Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · Rowan Boys take 2nd at EKC Championships 10/4/17


Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

1 Perry, Kailee             11 Morgan County         19:25.70    1

2 Staviski, Carrie          12 Bath County           20:23.30    2

3 Brown, Riley               8 East Carter           20:39.40    3

4 Middleton, Elizabeth       8 West Carter           20:57.50

5 Copher, Isabella          10 Bath County           21:11.20    4

6 Adkins, Abby               9 Elliott Coun          21:16.30    5

7 Brown, Autumn              9 Morgan County         21:25.50    6

8 Riley, Jordan             10 Russell               21:30.50    7

9 Perry, Krista              9 Morgan County         21:42.50    8

10 Henderson, Abby           11 Bath County           21:47.80    9

11 Cyrus, Kelsey             12 Rowan                 22:07.80

12 Goodman, Riley             7 Russell               22:30.10   10

13 Allen, Hannah              9 Russell               22:34.60   11

14 Riddle, Kristin           12 Bath County           22:41.90   12

15 Keeton, Renae             10 Russell               22:48.10   13

16 Bolin, Faith              10 Morgan County         22:52.70   14

17 Cox, Mikaila               8 Elliott Coun          22:57.10   15

18 Bond, Lexi                 8 West Carter           23:06.50

19 Keeton, Abby              11 Russell               23:08.20   16

20 Atkins, Josie              7 Russell               24:01.30   17

21 Whitt, Randi               9 Morgan County         24:26.40   18

22 McSorley, Stevie           7 Russell               24:58.70   19

23 Oldfield, Amelia           9 Bath County           25:14.60   20

24 DuVall, Madeline           7 Russell               25:27.60

25 Bender, Kaity             12 East Carter           25:32.90   21

26 Ison, Jasmine              8 Elliott Coun          26:23.70   22

27 Smith, Alyssa             12 Elliott Coun          26:34.50   23

28 Riffe, Macie               9 Raceland High Sc      26:52.70

29 Pennington, Audrey        11 Elliott Coun          27:20.50   24

30 Stamper, Maddie            9 Raceland High Sc      27:24.50

31 Burch, Megan              11 Russell               27:27.10

32 Conley, Lauren            12 Russell               27:33.20

33 Bussell, Jaycie            9 Bath County           27:37.90   25

34 Holland, Sara              7 Rowan                 27:44.90

35 Nestor, Laura             11 Raceland High Sc      27:57.40

36 Green, Emily               7 Rowan                 28:13.20

37 Hale, Mackenzie           11 Elliott Coun          28:29.60   26

38 Robinson, Taylor          12 Rowan                 28:58.70

39 Daniel, Jaime‑lynn         9 Morgan County         29:22.30   27

40 Whitley, Keri              9 Elliott Coun          29:47.70   28

41 Moore, Amber              11 Elliott Coun          30:02.80

42 Roe, Ashley               10 East Carter           30:06.20   29

43 Holder, Hallie            10 Elliott Coun          31:01.20

44 Lewis, Lindsey             9 East Carter           32:28.70   30

45 Copeland, Alice            9 East Carter           33:10.90   31

46 Hutchinson, Chasity        9 East Carter           33:58.40   32

47 Bush, Josalynn             9 East Carter           35:14.10   33

48 Adkins, Grace             12 Elliott Coun          36:18.60

49 Miller, Isabella           9 East Carter           38:40.50

50 Joseph, Bella                 Raceland                 DNF

51 Bond, Laken                   Rowan                    DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

1 Bath County                  47    2    4    9   12   20   25

Total Time:  1:51:18.80

Average:    22:15.76

2 Morgan County                47    1    6    8   14   18   27

Total Time:  1:49:52.80

Average:    21:58.56

3 Russell                      57    7   10   11   13   16   17   19

Total Time:  1:52:31.50

Average:    22:30.30

4 Elliott County High Schoo    89    5   15   22   23   24   26   28

Total Time:  2:04:32.10

Average:    24:54.42

5 East Carter                 114    3   21   29   30   31   32   33

Total Time:  2:21:58.11

Average:    28:23.62

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

1 Downs, Jax                12 Russell               16:57.40    1

