Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · Roy Wright Invitational Results 10/7/17


 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkins, Abby               9 Elliott Coun          21:33.17    1
  2 Middleton, Elizabeth       8 West Carter           21:41.63
  3 Brown, Riley               8 East Carter           21:58.48    2
  4 Rooker, Tatum              8 Boyd County           22:37.36    3
  5 Adkins, Kaitlyn           10 Greenup County        22:52.90
  6 Cyrus, Kelsey             12 Rowan County          23:10.55    4
  7 Bond, Lexi                 8 West Carter           23:28.84
  8 Simmons, Sophia            8 Boyd County           23:37.00    5
  9 Russell, Alexis            7 Boyd County           24:09.78    6
 10 Harrington, Emily          8 Boyd County           24:19.41    7
 11 Parker, Jasmin            11 Boyd County           24:47.19    8
 12 Baldridge, Abby            7 Boyd County           25:08.24    9
 13 Crawford, Taylor           7 Boyd County           25:38.79   10
 14 Bender, Kaity             12 East Carter           25:39.81   11
 15 Stevens, Madison           9 Greenup County        26:10.07
 16 Borders, Erin             10 Boyd County           26:33.16
 17 Green, Emily               7 Rowan County          27:13.18   12
 18 Kirk, Havannah             9 Boyd County           27:32.73
 19 Borders, Emily            12 Boyd County           27:34.85
 20 Bond, Laken                9 Rowan County          27:39.12   13
 21 Wireman, Jenna            10 Greenup County        27:54.05
 22 Robinson, Taylor          12 Rowan County          29:05.51   14
 23 Pennington, Audrey        11 Elliott Coun          29:06.73   15
 24 Holland, Sara              7 Rowan County          30:03.86   16
 25 Hale, Mackenzie           11 Elliott Coun          30:26.86   17
 26 Yang, Amy                  9 Rowan County          30:27.00   18
 27 Whitley, Keri              9 Elliott Coun          30:30.41   19
 28 Moore, Amber              11 Elliott Coun          31:18.87   20
 29 Turner, Dystany            9 Elliott Coun          31:33.99   21
 30 Holder, Hallie            10 Elliott Coun          33:25.57   22
 31 Lewis, Lindsey             9 East Carter           33:26.55   23
 32 Copeland, Alice            9 East Carter           33:32.89   24
 33 Bush, Josalynn             9 East Carter           38:27.67   25
 34 Miller, Isabella           9 East Carter           40:04.73   26
 35 Preston, Hannah            8 Elliott Coun          42:37.44
 36 Holley, Sarah             10 Boyd County           47:19.35

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boyd County                  29    3    5    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:59:30.74
         Average:    23:54.15
   2 Rowan County                 59    4   12   13   14   16   18
      Total Time:  2:17:12.23
         Average:    27:26.45
   3 Elliott County High Schoo    72    1   15   17   19   20   21   22
      Total Time:  2:22:56.04
         Average:    28:35.21
   4 East Carter                  85    2   11   23   24   25   26
      Total Time:  2:33:05.40
         Average:    30:37.08
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Elijah            11 Boyd County           17:04.60    1
  2 Ison, Lucas               10 Elliott Coun          18:11.40    2
  3 Sparks, Eric              12 Boyd County           18:24.90    3
  4 Ward, Braxton             12 Rowan County          18:51.90    4
  5 Stanley, Jonah             9 Rowan County          18:52.50    5
  6 Handley, Caleb            11 East Carter           18:56.70
  7 Chaffin, Grant             8 Boyd County           18:59.50    6
  8 Brock, Gavin               9 Boyd County           19:00.10    7
  9 Whitt, Gavin               9 Elliott Coun          19:33.70    8
 10 Terrill, JB                8 Boyd County           19:48.10    9
 11 Crawford, Jake            10 Boyd County           19:53.00   10
 12 Hart, Lucas                9 Rowan County          20:04.30   11
 13 Johnson, Luke             12 Greenup County        20:15.60
 14 Fannin, Gavin             12 Elliott Coun          20:22.50   12
 15 Egleston, Trad             9 Rowan County          20:28.90   13
 16 Grace, Michael            12 Rowan County          20:31.10   14
 17 Layne, Keegan             12 Boyd County           20:44.60   15
 18 Sullivan, Jack            10 Boyd County           21:18.30
 19 Whitt, Christian          12 Elliott Coun          21:20.80   16
 20 Powell, Joseph             9 Greenup County        21:29.60
 21 Wilson, Chase              9 Elliott Coun          22:51.90   17
 22 Ammons, Joe                9 Rowan County          22:54.80   18
 23 Meade, Charlie             9 Rowan County          23:58.50   19
 24 Everett, JD               12 Greenup County        24:07.10
 25 Roe, Robert                9 West Carter           24:41.60
 26 Perez, Romeo              10 Rowan County          26:30.80
 27 Handley, Colby            10 East Carter           28:17.10
 28 Havens, Kye                7 Morgan County         31:38.80

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boyd County                  26    1    3    6    7    9   10   15
      Total Time:  1:33:17.20
         Average:    18:39.44
   2 Rowan County                 47    4    5   11   13   14   18   19
      Total Time:  1:38:48.70
         Average:    19:45.74
   3 Elliott County High Schoo    55    2    8   12   16   17
      Total Time:  1:42:20.30
         Average:    20:28.06
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                       Rowan County High School
                         Last Completed Event

Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC MS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Janesey             6 Morgan County         18:47.05
  2 Sworski, Lexie             7 Boyd County           19:05.89
  3 Cox, Mikaila               8 Elliott Coun          19:08.19
  4 Wireman, Brooklynn         8 Greenup County        20:59.43
  5 Steel, Emma                7 Boyd County           22:58.70
  6 Sparks, Grace              7 Boyd County           24:12.94
  7 Turner, Faith              7 Elliott Coun          25:00.56
  8 Carr, Lucy                 8 Greenup County        28:44.77
  9 Copeland, Gracie           9 East Carter           29:28.48
 10 Patrick, Kennedy           8 Greenup County        30:16.56
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 4  Boys 4k Run CC MS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDaniels, Caleb           8 Elliott Coun          16:05.69
  2 Smith, Waylon              9 Boyd County           16:32.14    1
  3 Adams, Bryce               8 Boyd County           17:42.12    2
  4 Hale, Dalton               8 Boyd County           17:57.52    3
  5 Thacker, George            8 Rowan County          18:13.50    4
  6 Maze, Jaysten              8 Rowan County          18:19.21    5
  7 Holbrook, Grant            8 Rowan County          18:55.69    6
  8 Plank, Jacob               8 Rowan County          19:02.85    7
  9 Powell, Mason              8 Rowan County          19:09.68    8
 10 Dehart, Sam                7 Elliott Coun          19:53.70
 11 Mabry, Chad                8 Rowan County          19:55.05    9
 12 Brown, