholic       4:51.24 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:40 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                  
       State:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          3A:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          2A:  48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                                
          1A:  49.75  2013        St. Henry, St. Henry                         
          1A:  50.16                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Fleming County                                         56.07 
     1) 251 Alondra Jackson 10          2) 248 Carley Dunaway 09          
     3) 252 Melanie Montgomery 11       4) 250 Baylee Hackworth 09        
     5) 247 Gabby Cropper 08            6) 249 Abby Fearin 12             
     7) 253 Mackenzie Purvis 12         8) 255 Ashley Watson 09           
  4  Doss                                                   55.69 
     1) 222 Kapri Brown 09              2) 223 Markieya Jackman 10        
     3) 226 Tamyra Taylor 10            4) 225 Zha Cola Stokes 10         
     5) 224 Ranique Jones 09            6)                                
  5  Mercer County                                          55.14 
     1) 449 Hannah Yulee 10             2) 435 Annie Compton 09           
     3) 434 Alexis Bridgewaters 11      4) 442 Olivia Mobley 12           
     5) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08      6) 437 Lyric Houston 11           
     7) 444 Lyzzi Prigmore 09           8) 445 Kim Ramirez 11             
  6  Thomas Nelson                                          55.15 
     1) 563 Maddie Byrd 09              2) 566 Madison Fritz 12           
     3) 568 Caroline Middleton 10       4) 570 Marley Rogers 11           
     5) 565 Kenliegh Fritz 08           6) 562 Kristyn Broell 09          
     7) 574 Ali Wimsett 11              8)                                
  7  Rowan County                                           55.90 
     1) 520 Hathlyn Chapman 10          2) 524 Abigail Kenney 12          
     3) 527 Savanna Smith 12            4) 523 Destine Hampton 10         
     5) 521 Promise Cross 08            6) 525 Reagan Mays 08             
     7) 526 Makenzie Mullins 08         8) 522 Presley Fannin 08          
  8  Harlan County                                          56.61 
     1) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09           2) 294 Reanna Middleton 09        
     3) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09          4) 295 Kali Nolan 11              
     5) 299 Shiann Westfelt 08          6) 283 Madison Blanton 09         
     7) 282 Amber Allen 09              8) 298 Iris Sanchez 11            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mason County                                           55.07 
     1) 424 Tea King 09                 2) 420 Leah Greene 11             
     3) 428 Marissa Scilley 10          4) 423 Iyanna Johns 09            
     5) 419 Jordan Frodge 11            6) 425 Erin Kumler 10             
     7) 421 Leeanna Holler 11           8) 430 J'Iona Smith 09            
  2  Bourbon County                                         54.42 
     1) 138 Abby Sparks 10              2) 136 Rebecca Ritchie 09         
     3) 134 Maddie Mcguire 10           4) 133 Millie Evans 10            
     5) 137 Holli Roe 11                6) 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09        
     7) 132 Laurin Bentley 09           8) 135 Ariana Penney 10           
  3  Lexington Catholic                                     54.00 
     1) 395 Ayanna Adaniel 11           2) 397 Charlotte Boulanger 12     
     3) 398 Bridget Brown 12            4) 406 Dominique Morris 11        
     5) 404 Maya Jazdzewski 10          6) 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12       
     7) 412 Rachel Yeager 12            8)                                
  4  Fort Campbell                                          53.50 
     1) 256 Alysia Beckwith 10          2) 263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 10    
     3) 271 Kyla Thompson 10            4) 273 Coyrianna White 11         
     5) 257 Aosha Beckwith 08           6) 272 Jasmine Ward 09            
     7) 269 Dextiana Morris 08          8) 270 Ty'kevia Morris 09         
  5  Knott County Central                                   52.85 
     1) 369 Kathryn Hunter 09           2) 365 Jada Higgins 09            
     3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11            4) 370 Sarah Hunter 11            
     5) 374 Stacey Stamper 12           6) 373 Katie Slone 11             
     7) 364 Cierra Harris 10            8) 362 Dakota Combs 09            
  6  Shelby County                                          53.00 
     1) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10            2) 549 Isabel Haydon 10           
     3) 557 Madison Todd 12             4) 546 Rikayla Fallen 07          
     5) 541 Jenna Board 08              6) 542 Kyra Board 08              
     7) 554 Morgan Rood 11              8) 555 Morgan Seppenfield 12      
  7  Corbin                                                 53.99 
     1) 216 Cheyenne Rose 12            2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10           
     3) 220 Breanna Smith 11            4) 221 Mady Thompson 11           
     5) 215 Bailee O'Kuma 10            6) 208 Kara Grisell 11            
     7) 212 Karlee Hickman 09           8) 213 Hailey Martin 11           
  8  Warren East                                            54.15 
     1) 594 Kelsey Anderson 11          2) 599 Morgan Gardner 12          
     3) 602 Destiny Smith 12            4) 600 Christy Herald 11          
     5) 604 Baylen Wardlow 11           6) 601 Ellie Ray 11               
     7) 596 Shelby Chobot 12            8) 593 Carrie Abney 10            
  9  Ashland Blazer                                         54.60 
     1) 108 Sarah Rymer 10              2) 104 Lydia Onan 10              
     3) 109 Alaina Thornburg 11         4) 106 Kate Reese 09              
     5) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12          6) 101 Rachael Barber 11          
     7) 105 Hannah Reese 11             8) 112 Tierra Wolfe 10            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fairdale                                               52.51 
     1) 243 Lillian Bowen 10            2) 244 Tabitha Caudill 08         
     3) 245 Caylan Flack 10             4) 246 Laria McCormick 10         
  2  Highlands                                              52.15 
     1) 323 Addie Parris 11             2) 327 Kylie Schuerman 12         
     3) 319 Rosemanie Long 12           4) 322 Sydney Ossege 11           
     5) 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11        6) 316 Hannah Hartman 09          
     7) 328 Sophie Steppe 10            8) 329 Isabella Thomas 10         
  3  Western                                                51.94 
     1) 607 Destoni Anderson 12         2) 610 JaNaya Haymon 10           
     3) 612 Cherylle Newkirk 10         4) 614 Niara Wakaba 12            
     5) 611 Nisha Morgan 08             6) 613 Mia Samuels 11             
  4  Moore                                                  50.98 
     1) 455 Jahlia McNeely 11           2) 451 Sajel Blue 10              
     3) 453 Tiesha Gater 10             4) 454 Aerial McKay 12            
     5) 450 Shakira Beckham 08          6)                                
  5  Paducah Tilghman                                       49.86 
     1) 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10          2) 502 Valesha Watson 09          
     3) 491 Brantarius Millikan 10      4) 503 Tajhanique Wood 12         
     5) 499 Le China Starks 09          6) 489 Lauren Gary 10             
     7) 494 Cameron Pea 09              8) 498 Dasia Spann 09             
  6  Boyle County                                           50.83 
     1) 152 Daneezia Patton 08          2) 149 Allison Hall 12            
     3) 155 Kylie Thompson 11           4) 151 Emily Knetsche 10          
     5) 147 Ashton Cox 10               6) 154 Becca Tarter 10            
     7) 150 Emmie Harris 11             8) 156 Mya Van Steelandt 09       
  7  North Oldham                                           51.70 
     1) 481 Bethany Pyle 09             2) 476 Heather Klusman 12         
     3) 466 Claire Ansman 11            4) 470 Paige Didier 12            
     5) 477 Raquel LaRocca 11           6) 483 Brooke Schumacher 09       
     7) 479 Lexie Mandoza 11            8) 475 Katie Jackson 09           
  8  Calloway County                                        52.00 
     1) 176 Lauren Wagner 11            2) 173 Reagan Pittinger 11        
     3) 177 Lindsey Wagner 11           4) 165 Haley Glynn 11             
     5) 161 Maddie Balmer 12            6) 175 Tisha Travis 09            
  9  Waggener                                               52.44 
     1) 588 Dasja Meads 11              2) 586 Ne'zja Elliott 10          
     3) 589 Natilya Perks 12            4) 590 Riona Reed 08              
     5) 587 Jade'Lynn Martin 09         6) 585 Lasha Dunn 10              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:50 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas        
       State:  41.10  2010        Male                                         
          3A:  41.10  2010        Male                                         
          2A:  42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                    
          1A:  50.09  2012        Bishop Brossart                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  John Hardin                                            46.81 
     1) 972 Darion Keener 12            2) 973 Te'vante Leon 09           
     3) 974 Malik Mcgregor 10           4) 977 Anthony Polite 12          
     5) 968 Jahari Burnett 11           6) 975 Bryan O' Neil 11           
  4  Bath County                                            46.63 
     1) 728 Kris Krolikowski 12         2) 730 Alden Oldfield 10          
     3) 726 Layne Easton 11             4) 723 Sam Barker 12              
     5) 729 Bryson McCarty 10           6) 732 Dylan Richards 11          
     7) 725 Kaleb Clemons 12            8)                                
  5  Bourbon County                                         46.47 
     1) 750 Kenton Edwards 10           2) 754 Gage Robinson 11           
     3) 749 Johnathon Duncan 11         4) 753 Billy Orcutt 12            
     5) 752 Camarr Myers 09             6) 756 Tj Whetstine 10            
     7) 751 Kyler Gilbert 12            8) 748 Landon Bowman 11           
  6  Belfry                                                 46.49 
     1) 739 Taveon Hunter 10            2) 735 Job Corbett 10             
     3) 736 Noah Corbett 11             4) 740 Xondre Willis 12           
     5) 734 Devon Andersen 10           6) 737 Austin Hall 11             
  7  Russell                                                46.67 
     1) 1152 Landen Duvall 09           2) 1149 Drey Boehm 11             
     3) 1150 Spencer Cole 12            4) 1154 Jakob George 11           
     5) 1161 Ryan Stump 10              6) 1151 Matthew Cox 12            
     7) 1147 Brand Argabrite 09         8) 1156 Brayden Kouns 12          
  8  Lexington Catholic                                     46.91 
     1) 1028 Patri Henderson 09         2) 1035 Ray Smoot 10              
     3) 1034 Davis Rowady 12            4) 1023 Clay Callahan 09          
     5) 1031 Trent Marshall 12          6) 1030 Greg Lamping 12           
     7) 1038 David Yackzan 12           8) 1033 Francisco Rios 10         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fairdale                                               46.42 
     1) 860 Treziaun Allen 11           2) 861 BH Harper 11               
     3) 863 Will Smith 11               4) 864 Jaylain Trotter 12         
  2  Greenup County                                         46.19 
     1) 896 Ryan Byrd 12                2) 897 Ross Dillon 11             
     3) 899 Jake Wright 11              4) 898 Andrew Mauk 12             
     5) 895 Peyton Ailster 11           6) 894 Bryce Adkins 11            
  3  Fort Campbell                                          45.94 
     1) 869 Atta Anzoua 10              2) 880 Abdel Howard 10            
     3) 883 Deonte Mayfield 11          4) 878 Gideon Ellison 11          
     5) 870 Michael Averhart 09         6) 882 Austin Lawerance 09        
     7) 871 Kristofferson Balagot 09    8) 884 Desmond Mayfield 11        
  4  Warren East                                            45.80 
     1) 1245 Jastin Proctor 09          2) 1237 Caleb Casvechia 12        
     3) 1250 Brevon Whitney 10          4) 1249 Codey Stoll 11            
     5) 1242 Jackson Harrell 09         6) 1243 Tashawn Neal 10           
     7) 1251 Jacob Williams 09          8) 1248 Johnathan Staten 10       
  5  Bardstown                                              45.58 
     1) 711 Rshawn Conaway 12           2) 716 Quinten Knox 11            
     3) 718 Drew Mason 10               4) 720 Lamar Payne 10             
     5) 715 Dalton Festervan 12         6) 706 Deandre Boggs 11           
     7) 710 Markel Conaway 10           8) 705 Tariq Amour 11             
  6  Breathitt County                                       45.77 
     1) 785 Tyler Pelfrey 12            2) 780 Justin Baker 12            
     3) 782 Ethan Little 11             4) 781 James Collins 12           
     5) 779 Dakota Akers 11             6) 783 Braden Manns 11            
     7) 784 Martin Moore 11             8) 786 Gavin Rhor 11              
  7  Mercer County                                          45.81 
     1) 1045 Braidon Bradshaw 09        2) 1055 Heath Montgomery 12       
     3) 1058 Tanner Robins 11           4) 1053 Kobe Ford 12              
     5) 1050 Malik Dow 12               6) 1056 Chase Moore 12            
     7) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10        8) 1059 D Smith 11                
  8  Moore                                                  46.13 
     1) 1065 Tenneal Traynor 11         2) 1064 Sincere McMurray 10       
     3) 1067 Montre Walker 11           4) 1063 Jerrick McMurray 12       
     5) 1061 Devon Hall 11              6) 1062 Anthony Jones 09          
  9  Holmes                                                 46.22 
     1) 948 Desean Brumfield 12         2) 950 Seth Hille 11              
     3) 952 Shawndale Mincy 12          4) 951 Jb Hoskins 09              
     5) 949 Eric Dearborn 12            6) 953 Ahmad Sherman 10           
     7) 954 Orry Timmerding 10          8)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Calloway County                                        45.57 
     1) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10        2) 798 Cody Orr 10                
     3) 792 Jorge Cambon 11             4) 791 Christian Bobo 10          
     5) 790 Justin Barton 08            6)                                
  2  Warren Central                                         45.44 
     1) 1227 Rhashan Davidson 12        2) 1228 Savion Hayes 12           
     3) 1230 Michael Johnson 12         4) 1232 Damani Walker 12          
     5) 1231 Kaleb Metcalfe 09          6)                                
  3  Knox Central                                           45.14 
     1) 993 Frankie Robinson 12         2) 986 Anthony Gray 10            
     3) 991 Connor Phipps 11            4) 985 Dante Brown 12             
     5) 983 Donovan Arthur 10           6) 984 Isaac Brooks 12            
     7) 987 Xavier Gregory 11           8) 988 Landon Hammons 10          
  4  Western                                                44.83 
     1) 1264 Freddie Winston 12         2) 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10         
     3) 1265 Benjamin Young 11          4) 1256 Deshawn Brown 12          
     5) 1255 Zay'Quan Black 10          6) 1257 Treshawn Davis 10         
  5  Paducah Tilghman                                       43.47 
     1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10           2) 1108 Sayveon McEwen 12         
     3) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11          4) 1096 Jayden Freeman 08         
     5) 1097 Darian Garnett 10          6) 1094 Bryson Brooks 10          
     7) 1095 J'Hari Ellington 10        8) 1115 Montel Wiggins 11         
  6  Shelby County                                          43.94 
     1) 1178 Cole Meredith 12           2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11          
     3) 1181 Michael Perry 12           4) 1177 Walker McDonald 11        
     5) 1169 Luke Brown 12              6) 1179 Clayton O'Donoghue 11     
     7) 1182 Kyrien Stone 11            8) 1176 Devon Mantilla 12         
  7  Highlands                                              44.97 
     1) 931 Jake Hoarston 11            2) 933 Nick Kendall 12            
     3) 927 Carter Burke 11             4) 947 Ben Zeigler 12             
     5) 924 John Buchanan 11            6) 926 Dougie Buckler 11          
     7) 946 Nick Veneman 10             8) 928 Liam Ehrman 09             
  8  Waggener                                               45.36 
     1) 1216 Decontee Clarke 12         2) 1215 Jairus Brents 10          
     3) 1225 Corion Moses 11            4) 1219 Jai Jackson 12            
     5) 1217 Cameron Davis 11           6) 1223 Daniel Lemons 12          
     7) 1218 Jalaam Hill 12             8) 1226 Austin Murray 12          
  9  Doss                                                   45.56 
     1) 838 Amari Robertson 09          2) 836 Isaiah Moore 11            
     3) 837 Arvontai Owens 11           4) 839 Terez Traynor 09           
     5) 840 Courtney Williams 10        6)                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:00 PM
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California                
       State:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          1A:  56.95  2015        Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart             
          1A:  57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    265 Kariahna Gamblin              10 Fort Campbell       1:04.63 
  4    355 Malaysia Reed                 09 John Hardin         1:04.31 
  5    314 Beth Ann Griffith             11 Highlands           1:04.06 
  6    617 Caroline Orange               10 Western Hills       1:04.22 
  7    529 Kailey Coffey                 11 Russell County      1:04.57 
  8    227 Kaylee Lewis                  09 East Carter         1:05.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    443 Chelsea Moore                 10 Mercer County       1:03.83 
  2    138 Abby Sparks                   10 Bourbon County      1:03.64 
  3    467 Hannah Binzer                 09 North Oldham        1:03.39 
  4    360 Summer Anderson               10 Knott Central       1:03.26 
  5    237 Bailey Nall                   12 Elizabethtown       1:02.72 
  6    605 Alexis Malone                 11 Wayne County        1:03.20 
  7    386 Madison Little                11 Leslie Count        1:03.33 
  8    197 Anna Kimbell                  09 Christian Acad.     1:03.60 
  9    107 Kaylee Robinson               12 Ashland Blazer      1:03.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    211 Danielle Hickman              12 Corbin              1:02.22 
  2    117 Haylee Koger                  10 Bardstown           1:01.83 
  3    402 Madolyn Ivy                   11 Lex. Catholic       1:01.74 
  4    518 Sierra Mercer                 11 Rockcastle Co.      1:01.00 
  5    502 Valesha Watson                09 Paducah Tilghman      58.79 
  6    185 Chelsea Elmore                09 Casey County        1:00.91 
  7    567 Alexis Malone                 11 Thomas Nelson       1:01.45 
  8    328 Sophie Steppe                 10 Highlands           1:01.81 
  9    232 Amirr Evans                   09 Elizabethtown       1:01.87 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:10 PM
    National:  45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                  
       State:  47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          3A:  47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          2A:  48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman              
          1A:  48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    867 Jacob Hitch                   11 Fleming County        55.36 
  4    703 Connor Fannin                 12 Ashland Blazer        54.21 
  5   1004 Austin Parrish                12 Larue County          53.49 
  6    822 Robert Stivers                11 Clay County           53.52 
  7   1137 Dakota Starcher               09 Pike Central          54.53 
  8   1013 Tyler Dixon                   10 Leslie Count          55.49 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    832 Dustin Simpson                12 Corbin                53.48 