2 Ison, Lucas               10 Elliott Coun          16:57.60    2

3 Bowen, Caleb              11 Bath County           17:30.20    3

4 Overholser, James         11 Bath County           17:43.40    4

5 Goodman, Jared            10 Russell               17:44.60    5

6 Ward, Braxton             12 Rowan                 18:02.60    6

7 Adkins, Joshua            12 Morgan County         18:05.20    7

8 Handley, Caleb            11 East Carter           18:07.20    8

9 Scott, Jules              11 Russell               18:10.80    9

10 Pridemore, Elijah          9 Russell               18:18.90   10

11 Stanley, Jonah             9 Rowan                 18:26.70   11

12 Hart, Lucas                9 Rowan                 18:29.10   12

13 Conn, Tyler               10 Russell               18:42.40   13

14 Sabotchick, Nolan         11 Russell               18:45.40   14

15 Goheen, Sam                9 Russell               18:46.30   15

16 Fannin, Gavin             12 Elliott Coun          18:49.90   16

17 Whitt, Gavin               9 Elliott Coun          18:58.40   17

18 McGinnis, Connor          12 Russell               19:08.40

19 Knupp, Richie             11 Russell               19:13.40

20 Middleton, Hunter          9 Bath County           19:13.80   18

21 Giles, Curtis             10 East Carter           19:45.70   19

22 Hogsten, Connor           10 Raceland High Sc      19:46.20   20

23 McDaniels, Caleb           8 Elliott Coun          19:48.90   21

24 Egleston, Trad             9 Rowan                 19:50.90   22

25 Cantrell, Max             10 Russell               19:55.40

26 Grace, Michael            12 Rowan                 20:09.90   23

27 Tolliver, Derrick         11 Raceland High Sc      20:11.40   24

28 Purvis, Taylor            10 Bath County           20:32.50   25

29 Whitt, Christian          12 Elliott Coun          20:56.50   26

30 Thacker, George            8 Rowan                 21:12.80   27

31 Bolin, Tucker             11 Morgan County         21:16.40   28

32 Ammons, Joe                9 Rowan                 21:53.60   29

33 Wilson, Chase              9 Elliott Coun          22:03.60   30

34 Adkins, Austin            11 Raceland High Sc      22:27.70   31

35 Miller, Foster             7 East Carter           22:53.80   32

36 Hutchinson, David          8 East Carter           23:10.30   33

37 Huffman, Travis            9 Raceland High Sc      23:12.60   34

38 Fitzwater, Creed          11 Raceland High Sc      23:18.70   35

39 Elam, Jacob               11 Morgan County         23:23.30   36

40 Wellman, Braden            7 Raceland High Sc      23:26.10   37

41 Adams, Aaron               7 Elliott Coun          23:29.80   38

42 Bolin, Spencer             9 Morgan County         23:33.30   39

43 Dehart, Sam                7 Elliott Coun          23:33.50

44 Holtsclaw, Zachary        10 East Carter           23:37.10   40

45 Roe, Robert                9 West Carter           24:08.80

46 Ulery, Eli                 7 Bath County           25:08.30   41

47 Wright, Brennan           11 Morgan County         26:07.30   42

48 Adkins, Chris              9 Elliott Coun          26:42.80

49 Handley, Colby            10 East Carter           26:59.10   43

50 Morgan, Aidan             11 Morgan County         27:19.50   44

51 Crouch, Rodney             8 Bath County           29:19.60   45

52 Holbrook, Hayden           9 Elliott Coun          32:13.40

53 Sparks, Brody                 West Carter             DNF

 

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

1 Russell                      38    1    5    9   10   13   14   15

Total Time:  1:29:54.10

Average:    17:58.82

2 Rowan County High School     74    6   11   12   22   23   27   29

Total Time:  1:34:59.20

Average:    18:59.84

3 Elliott County High Schoo    82    2   16   17   21   26   30   38

Total Time:  1:35:31.30

Average:    19:06.26

4 Bath County                  91    3    4   18   25   41   45

Total Time:  1:40:08.20

Average:    20:01.64

5 East Carter                 132    8   19   32   33   40   43

Total Time:  1:47:34.10

Average:    21:30.82

6 Raceland High School        144   20   24   31   34   35   37

Total Time:  1:48:56.60

Average:    21:47.32

7 Morgan County               152    7   28   36   39   42   44

Total Time:  1:52:25.50

Average:    22:29.10