Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · Results Russell Invitational 10/18/16


Russell High School                                    HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Russell XC Invitational – 10/18/2016

Russell High School

Last Completed Event

 

Russell XC Invitational – 10/18/2016

Russell High School

Last Completed Event

 

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girl’s Varsi

=======================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

1 Howard, Rebekah           09 Ashland Blazer        20:59.20    1

2 Thornburg, Mary Alice     10 Ashland Blazer        21:53.00    2

3 Middleton, Elizabeth      07 WCHS                  22:14.90

4 Cantrell, Peyton          12 Russell               22:30.80    3

5 Riley, Jordan             09 Russell               22:41.40    4

6 Porter, Chloe             11 Russell               22:47.00    5

7 Dalton, Britta            12 Ashland Blazer        23:22.70    6

8 Allen, Hannah             08 Russell               24:36.90    7

9 Delaney, Lakin            12 Ashland Blazer        25:27.60    8

10 Fielding, Hayley           7 Ashland Blazer        25:34.90    9

11 Paddock, Sinclaire        11 Ashland Blazer        25:44.80   10

12 Andre, Ashlyn             10 Russell               25:49.10   11

13 Wireman, Jenna               Greenup County        26:00.80

14 Runyon, Lauren            11 Raceland              26:09.30   12

15 Reese, Kate               10 Ashland Blazer        26:33.20   13

16 Barber, Rachel            12 Ashland Blazer        26:42.40

17 Stamper, Madison          08 Raceland              26:54.60   14

18 Riffe, Macie              08 Raceland              26:56.10   15

19 Boggs, Haley              12 Raceland              27:12.10   16

20 Arthur, Morgan            12 Raceland              27:41.70   17

21 Cassity, Savanna          10 Russell               27:46.30   18

22 Grubb, Desirae            12 Ashland Blazer        28:08.40

23 Yang, Amy                 08 Rowan County          28:54.90

24 Moore, Emilie             11 Russell               29:11.10   19

25 Stroth, Sydney            09 Ashland Blazer        29:14.60

26 Joseph, Isabella          10 Raceland              29:37.40   20

27 Robinson, Taylor          11 Rowan County          30:03.40

28 Long, skyler              06 RowM                  30:52.20

29 Quillen, Katelyn          10 Raceland              31:24.20   21

30 Hogsten, Emily            12 Raceland              32:39.50

31 Justice, Alexis              Fairview              34:13.90

32 Craft, Lindsey            12 Raceland              36:37.80

33 Daughtery, Bree              Fairview              38:35.80

34 Phillips, Emily           10 Raceland              39:11.90

35 Hill, Aubrey                 Russell                DNF

 

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

1 Ashland Blazer               26    1    2    6    8    9   10   13

Total Time:  1:57:17.40

Average:    23:27.48

2 Russell                      30    3    4    5    7   11   18   19

Total Time:  1:58:25.20

Average:    23:41.04

3 Raceland                     74   12   14   15   16   17   20   21

Total Time:  2:14:53.80

Average:    26:58.76

 

 

Russell XC Invitational – 10/18/2016

Russell High School

Last Completed Event

 

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boy’s Varsit

=======================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

1 Goodman, Jared            09 Russell               17:44.60    1

2 Downs, Jax                11 Russell               17:49.20    2

3 Atkins, Seth              12 Russell               18:04.60    3

4 Boyle, Dylan              12 Ashland Blazer        18:24.00    4

5 Ball, Parker              11 Raceland              18:46.20    5

6 Ward, Braxton             11 Rowan County          18:52.60    6

7 Rose, Brandon             11 Russell               19:10.30    7

8 Cantrell, Max             09 Russell               19:13.10    8

9 Scott, Jules              10 Russell               19:29.50    9

10 Short, Bryce              08 Russell               19:42.40   10

11 Elkins, Austin            12 Russell               19:49.70

12 Blevins, Kyle             12 Russell               19:55.80

13 Carter, Darick            12 Russell               20:09.20

14 McGinnis, Connor          11 Russell               20:21.70

15 Knupp, Richie             10 Russell               20:24.10

16 Grubb, Justin             12 Ashland Blazer        20:45.90   11

17 Hart, Lucas               08 Rowan County          20:47.10   12

18 Elswick, Johnny              Fairview              21:14.10

19 Kidwell, Carson           09 Russell               21:25.70

20 Sparks, Brody             10 WCHS                  21:34.60

21 Morehouse, Michael        12 Rowan County          21:46.60   13

22 Bame, Zeb                 09 Russell               22:05.10

23 Paddock, Aidan            08 AMS                   22:34.60

24 Proctor, Cameron          10 Russell               22:35.30

25 Hogsten, Connor           09 Raceland              22:37.10   14

26 Funk, Jacob               10 Russell               22:38.40

27 Womack, Will              09 Raceland              22:50.10   15

28 Thomas, Gharan            10 Ashland Blazer        22:51.20   16

29 Atkins, Devan             11 Russell               23:07.30

30 Thornburg, Chris          08 AMS                   23:16.80

31 Beach, Jacob                 Fairview              23:23.30

32 Maze, Jaysten             07 RowM                  23:24.50   17

33 Hughes, Michael              Raceland              23:43.10   18

34 Thornsberry, Chase        08 Raceland              24:03.70   19

35 Gray, Dalton              08 AMS                   24:05.50

36 Plank, Jacob              07 RowM                  24:25.50   20

37 Brown, Ethan              08 RowM                  24:41.40   21

38 Egleston, Trad            08 RowM                  25:00.80   22

39 Thacker, George           07 Rowan County          25:02.50   23

40 Mabry, Chad               07 RowM                  25:07.70   24

41 Thomas, Noah              10 Russell               25:10.80

42 Russell, Luke             09 Russell               25:50.20

43 Riddle, Braden            08 RowM                  26:22.40   25

44 Clark, Keeston            12 Ashland Blazer        26:38.00   26

45 Fisher, Ben               09 Ashland Blazer        27:00.70   27

46 Huffman, Travis           08 Raceland              27:01.00   28

47 Adkins, Austin            10 Raceland              27:29.00   29

48 Vinson, Kaleb             10 Raceland              27:47.80

49 Simpson, Robert              Fairview              28:41.90

50 Waddell, David            11 Ashland Blazer        29:16.00   30

51 Perez, Romeo              09 Rowan County          29:37.70   31

52 Melvin, Ethan             08 Raceland              29:46.50

 

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

1 Russell                      21    1    2    3    7    8    9   10

Total Time:  1:32:01.80

Average:    18:24.36

2 Raceland                     71    5   14   15   18   19   28   29

Total Time:  1:52:00.20

Average:    22:24.04

3 Ashland Blazer               84    4   11   16   26   27   30

Total Time:  1:55:39.80

Average:    23:07.96

4 Rowan County                 85    6   12   13   23   31

Total Time:  1:56:06.50

Average:    23:13.30

5 Rowan County Middle Schoo   104   17   20   21   22   24   25

Total Time:  2:02:39.90

Average:    24:31.98