  2    796 Jordan Norsworthy             10 Calloway County       53.42 
  3   1031 Trent Marshall                12 Lex. Catholic         52.87 
  4   1190 Kadin Smith                   10 Spencer County        52.44 
  5   1082 Luke Gardiner                 12 North Oldham          52.28 
  6    946 Nick Veneman                  10 Highlands             52.42 
  7    712 Devin Cummings                12 Bardstown             52.77 
  8    893 Barry Rich                    12 Garrard County        53.05 
  9    970 Cameron Doss                  11 John Hardin           53.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1033 Francisco Rios                10 Lex. Catholic         52.19 
  2    952 Shawndale Mincy               12 Holmes                51.82 
  3   1093 Antonio Askew                 10 Paducah Tilghman      51.70 
  4    969 Korie Cleveland               11 John Hardin           50.84 
  5    787 Landon Holt                   12 Caldwell County       49.86 
  6   1114 Hunter Watkins                11 Paducah Tilghman      50.71 
  7   1061 Devon Hall                    11 Moore                 51.52 
  8    940 Jared Pulsfort                11 Highlands             51.80 
  9   1052 Chase Edwards                 11 Mercer County         52.08 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:20 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                   
       State:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          3A:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          2A:  44.77  2013        Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine                 
          1A:  44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    388 Marlee Baker                  09 Letcher Central       52.90 
  4    295 Kali Nolan                    11 Harlan County         52.81 
  5    365 Jada Higgins                  09 Knott Central         52.46 
  6    249 Abby Fearin                   12 Fleming County        52.58 
  7    442 Olivia Mobley                 12 Mercer County         52.90 
  8    541 Jenna Board                   08 Shelby County         54.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    301 Haley Creech                  10 Harrison County       52.43 
  2    220 Breanna Smith                 11 Corbin                52.12 
  3    481 Bethany Pyle                  09 North Oldham          52.09 
  4    616 Carrington Mumphrey           09 Western Hills         51.56 
  5    278 Caelin Taylor                 10 Franklin County       50.58 
  6    336 Carolyn Norton                10 Hopkins Central       51.50 
  7    377 Janelle Reed                  09 Knox Central          51.57 
  8    517 Jennifer Mercer               11 Rockcastle Co.        52.11 
  9    400 Olivia Hall                   11 Lex. Catholic         52.41 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    419 Jordan Frodge                 11 Mason County          50.05 
  2    491 Brantarius Millikan           10 Paducah Tilghman      48.89 
  3    171 Lily Lowe                     12 Calloway County       48.10 
  4    150 Emmie Harris                  11 Boyle County          47.37 
  5    356 Zinaija Reed                  10 John Hardin           47.09 
  6    213 Hailey Martin                 11 Corbin                47.33 
  7    154 Becca Tarter                  10 Boyle County          47.69 
  8    464 Marly Walls                   10 Nelson County         48.77 
  9    411 Claire Wilhite                12 Lex. Catholic         49.83 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:30 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                     
       State:  37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                  
          3A:  37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                  
          2A:  38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                     
          1A:  38.37  2013        Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1164 Kiley Larkins                 11 Russell County        45.37 
  4   1257 Treshawn Davis                10 Western               45.27 
  5    979 Sean Curtis                   11 Johnson Central       45.00 
  6    918 Shandon Hampton               12 Hart County           45.01 
  7    774 Peter Shipley                 10 Boyle County          45.30 
  8   1012 Dean Bray                     11 Leslie Count          45.52 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    925 Chuckie Buckler               11 Highlands             44.78 
  2   1161 Ryan Stump                    10 Russell               44.54 
  3   1017 Lucas Vance                   11 Leslie Count          44.16 
  4   1219 Jai Jackson                   12 Waggener              43.68 
  5   1140 Dylon Robinson                11 Rockcastle Co.        43.30 
  6    931 Jake Hoarston                 11 Highlands             43.60 
  7    707 Devin Boggs                   11 Bardstown             43.72 
  8   1060 Austin Bommarito              11 Moore                 44.31 
  9    833 Eythan Sims                   10 Corbin                44.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1224 Daniel McNeill                12 Waggener              42.95 
  2   1041 Brendon Garrison              12 Mason County          42.57 
  3   1101 Tyrese Jones                  11 Paducah Tilghman      42.16 
  4    802 Holland Tetrev                12 Calloway County       41.83 
  5   1044 Dustin Baker                  11 Mercer County         40.86 
  6    948 Desean Brumfield              12 Holmes                41.47 
  7   1054 Aaron Johnson                 10 Mercer County         41.87 
  8   1095 J'Hari Ellington              10 Paducah Tilghman      42.32 
  9    718 Drew Mason                    10 Bardstown             42.62 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:40 PM
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenback, California                
       State:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          3A:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          2A:  2:14.66  2014        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    528 Aubrey Hill                   07 Russell             2:33.44 
10-1B    386 Madison Little                11 Leslie Count        2:39.76 
 2-2A    141 Courtney Gibson               12 Boyd County         2:34.37 
 3-3A    317 Karsen Hunter                 10 Highlands           2:34.68 
 4-4A    162 Lauren Eastwood               12 Calloway County     2:34.91 
 5-5A    277 Ashley Lawhorn                12 Franklin County     2:36.19 
 6-6A    168 Audrey Jeziorski              10 Calloway County     2:36.22 
 7-7A    414 Rae Mills                     12 Marion County       2:36.71 
 8-8A    126 Abby Henderson                09 Bath County         2:37.62 
 9-9A    384 Kennedy Howard                10 Leslie Count        2:38.72 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A    471 Erin Edmundson                12 North Oldham        2:16.88 
10-1B    239 Claire Ratliff                12 Elizabethtown       2:29.86 
 2-2A    201 Madalyn O'Dea                 10 Christian Acad.     2:23.63 
11-2B    192 Jenna Vaughn                  09 Casey County        2:30.50 
 3-3A    536 Lauren Radenhausen            12 Scott               2:25.15 
12-3B    492 Jeannai Mitchell              12 Paducah Tilghman    2:31.29 
 4-4A    513 Victoria Dotson               08 Rockcastle Co.      2:25.37 
13-4B    279 Madison Alexander             11 Franklin-Simpson    2:31.53 
 5-5A    320 Molly Mearns                  12 Highlands           2:25.88 
14-5B    235 Savannah Kingery              10 Elizabethtown       2:32.79 
 6-6A    409 Abby VanHoeve                 10 Lex. Catholic       2:27.87 
 7-7A    469 Anna Costelle                 10 North Oldham        2:28.22 
 8-8A    410 Emma Vogelsang                12 Lex. Catholic       2:28.60 
 9-9A    439 Faith Lake                    10 Mercer County       2:29.16 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:45 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia               
       State:  1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                    
          3A:  1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                    
          2A:  1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic          
          1A:  1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1021 Rees Box                      10 Lex. Catholic       2:05.82 
10-1B   1134 Trenedy May                   11 Pike Central        2:17.13 
 2-2A    859 Grayson Stinger               10 Elizabethtown       2:05.86 
 3-3A   1048 Garrett Dean                  11 Mercer County       2:06.46 
 4-4A    830 Jeremiah Poynter              11 Corbin              2:07.91 
 5-5A   1236 Colton Bullington             09 Warren East         2:08.56 
 6-6A    891 Jackson Sevilla               10 Franklin-Simpson    2:08.64 
 7-7A   1157 Kurtis Miller                 12 Russell             2:15.77 
 8-8A   1135 Cory Roberts                  10 Pike Central        2:16.21 
 9-9A   1141 Nick Anderson                 11 Rowan County        2:16.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1081 Trenton Fryman                12 North Oldham        2:00.31 
10-1B    978 Marcell Randall               12 John Hardin         2:04.97 
 2-2A   1165 Chris Stoeckel                12 Scott               2:00.70 
11-2B   1240 Jerrod Eleazer                10 Warren East         2:05.64 
 3-3A   1083 Will Gillette                 12 North Oldham        2:01.29 
12-3B    793 Cameron Cooper                11 Calloway County     2:05.66 
 4-4A    934 Kevin Kreutzer                11 Highlands           2:02.28 
13-4B   1049 Ty Divine                     10 Mercer County       2:05.74 
 5-5A    795 Jacob Friedrich               12 Calloway County     2:02.77 
14-5B    744 Mitchell Miracle              10 Bell County         2:05.81 
 6-6A   1203 Tyler Bradley                 12 Thomas Nelson       2:03.18 
 7-7A   1027 Mason Gatewood                10 Lex. Catholic       2:03.68 
 8-8A    845 Austin Sasse                  12 Edmonson County     2:04.38 
 9-9A    806 Noah Brown                    10 Casey County        2:04.65 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 7:50 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                    
       State:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          2A:  24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    101 Rachael Barber                11 Ashland Blazer        29.30 
  4    276 Chynna Jackson                10 Franklin County       27.84 
  5    403 Hannah Jazdzewski             12 Lex. Catholic         27.82 
  6    158 Zaria Blount                  09 Caldwell County       27.83 
  7    369 Kathryn Hunter                09 Knott Central         28.41 
  8    520 Hathlyn Chapman               10 Rowan County          29.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    453 Tiesha Gater                  10 Moore                 27.75 
  2    549 Isabel Haydon                 10 Shelby County         27.68 
  3    328 Sophie Steppe                 10 Highlands             27.48 
  4    567 Alexis Malone                 11 Thomas Nelson         27.31 
  5    152 Daneezia Patton               08 Boyle County          27.17 
  6    322 Sydney Ossege                 11 Highlands             27.20 
  7    140 Katelyn Whitaker              09 Bourbon County        27.44 
  8    370 Sarah Hunter                  11 Knott Central         27.67 
  9    518 Sierra Mercer                 11 Rockcastle Co.        27.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    584 Arion Holmes                  10 Valley                27.09 
  2    245 Caylan Flack                  10 Fairdale              27.01 
  3    353 Jordan Nelson                 10 John Hardin           26.76 
  4    607 Destoni Anderson              12 Western               26.39 
  5    502 Valesha Watson                09 Paducah Tilghman      25.34 
  6    454 Aerial McKay                  12 Moore                 25.83 
  7    490 Tanaisha Jordan               10 Paducah Tilghman      26.75 
  8    117 Haylee Koger                  10 Bardstown             26.96 
  9    155 Kylie Thompson                11 Boyle County          27.08 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 8:00 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                            
       State:  20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                         
          3A:  20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                         
          2A:  21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A:  21.92  2013        Collin Trammel, Owen County                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    723 Sam Barker                    12 Bath County           24.21 
  4   1031 Trent Marshall                12 Lex. Catholic         23.93 
  5    836 Isaiah Moore                  11 Doss                  23.79 
  6   1009 Randy Young                   12 Larue County          23.80 
  7    987 Xavier Gregory                11 Knox Central          24.09 
  8   1143 Vincent Harper                10 Rowan County          24.52 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1087 Connor Newhouse               09 North Oldham          23.78 
  2   1033 Francisco Rios                10 Lex. Catholic         23.65 
  3   1115 Montel Wiggins                11 Paducah Tilghman      23.57 
  4   1266 D.J Green                     12 Western Hills         23.49 
  5    890 Josiah Robey                  11 Franklin-Simpson      23.26 
  6   1264 Freddie Winston               12 Western               23.34 
  7   1063 Jerrick McMurray              12 Moore                 23.55 
  8   1137 Dakota Starcher               09 Pike Central          23.59 
  9    739 Taveon Hunter                 10 Belfry                23.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1177 Walker McDonald               11 Shelby County         23.22 
  2   1056 Chase Moore                   12 Mercer County         23.20 
  3    969 Korie Cleveland               11 John Hardin           22.97 
  4   1096 Jayden Freeman                08 Paducah Tilghman      22.89 
  5   1215 Jairus Brents                 10 Waggener              22.44 
  6    787 Landon Holt                   12 Caldwell County       22.75 
  7   1214 Khamraun Richardson           09 Valley                22.91 
  8    933 Nick Kendall                  12 Highlands             23.09 
  9   1218 Jalaam Hill                   12 Waggener              23.21 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 8:10 PM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California            
       State:  10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          3A:  10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          2A:  10:42.05  2014        Gabriella Karas, Collins                  
          1A:  10:55.11  2015        Caroline Gosser, Presentation             
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    407 Michaela Reinhart             11 Lex. Catholic      10:58.24 
10-1B    196 Adelaide Ensor                10 Christian Acad.    12:28.80 
19-1C    110 Mary Alice Thornburg          09 Ashland Blazer     12:55.45 
 2-2A    513 Victoria Dotson               08 Rockcastle Co.     11:46.03 
11-2B    129 Carrie Staviski               10 Bath County        12:33.42 
20-2C    482 Caitlyn Roberts               12 North Oldham       12:55.55 
 3-3A    313 Chloe Gastright               11 Highlands          12:00.48 
12-3B    559 Maddie Riley                  07 Taylor County      12:34.72 
21-3C    581 Livi Ricks                    08 Trigg County       12:59.03 
 4-4A    531 Alexis Flynn                  12 Scott              12:04.08 
13-4B    141 Courtney Gibson               12 Boyd County        12:35.75 
22-4C    183 Breanna Davison               09 Casey County       13:01.57 
 5-5A    229 Sarah Been                    09 Elizabethtown      12:06.78 
14-5B    172 Kelly Norton                  12 Calloway County    12:41.74 
23-5C    508 Kaitlyn Keathley              09 Pike Central       13:32.32 
 6-6A    321 Lauren Ossege                 12 Highlands          12:10.28 
15-6B    144 Ally Anderson                 09 Boyle County       12:48.03 
24-6C    285 Allison Cornett               11 Harlan County      13:48.96 
 7-7A    432 Haley Blevins                 08 Mercer County      12:16.11 
16-7B    275 Madeline Clements             10 Franklin County    12:48.56 
 8-8A    198 Clara Lynch                   11 Christian Acad.    12:19.34 
17-8B    139 Ximena Tamariz                07 Bourbon County     12:50.95 
 9-9A    379 Emily Pearman                 08 Larue County       12:25.81 
18-9B    459 Kelsey Hughes                 11 Nelson County      12:55.02 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 8:25 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California               
       State:  9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
          3A:  9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                   
          2A:  9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                  
          1A:  9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1081 Trenton Fryman                12 North Oldham        9:30.84 
10-1B    769 Malik Allahham                10 Boyle County       10:30.81 
19-1C   1254 Ronin Periard                 11 Webster County     10:49.18 
 2-2A   1207 Jarrett Mattingly             12 Thomas Nelson       9:57.13 
11-2B   1077 Chris Schmidt                 11 Nelson County      10:31.67 
20-2C    761 Elijah Miller                 09 Boyd County        10:55.85 
 3-3A   1084 Aaron Kay-Anthony             12 North Oldham        9:59.31 
12-3B    967 Raleigh Boulware              11 John Hardin        10:32.48 
21-3C    865 Robert Applegate              10 Fleming County     11:04.77 
 4-4A   1174 David Jacobs                  11 Shelby County      10:01.16 
13-4B   1252 Zachary Tucker                11 Wayne County       10:33.13 
22-4C   1019 Shane Wilson                  12 Leslie Count       11:25.99 
 5-5A   1024 Spencer Carmen                10 Lex. Catholic      10:06.19 
14-5B    856 Adam McAnally                 09 Elizabethtown      10:33.80 
23-5C   1138 Brandon Baker                 10 Powell County      11:27.64 
 6-6A   1037 Adam Walker                   10 Lex. Catholic      10:08.46 
15-6B    995 Mitchell Trent                12 Knox Central       10:37.82 
24-6C   1212 Caleb Martin                  11 Trigg County       11:53.91 
 7-7A    936 Geoffrey Mearns               12 Highlands          10:09.59 
16-7B    811 Chase Williams                11 Casey County       10:43.26 
 8-8A   1180 Matthew Paverd                11 Shelby County      10:23.97 
17-8B    775 Taylor Whitsell               11 Boyle County       10:43.82 
 9-9A    816 Steven Ott                    10 Christian Acad.    10:26.52 
18-9B    935 Michael Long                  12 Highlands          10:45.92 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 8:40 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          3A:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          2A:  4:00.62  2012        Western Hills, Western Hills               
          1A:  3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hopkins County Central                               4:37.80 
     1) 334 De'Asjah Jackson 10         2) 335 Makayla Jackson 09         
     3) 339 Morgan Spears 09            4) 336 Carolyn Norton 10          
     5) 332 Abigail Brown 10            6) 333 Abigail Foster 11          
     7) 337 Shelby Shadrick 10          8) 338 Gabrielle Shultz 09        
  4  Bardstown                                            4:34.71 
     1) 113 Lakin Festervan 09          2) 114 Andrea Hayden 10           
     3) 117 Haylee Koger 10             4) 118 Destiny Love 10            
     5) 122 Ashley Zizzo 09             6)                                
  5  Fort Campbell                                        4:31.80 
     1) 258 Raquella Chandarlis 07      2) 266 Kayla Hensley 10           
     3) 273 Coyrianna White 11          4) 265 Kariahna Gamblin 10        
     5) 262 Noah Ellison 08             6) 268 Kallie Kean 10             
  6  Casey County                                         4:31.90 
     1) 188 Haley Lynn 11               2) 189 Emma Moore 10              
     3) 192 Jenna Vaughn 09             4) 185 Chelsea Elmore 09          
     5) 179 Jenna Carman 11             6) 180 Morgan Crowe 07            
     7) 181 Laura Cuin 09               8) 182 Allison Dallman 12         
  7  Harlan County                                        4:36.43 
     1) 291 Samantha Howard 12          2) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09         
     3) 295 Kali Nolan 11               4) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09          
     5) 296 Kassydee Owens 07           6) 283 Madison Blanton 09         
     7) 284 Jordan Blevins 10           8) 289 Katie Graham 09            
  8  Knott County Central                                 4:40.05 
     1) 367 Maggie Hoffman 11           2) 374 Stacey Stamper 12          
     3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11            4) 360 Summer Anderson 10         
     5) 366 Georgia Hoffman 09          6) 363 Jodi Hall 10               
     7) 370 Sarah Hunter 11             8) 368 Claire Hunter 07           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mason County                                         4:30.97 
     1) 416 Abigail Dawson 09           2) 417 Hadley Faris 10            
     3) 419 Jordan Frodge 11            4) 422 Hannah Jackson 12          
     5) 420 Leah Greene 11              6) 425 Erin Kumler 10             
     7) 426 Olivia O'Hearn 09           8) 429 Rheagan Sizemore 11        
  2  Thomas Nelson                                        4:27.49 
     1) 566 Madison Fritz 12            2) 567 Alexis Malone 11           
     3) 569 Maggie Parrish 11           4) 571 Hannah Thompson 10         
     5) 564 Mackenzie Donoho 12         6) 565 Kenliegh Fritz 08          
     7) 573 Allison Thurman 12          8)                                
  3  Harrison County                                      4:25.01 
     1) 300 Amelia Bolin 12             2) 304 Mary Levi 12               
     3) 305 Tarah Martin 12             4) 302 Hannah Creech 10           
     5) 308 Brooklyn Moore 10           6) 301 Haley Creech 10            
     7) 307 Karlee Migneault 10         8) 309 Madeline Sparks 09         
  4  Rockcastle County                                    4:22.76 
     1) 510 Taylor Bullock 11           2) 511 Autumn Courtney 08         
     3) 517 Jennifer Mercer 11          4) 518 Sierra Mercer 11           
     5) 513 Victoria Dotson 08          6) 516 Aliyah Lopez 07            
     7) 519 Kensie Sheffield 09         8) 514 Grace Gardiner 08          
  5  Calloway County                                      4:21.60 
     1) 167 Ellie Jackson 08            2) 169 Cheyenne Kimball 09        
     3) 162 Lauren Eastwood 12          4) 165 Haley Glynn 11             
     5) 163 McKenna Friedrich 10        6) 168 Audrey Jeziorski 10        
     7) 171 Lily Lowe 12                8) 175 Tisha Travis 09            
  6  John Hardin                                          4:22.09 
     1) 345 Jazman Branche 10           2) 348 Chrystal Guzman 11         
     3) 355 Malaysia Reed 09            4) 358 Alexis Witherspoon 08      
     5) 343 Taylor Bell 10              6) 344 Marniece Beverly 10        
     7) 356 Zinaija Reed 10             8) 342 Aubreyanna Barnes 10       
  7  Western Hills                                        4:24.13 
     1) 615 Lucy Buchannan 11           2) 616 Carrington Mumphrey 09     
     3) 617 Caroline Orange 10          4) 619 Sadie Taylor 11            
     5) 618 Tamia Stallard 11           6)                                
  8  Mercer County                                        4:27.47 
     1) 446 Hailey Stinnett 11          2) 440 Lexy Lake 10               
     3) 439 Faith Lake 10               4) 444 Lyzzi Prigmore 09          
     5) 443 Chelsea Moore 10            6) 432 Haley Blevins 08           
     7) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08      8) 442 Olivia Mobley 12           
  9  Ashland Blazer                                       4:27.74 
     1) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12          2) 102 Josie Bevins 07            
     3) 103 Desiree Grubb 11            4) 108 Sarah Rymer 10             
     5) 105 Hannah Reese 11             6) 106 Kate Reese 09              
     7) 101 Rachael Barber 11           8) 104 Lydia Onan 10              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Paducah Tilghman                                     4:21.14 
     1) 488 Miriah Donelson 12          2) 492 Jeannai Mitchell 12        
     3) 494 Cameron Pea 09              4) 499 Le China Starks 09         
     5) 491 Brantarius Millikan 10      6) 498 Dasia Spann 09             
     7) 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10          8) 502 Valesha Watson 09          
  2  Elizabethtown                                        4:17.55 
     1) 236 Zion Love 08                2) 237 Bailey Nall 12             
     3) 238 Jordan Nuccitelli 12        4) 239 Claire Ratliff 12          
     5) 232 Amirr Evans 09              6)                                
  3  Corbin                                               4:16.61 
     1) 213 Hailey Martin 11            2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10           
     3) 211 Danielle Hickman 12         4) 212 Karlee Hickman 09          
     5) 208 Kara Grisell 11             6) 216 Cheyenne Rose 12           
     7) 220 Breanna Smith 11            8) 221 Mady Thompson 11           
  4  North Oldham                                         4:12.93 
     1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09            2) 481 Bethany Pyle 09            
     3) 469 Anna Costelle 10            4) 471 Erin Edmundson 12          
     5) 484 Kristen Snowden 11          6) 468 Allison Byers 09           
     7) 476 Heather Klusman 12          8) 477 Raquel LaRocca 11          
  5  Boyle County                                         4:11.99 
     1) 154 Becca Tarter 10             2) 150 Emmie Harris 11            
     3) 155 Kylie Thompson 11           4) 152 Daneezia Patton 08         
     5) 149 Allison Hall 12             6) 151 Emily Knetsche 10          
     7) 144 Ally Anderson 09            8)                                
  6  Lexington Catholic                                   4:12.76 
     1) 410 Emma Vogelsang 12           2) 402 Madolyn Ivy 11             
     3) 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12        4) 409 Abby VanHoeve 10           
     5) 408 Anna Schweigardt 07         6) 406 Dominique Morris 11        
     7) 398 Bridget Brown 12            8) 412 Rachel Yeager 12           
  7  Highlands                                            4:13.30 
     1) 320 Molly Mearns 12             2) 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11       
     3) 322 Sydney Ossege 11            4) 328 Sophie Steppe 10           
     5) 313 Chloe Gastright 11          6) 316 Hannah Hartman 09          
     7) 326 Maggie Schroeder 07         8) 317 Karsen Hunter 10           
  8  Christian Academy-Louisville                         4:17.39 
     1) 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10            2) 198 Clara Lynch 11             
     3) 197 Anna Kimbell 09             4) 195 Laura English 12           
     5) 193 Jessica Bozell 12           6) 200 Taylor Moon 09             
     7) 205 Audrey Wright 09            8) 203 Adeline Sarin 09           
  9  Shelby County                                        4:20.16 
     1) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10            2) 542 Kyra Board 08              
     3) 549 Isabel Haydon 10            4) 550 Sarah Hollingsworth 11     
     5) 554 Morgan Rood 11              6) 541 Jenna Board 08             
     7) 546 Rikayla Fallen 07           8) 547 Jillian Gayle 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 8:55 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California          
       State:  3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                    
          3A:  3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                    
          2A:  3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                           
          1A:  3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Russell                                              3:54.49 
     1) 1157 Kurtis Miller 12           2) 1156 Brayden Kouns 12          
     3) 1163 Andrew Wolfe 12            4) 1155 Richie Knupp 09           
     5) 1151 Matthew Cox 12             6) 1161 Ryan Stump 10             
     7) 1162 Nate Wheeler 09            8) 1147 Brand Argabrite 09        
  4  Leslie County                                        3:49.26 
     1) 1010 Dawson Bailey 11           2) 1016 Cameron Napier 10         
     3) 1013 Tyler Dixon 10             4) 1018 Glen Wilson 10            
     5) 1011 Connor Bray 11             6) 1015 Dalton Morgan 09          
     7) 1019 Shane Wilson 12            8) 1014 Blake Fletner 10          
  5  Larue County                                         3:45.05 
     1) 1009 Randy Young 12             2) 1004 Austin Parrish 12         
     3) 1002 Saul Marin 10              4) 1001 Matthew Lewis 08          
     5) 1008 Colton Thompson 10         6) 998 Jake Cecil 11              
     7) 999 Jace Curle 10               8) 1006 Christian Silva 10        
  6  Warren East                                          3:46.27 
     1) 1241 Jarius Graves 10           2) 1238 Alex Conway 11            
     3) 1244 Eber Ortiz 11              4) 1251 Jacob Williams 09         
     5) 1235 Caleb Bruce 09             6) 1237 Caleb Casvechia 12        
     7) 1240 Jerrod Eleazer 10          8) 1236 Colton Bullington 09      
  7  Perry County Central                                 3:50.64 
     1) 1126 Jack Sluss 10              2) 1123 Shawn Huff 10             
     3) 1127 John Watts 11              4) 1116 James Blair 12            
     5) 1122 Cody Gayheart 10           6) 1118 Derrick Charles 11        
  8  Boyd County                                          3:56.74 
     1) 763 Noah Riggs 11               2) 767 Conner Vincent 12          
     3) 765 Cameron Sargent 12          4) 760 Ray Humphrey 11            
     5) 762 Noah Miller 12              6) 759 Bradley Bush 12            
     7) 758 Brandon Burroughs 11        8) 768 Donovan Whitehead 10       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christian Academy-Louisville                         3:44.84 
     1) 817 Tanner Palin 11             2) 813 Jared Johnson 12           
     3) 814 Jacob Miller 11             4) 816 Steven Ott 10              
     5) 819 Charles Sams 09             6) 815 Luke Montgomery 11         
     7) 818 Tanner Reiser 10            8) 821 Isaac Yoho 10              
  2  Knox Central                                         3:44.28 
     1) 991 Connor Phipps 11            2) 992 Tyler Rice 12              
     3) 988 Landon Hammons 10           4) 985 Dante Brown 12             
     5) 997 Blaine Wyatt 12             6) 986 Anthony Gray 10            
     7) 987 Xavier Gregory 11           8) 995 Mitchell Trent 12          
  3  Western                                              3:42.84 
     1) 1255 Zay'Quan Black 10          2) 1263 David Wakaba 12           
     3) 1258 Genario Ferrell 12         4) 1265 Benjamin Young 11         
     5) 1259 Aaron Nobles 11            6) 1256 Deshawn Brown 12          
     7) 1262 Rashad Sullivan 11         8) 1257 Treshawn Davis 10         
  4  Lexington Catholic                                   3:40.89 
     1) 1021 Rees Box 10                2) 1030 Greg Lamping 12           
     3) 1025 Joshua Castillo 11         4) 1033 Francisco Rios 10         
     5) 1023 Clay Callahan 09           6) 1031 Trent Marshall 12         
     7) 1027 Mason Gatewood 10          8) 1038 David Yackzan 12          
  5  Corbin                                               3:38.79 
     1) 830 Jeremiah Poynter 11         2) 833 Eythan Sims 10             
     3) 832 Dustin Simpson 12           4) 826 Jonah French 11            
     5) 831 Jack Schuhmann 10           6) 834 Nathan Snyder 09           
  6  Elizabethtown                                        3:38.88 
     1) 849 Justin Cockerham 10         2) 854 Donovan Huskey 10          
     3) 858 Brett Siddle 10             4) 859 Grayson Stinger 10         
     5) 857 Bryan Merriweather 12       6) 852 Dominic Fields-wright 12   
  7  Bardstown                                            3:41.80 
     1) 707 Devin Boggs 11              2) 710 Markel Conaway 10          
     3) 712 Devin Cummings 12           4) 718 Drew Mason 10              
     5) 711 Rshawn Conaway 12           6) 708 Tristan Boggs 09           
     7) 715 Dalton Festervan 12         8) 706 Deandre Boggs 11           
  8  Spencer County                                       3:43.14 
     1) 1194 Zach Williams 12           2) 1193 Ben Williams 09           
     3) 1190 Kadin Smith 10             4) 1188 Riley McClain 12          
     5) 1189 Porter McKenna 09          6) 1187 Gavin Mattingly 11        
     7) 1192 Hunter Wethington 08       8) 1191 Joel Wafford 11           
  9  Casey County                                         3:44.77 
     1) 804 Brandon Banks 11            2) 808 Federico Diaz 09           
     3) 806 Noah Brown 10               4) 811 Chase Williams 11          
     5) 803 Galyn Amos 10               6) 805 Garrett Bishop 10          
     7) 807 Harley Byrd 10              8) 809 Daniel Norton 11           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor County                                        3:38.41 
     1) 1196 Davide Farinati 11         2) 1197 Cole Frazier 10           
     3) 1198 Anthony Hillard 12         4) 1202 Devan Wasson 09           
     5) 1195 Ballard Antonio 11         6) 1200 Dalton Nunn 07            
     7) 1199 Dylan Jones 09             8) 1201 Chris Satterly 08         
  2  Bourbon County                                       3:36.14 
     1) 750 Kenton Edwards 10           2) 752 Camarr Myers 09            
     3) 756 Tj Whetstine 10             4) 753 Billy Orcutt 12            
     5) 755 Tanner Stacy 10             6) 754 Gage Robinson 11           
     7) 748 Landon Bowman 11            8) 749 Johnathon Duncan 11        
  3  Calloway County                                      3:33.50 
     1) 793 Cameron Cooper 11           2) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10       
     3) 802 Holland Tetrev 12           4) 798 Cody Orr 10                
     5) 801 Dareios Stribling 09        6) 795 Jacob Friedrich 12         
  4  North Oldham                                         3:32.14 
     1) 1086 Alex McClarty 11           2) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12          
     3) 1083 Will Gillette 12           4) 1087 Connor Newhouse 09        
     5) 1089 Adam Osborn 12             6) 1081 Trenton Fryman 12         
     7) 1080 Garrett Clark 09           8) 1091 Carson Sharber 09         
  5  Shelby County                                        3:31.74 
     1) 1169 Luke Brown 12              2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11          
     3) 1176 Devon Mantilla 12          4) 1178 Cole Meredith 12          
     5) 1177 Walker McDonald 11         6) 1181 Michael Perry 12          
     7) 1179 Clayton O'Donoghue 11      8) 1173 Michael Ewing 12          
  6  Paducah Tilghman                                     3:32.14 
     1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10           2) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11         
     3) 1115 Montel Wiggins 11          4) 1109 Joshua Murdock 11         
     5) 1095 J'Hari Ellington 10        6) 1099 Devon Hart 12             
     7) 1100 John Holtgrewe 11          8) 1101 Tyrese Jones 11           
  7  Mercer County                                        3:33.22 
     1) 1044 Dustin Baker 11            2) 1046 Lex Burkhead 12           
     3) 1052 Chase Edwards 11           4) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10       
     5) 1049 Ty Divine 10               6) 1054 Aaron Johnson 10          
     7) 1056 Chase Moore 12             8) 1048 Garrett Dean 11           
  8  Highlands                                            3:36.09 
     1) 929 Matthew Gray 12             2) 940 Jared Pulsfort 11          
     3) 934 Kevin Kreutzer 11           4) 946 Nick Veneman 10            
     5) 933 Nick Kendall 12             6) 942 Michael Siska 11           
     7) 937 Eric Miller 12              8) 925 Chuckie Buckler 11         
  9  John Hardin                                          3:37.33 
     1) 968 Jahari Burnett 11           2) 969 Korie Cleveland 11         
     3) 970 Cameron Doss 11             4) 977 Anthony Polite 12          
     5) 973 Te'vante Leon 09            6) 967 Raleigh Boulware 11        
     7) 978 Marcell Randall 12          8)                                
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:00 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                    
       State:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          3A:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          2A:  42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A:     40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    381 Camron Eldridge               12 Leslie Count       28-10.50 
  2    143 Danielle Spencer              12 Boyd County        28-11.50 
  3    330 Shelby Abbott                 12 Hopkins Central    29-07.00 
  4    497 Ja'Lynn Shaw-Moore            09 Paducah Tilghman   29-10.00 
  5    146 Brook Coffman                 10 Boyle County       30-00.25 
  6    591 Morgan Riggle                 12 Waggener           30-02.00 
  7    447 Zharia Yeast                  10 Mercer County      30-02.75 
  8    452 Anastasia Crawford            12 Moore              30-03.50 
  9    396 Abby Beckman                  11 Lex. Catholic      30-07.00 
 10    108 Sarah Rymer                   10 Ashland Blazer     30-09.50 
 11    553 Justus Martin                 12 Shelby County      31-01.50 
 12    533 Brooke Katinic                12 Scott              31-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    487 Thailandria Daniels           12 Paducah Tilghman   31-06.00 
  2    259 Monquie Copeland Brown        09 Fort Campbell      31-06.00 
  3    159 Jaycee Kendal                 12 Caldwell County    32-00.00 
  4    349 Tyra Jackson                  12 John Hardin        32-01.25 
  5    606 Brooke Hoffman                12 Webster County     32-03.00 
  6    228 Ngozi Akukwe                  12 Elizabethtown      32-09.00 
  7    115 Tacoya Hugley                 12 Bardstown          32-11.50 
  8    274 Kerrigan Brown                12 Franklin County    33-01.00 
  9    186 Brenna Hayes                  09 Casey County       33-02.75 
 10    506 Alexis Stockton               11 Perry Central      33-04.00 
 11    448 Zoe Yeast                     08 Mercer County      33-05.00 
 12    325 Mikayla Reichert              12 Highlands          33-10.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                     
       State:     67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                     
          3A:  63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                    
          2A:  65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                 
          1A:     67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    959 Myles Davis                   12 Hopkins Central    41-00.00 
  2    842 Dylan Lamuix                  12 Edmonson County    41-02.00 
  3    879 Michael Grillo                11 Fort Campbell      41-03.00 
  4   1107 Wallace Mccoy                 11 Paducah Tilghman   41-04.00 
  5    746 Dalton Raby                   10 Bell County        41-08.75 
  6    820 Joel Shelton                  12 Christian Acad.    41-09.75 
  7   1036 Colin Vollet                  12 Lex. Catholic      42-01.00 
  8    900 Jake Bush                     11 Harlan County      42-02.50 
  9   1183 Hayden Tedford                11 Shelby County      42-02.50 
 10   1222 Kevin Kirby                   12 Waggener           42-04.00 
 11    731 Dalton Richards               12 Bath County        42-04.00 
 12    876 Bryce Douglass                12 Fort Campbell      42-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1104 Epion Lee-mccampbell          12 Paducah Tilghman   42-07.00 
  2    965 Braden Tabor                  11 Hopkins Central    43-01.00 
  3   1139 Nate Brooks                   12 Powell County      44-07.50 
  4    738 Rayquon Horton                11 Belfry             45-03.50 
  5    778 Drew Yeager                   12 Boyle County       45-04.50 
  6    709 Luke Cecil                    12 Bardstown          46-06.50 
  7    981 Marcus Wells                  10 Johnson Central    46-07.50 
  8   1229 Curtis Johnson                11 Warren Central     46-11.25 
  9    722 Julian Rogers                 12 Bardstown          47-04.25 
 10   1047 Drew Davis                    12 Mercer County      48-06.00 
 11   1042 Jay Stanley                   12 Mason County       49-05.00 
 12    941 Tyler Robinson                12 Highlands          49-07.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                       
       State:  142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.             
          3A:  134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption               
          2A:  142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou         
          1A:  125-09  1981        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    146 Brook Coffman                 10 Boyle County          82-02 
  2    207 Kenedi Harris                 12 Collins               82-02 
  3    595 Meredith Chaffin              10 Warren East           82-03 
  4    385 Laneisha Lashon               09 Leslie Count          82-11 
  5    331 Makenzie Arnett               12 Hopkins Central       84-01 
  6    497 Ja'Lynn Shaw-Moore            09 Paducah Tilghman      84-10 
  7    324 Mary Claire Redden            10 Highlands             85-04 
  8    231 Ahjani Evans                  12 Elizabethtown         85-07 
  9    485 Fiona Wasson                  11 North Oldham          85-09 
 10    280 Kaitlin Eastham               12 Greenup County        86-00 
 11    157 Hannah Griffith               09 Breathitt County      86-07 
 12    480 Jordyn Newhouse               11 North Oldham          87-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Anastasia Crawford            12 Moore                 87-06 
  2    394 Leshia Mcnamara               10 Lewis County          88-07 
  3    381 Camron Eldridge               12 Leslie Count          91-08 
  4    281 Edna Ellixson                 12 Greenup County        93-00 
  5    115 Tacoya Hugley                 12 Bardstown             93-06 
  6    533 Brooke Katinic                12 Scott                 95-02 
  7    506 Alexis Stockton               11 Perry Central         99-03 
  8    186 Brenna Hayes                  09 Casey County         101-00 
  9    606 Brooke Hoffman                12 Webster County       103-11 
 10    558 Grace Bertram                 12 Taylor County        104-09 
 11    325 Mikayla Reichert              12 Highlands            115-04 
 12    228 Ngozi Akukwe                  12 Elizabethtown        119-10 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:00 PM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                      
       State:  194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                   
          3A:  193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                          
          2A:  194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                   
          1A:  185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    758 Brandon Burroughs             11 Boyd County          114-02 
  2    820 Joel Shelton                  12 Christian Acad.      114-09 
  3   1144 Kayne Perry                   12 Rowan County         115-04 
  4    844 Jacob Peger                   12 Edmonson County      116-03 
  5    825 Cody Evans                    11 Corbin               116-10 
  6    983 Donovan Arthur                10 Knox Central         117-00 
  7    889 Matthew Wade                  11 Franklin County      118-07 
  8   1142 Blake Chapman                 12 Rowan County         119-03 
  9    788 Garrick Lamb                  11 Caldwell County      121-01 
 10   1036 Colin Vollet                  12 Lex. Catholic        121-05 
 11   1129 Parker Eads                   10 Pike Central         121-07 
 12    981 Marcus Wells                  10 Johnson Central      125-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1092 Jack White                    10 North Oldham         126-01 
  2    773 Mitchell Paychec              10 Boyle County         126-01 
  3   1260 Dayon Pulliam                 10 Western              126-07 
  4    823 Matthew Hutzel                11 Collins              128-08 
  5    722 Julian Rogers                 12 Bardstown            130-10 
  6   1106 Lucas Massad                  12 Paducah Tilghman     131-04 
  7   1246 Christian Ryne                12 Warren East          133-11 
  8   1175 Nathan Jacobs                 09 Shelby County        137-06 
  9    876 Bryce Douglass                12 Fort Campbell        139-09 
 10    778 Drew Yeager                   12 Boyle County         140-00 
 11   1042 Jay Stanley                   12 Mason County         144-11 
 12    719 Jeshurun Obeng                11 Bardstown            145-02 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina            
       State:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
          3A:  19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                 
          2A:  18-06.50  2012        Brianne Brown, North Oldham               
          1A:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    588 Dasja Meads                   11 Waggener           14-04.00 
  2    283 Madison Blanton               09 Harlan County      14-04.50 
  3    316 Hannah Hartman                09 Highlands          14-07.50 
  4    470 Paige Didier                  12 North Oldham       14-08.00 
  5    404 Maya Jazdzewski               10 Lex. Catholic      14-10.50 
  6    491 Brantarius Millikan           10 Paducah Tilghman   15-00.00 
  7    221 Mady Thompson                 11 Corbin             15-00.50 
  8    433 Jasmine Bridgewater           08 Mercer County      15-02.50 
  9    428 Marissa Scilley               10 Mason County       15-03.25 
 10    517 Jennifer Mercer               11 Rockcastle Co.     15-05.00 
 11    234 Leia Gregory                  11 Elizabethtown      15-05.00 
 12    465 Whitney White                 12 Nelson County      15-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    264 April Franklin                11 Fort Campbell      15-06.00 
  2    444 Lyzzi Prigmore                09 Mercer County      15-06.50 
  3    161 Maddie Balmer                 12 Calloway County    15-07.00 
  4    499 Le China Starks               09 Paducah Tilghman   15-08.00 
  5    377 Janelle Reed                  09 Knox Central       16-00.00 
  6    511 Autumn Courtney               08 Rockcastle Co.     16-00.50 
  7    147 Ashton Cox                    10 Boyle County       16-01.50 
  8    507 Lamis Tiehen                  10 Perry Central      16-05.00 
  9    171 Lily Lowe                     12 Calloway County    16-05.00 
 10    154 Becca Tarter                  10 Boyle County       16-06.50 
 11    352 Mya Muschette                 11 John Hardin        16-09.00 
 12    520 Hathlyn Chapman               10 Rowan County       17-03.75 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:00 PM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California              
       State:  24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County              
          3A:  24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County              
          2A:  23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          1A:     23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    914 Kellon Newby                  12 Harrison County    18-07.00 
  2    937 Eric Miller                   12 Highlands          18-09.00 
  3   1150 Spencer Cole                  12 Russell            18-09.00 
  4    733 Brandon Smallwood             12 Bath County        19-00.25 
  5   1108 Sayveon McEwen                12 Paducah Tilghman   19-09.00 
  6    839 Terez Traynor                 09 Doss               19-11.00 
  7   1215 Jairus Brents                 10 Waggener           20-01.00 
  8    923 Cameron Johnson               12 Henry County       20-01.50 
  9   1040 Arnez Wilson                  11 Marion County      20-01.50 
 10    785 Tyler Pelfrey                 12 Breathitt County   20-01.50 
 11    919 Weston Lancaster              12 Hart County        20-02.00 
 12    955 Bruce Austin                  12 Hopkins Central    20-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1039 Cameron Nalley                11 Marion County      20-02.50 
  2   1112 Jordan Prather                12 Paducah Tilghman   20-03.50 
  3    980 Steven Gound                  10 Johnson Central    20-04.00 
  4    713 Jarrett Dennison              12 Bardstown          20-06.50 
  5   1234 Khalil Britt                  12 Warren East        20-08.25 
  6    835 Deshawn Bell                  12 DeSales            20-11.50 
  7   1261 Jaelin Shannon                10 Western            20-11.50 
  8   1249 Codey Stoll                   11 Warren East        21-03.50 
  9    972 Darion Keener                 12 John Hardin        21-04.00 
 10    892 Mike Redmon                   12 Garrard County     21-06.25 
 11   1051 Mishi Easterling              10 Mercer County      21-07.50 
 12   1182 Kyrien Stone                  11 Shelby County      21-09.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 6:00 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                  
       State:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
          3A:     38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                 
          2A:  38-03.25  2012        Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle Co.           
          1A:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    310 Sara Finley                   11 Henry County       29-04.00 
  2    477 Raquel LaRocca                11 North Oldham       29-10.00 
  3    387 Alex Washburn                 11 Leslie Count       30-00.25 
  4    401 Katie Hurt                    12 Lex. Catholic      30-03.00 
  5    263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray          10 Fort Campbell      30-09.00 
  6    101 Rachael Barber                11 Ashland Blazer     30-10.25 
  7    365 Jada Higgins                  09 Knott Central      30-10.50 
  8    380 Nichole Thomas                12 Larue County       31-04.50 
  9    164 Eleri Gesler                  10 Calloway County    31-06.00 
 10    596 Shelby Chobot                 12 Warren East        31-07.50 
 11    319 Rosemanie Long                12 Highlands          31-08.00 
 12    221 Mady Thompson                 11 Corbin             31-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    514 Grace Gardiner                08 Rockcastle Co.     31-10.50 
  2    257 Aosha Beckwith                08 Fort Campbell      32-02.00 
  3    143 Danielle Spencer              12 Boyd County        32-02.50 
  4    428 Marissa Scilley               10 Mason County       32-03.75 
  5    499 Le China Starks               09 Paducah Tilghman   33-00.00 
  6    458 Kira Harman                   11 Nelson County      33-03.50 
  7    153 Haley Sheperson               10 Boyle County       33-04.00 
  8    165 Haley Glynn                   11 Calloway County    33-04.00 
  9    511 Autumn Courtney               08 Rockcastle Co.     33-05.50 
 10    433 Jasmine Bridgewater           08 Mercer County      33-10.00 
 11    352 Mya Muschette                 11 John Hardin        34-06.25 
 12    154 Becca Tarter                  10 Boyle County       35-00.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 2A (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia              
       State:  50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          3A:  48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                    
          2A:  50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          1A:     48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    937 Eric Miller                   12 Highlands          38-04.50 
  2    980 Steven Gound                  10 Johnson Central    38-08.50 
  3   1041 Brendon Garrison              12 Mason County       38-10.75 
  4   1119 Dagen Combs                   11 Perry Central      38-11.75 
  5   1050 Malik Dow                     12 Mercer County      39-00.00 
  6    914 Kellon Newby                  12 Harrison County    39-01.00 
  7    764 Reese Robinson                10 Boyd County        39-06.00 
  8    968 Jahari Burnett                11 John Hardin        39-07.00 
  9   1250 Brevon Whitney                10 Warren East        39-07.00 
 10    862 Montez Moore                  10 Fairdale           40-02.50 
 11    881 Austin Keeilng                09 Fort Campbell      40-05.00 
 12   1113 Phillip Pruitt                11 Paducah Tilghman   40-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    855 Trevon Marshall               12 Elizabethtown      40-09.50 
  2   1259 Aaron Nobles                  11 Western            41-00.00 
  3   1224 Daniel McNeill                12 Waggener           41-03.50 
  4   1234 Khalil Britt                  12 Warren East        41-06.50 
  5   1181 Michael Perry                 12 Shelby County      41-07.00 
  6    923 Cameron Johnson               12 Henry County       41-09.50 
  7    868 Jahret Alexis                 12 Fort Campbell      41-10.00 
  8   1105 Quenten Marshall              12 Paducah Tilghman   42-00.00 
  9   1046 Lex Burkhead                  12 Mercer County      42-00.50 
 10    712 Devin Cummings                12 Bardstown          42-05.00 
 11    835 Deshawn Bell                  12 DeSales            43-10.00 
 12   1182 Kyrien Stone                  11 Shelby County      44-02.00 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 2A (33)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                       
       State:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
          3A:  5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                 
          2A:     5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County              
          1A:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    505 Emilie Hicks                  11 Perry Central       4-04.00 
  2    521 Promise Cross                 08 Rowan County        4-04.00 
  3    488 Miriah Donelson               12 Paducah Tilghman    4-04.00 
  4    122 Ashley Zizzo                  09 Bardstown           4-04.00 
  5    436 Emma Davis                    10 Mercer County       4-04.00 
  6    200 Taylor Moon                   09 Christian Acad.     4-04.00 
  7    371 Hannah Hurt                   12 Knott Central       4-04.00 
  8    296 Kassydee Owens                07 Harlan County       4-04.00 
  9    383 Kelsey Gay                    12 Leslie Count        4-04.00 
 10    472 Sarah Fiorito                 09 North Oldham        4-04.00 
 11    382 Cadie Gay                     12 Leslie Count        4-04.00 
 12    268 Kallie Kean                   10 Fort Campbell       4-06.00 
 13    419 Jordan Frodge                 11 Mason County        4-06.00 
 14    532 Holly Kallemeyer              12 Scott               4-06.00 
 15    597 Kellyn Cochran                10 Warren East         4-06.00 
 16    538 Summer Secrist                09 Scott               4-06.00 
 17    167 Ellie Jackson                 08 Calloway County     4-06.00 
 18    586 Ne'zja Elliott                10 Waggener            4-06.00 
 19    434 Alexis Bridgewaters           11 Mercer County       4-06.00 
 20    315 Bailey Hall                   08 Highlands           4-06.00 
 21    401 Katie Hurt                    12 Lex. Catholic       4-06.00 
 22    553 Justus Martin                 12 Shelby County       4-08.00 
 23    465 Whitney White                 12 Nelson County       4-08.00 
 24    156 Mya Van Steelandt             09 Boyle County        4-08.00 
 25    422 Hannah Jackson                12 Mason County        4-08.00 
 26    376 Amber Brown                   09 Knox Central        4-08.00 
 27    372 Whitney Lewis                 12 Knott Central       4-08.00 
 28    359 Katie Wells                   09 Johnson Central     4-08.00 
 29    470 Paige Didier                  12 North Oldham        4-10.00 
 30    234 Leia Gregory                  11 Elizabethtown       5-00.00 
 31    182 Allison Dallman               12 Casey County        5-00.00 
 32    458 Kira Harman                   11 Nelson County       5-02.00 
 33    171 Lily Lowe                     12 Calloway County     5-06.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 2A (30)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Missouri                      
       State:  6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)          
          3A:  6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)          
          2A:  6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                         
          2A:  6-10.75  2012        Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial                 
          1A:  6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1224 Daniel McNeill                12 Waggener            5-06.00 
  2    733 Brandon Smallwood             12 Bath County         5-06.00 
  3   1226 Austin Murray                 12 Waggener            5-06.00 
  4    940 Jared Pulsfort                11 Highlands           5-06.00 
  5   1176 Devon Mantilla                12 Shelby County       5-06.00 
  6   1234 Khalil Britt                  12 Warren East         5-06.00 
  7   1261 Jaelin Shannon                10 Western             5-06.00 
  8   1017 Lucas Vance                   11 Leslie Count        5-06.00 
  9   1213 Tyler Cowan                   09 Union County        5-06.00 
 10    817 Tanner Palin                  11 Christian Acad.     5-06.00 
 11    905 Kyton Joseph                  10 Harlan County       5-06.00 
 12    701 Chase Waters                  12 Allen County        5-06.00 
 13    957 Mason Burgett                 11 Hopkins Central     5-08.00 
 14   1087 Connor Newhouse               09 North Oldham        5-08.00 
 15    800 Kevin Robertson               10 Calloway County     5-08.00 
 16    702 Isaac Caines                  09 Ashland Blazer      5-08.00 
 17   1172 Josh Edwards                  11 Shelby County       5-08.00 
 18   1012 Dean Bray                     11 Leslie Count        5-08.00 
 19    851 Nyrhobi Dornan                12 Elizabethtown       5-08.00 
 20    985 Dante Brown                   12 Knox Central        5-08.00 
 21   1078 Adam Barry                    10 North Oldham        5-08.00 
 22    751 Kyler Gilbert                 12 Bourbon County      5-08.00 
 23    886 Desmond Poole                 12 Fort Campbell       5-08.00 
 24   1249 Codey Stoll                   11 Warren East         5-10.00 
 25   1057 John Perkins                  11 Mercer County       5-10.00 
 26    835 Deshawn Bell                  12 DeSales             5-10.00 
 27    721 Deontea Reynolds              10 Bardstown           6-00.00 
 28    717 Kel Livers                    11 Bardstown           6-00.00 
 29   1068 Cameron Cornish               12 Nelson County       6-00.00 
 30   1105 Quenten Marshall              12 Paducah Tilghman    6-00.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 2A (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                  
       State:     12-00  2014        Morgran McIntyre, Fairview                
          3A:     11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                   
          2A:     11-06  2015        Dascha Hix, Fort Campbell                 
          2A:     10-00              , South Oldham                            
          2A:     10-00                                                        
          1A:     12-00  2014        Morgan McIntyre, Fairview                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    142 Heather Patton                11 Boyd County         6-06.00 
  2    572 Katelyn Thompson              11 Thomas Nelson       6-06.00 
  3    445 Kim Ramirez                   11 Mercer County       6-06.00 
  4    241 Tori Smith                    11 Elizabethtown       6-06.00 
  5    552 Makayla Marr                  12 Shelby County       6-06.00 
  6    367 Maggie Hoffman                11 Knott Central       6-06.00 
  7    463 Lizabeth Rojas                10 Nelson County       6-06.00 
  8    416 Abigail Dawson                09 Mason County        7-00.00 
  9    174 Madison Schroeder             11 Calloway County     7-00.00 
 10    598 Rylee Fansler                 08 Warren East         7-00.00 
 11    504 Erin Gambill                  10 Perry Central       7-00.00 
 12    560 Ariel Wakefield               12 Taylor County       7-00.00 
 13    378 Ashley Visoso                 10 Knox Central        7-00.00 
 14    255 Ashley Watson                 09 Fleming County      7-00.00 
 15    318 Isabelle Ison                 11 Highlands           7-06.00 
 16    145 Haley Bates                   12 Boyle County        7-06.00 
 17    220 Breanna Smith                 11 Corbin              7-06.00 
 18    301 Haley Creech                  10 Harrison County     7-06.00 
 19    254 Christen Reid                 12 Fleming County      7-06.00 
 20    388 Marlee Baker                  09 Letcher Central     8-00.00 
 21    501 Brianna Wagner                11 Paducah Tilghman    8-06.00 
 22    500 Megan Summers                 09 Paducah Tilghman    8-06.00 
 23    474 Raegan Franklin               09 North Oldham        9-00.00 
 24    596 Shelby Chobot                 12 Warren East         9-00.00 
 25    476 Heather Klusman               12 North Oldham        9-00.00 
 26    405 Camille Mangold               12 Lex. Catholic      10-06.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 2A (30)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/27/2016 - 4:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                       
       State:     16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                   
          3A:     16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                   
          2A:     15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                 
          1A:  14-07.25  2015        Conner Messer, Raceland                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    913 Jesse Klapheke                12 Harrison County     7-06.00 
  2    727 Dustin Hardin                 12 Bath County         8-06.00 
  3    866 Cole Christiansen             12 Fleming County      8-06.00 
  4   1145 Braxton Ward                  10 Rowan County        8-06.00 
  5    702 Isaac Caines                  09 Ashland Blazer      8-06.00 
  6   1012 Dean Bray                     11 Leslie Count        8-06.00 
  7    888 Gavin Sylvia                  10 Fort Campbell       8-06.00 
  8   1120 Chris Dixon                   12 Perry Central       8-06.00 
  9    812 John Bozell                   10 Christian Acad.     9-00.00 
 10    944 Cody Stamper                  12 Highlands           9-00.00 
 11   1017 Lucas Vance                   11 Leslie Count        9-06.00 
 12    704 Marcus Lazear                 11 Ashland Blazer      9-06.00 
 13    724 Dakota Begley                 11 Bath County         9-06.00 
 14   1124 Joseph Melton                 12 Perry Central       9-06.00 
 15   1020 Nick Spangler                 09 Letcher Central     9-06.00 
 16   1174 David Jacobs                  11 Shelby County      10-00.00 
 17   1160 Andrew Scott                  12 Russell            10-00.00 
 18    850 Mikey Doolittle               12 Elizabethtown      10-06.00 
 19   1176 Devon Mantilla                12 Shelby County      10-06.00 
 20    772 Joseph Luster                 12 Boyle County       10-06.00 
 21    984 Isaac Brooks                  12 Knox Central       11-00.00 
 22    713 Jarrett Dennison              12 Bardstown          11-00.00 
 23   1088 Ben O'Brien                   11 North Oldham       11-06.00 
 24    777 Gary Wood                     10 Boyle County       11-06.00 
 25    762 Noah Miller                   12 Boyd County        11-06.00 
 26    853 Kaleb Humphries               11 Elizabethtown      11-06.00 
 27   1095 J'Hari Ellington              10 Paducah Tilghman   12-00.00 
 28    877 Dylan Edwards                 10 Fort Campbell      12-06.00 
 29    714 Lucas Downs                   11 Bardstown          12-06.00 
 30   1110 Travis Myers                  11 Paducah Tilghman   13-00.00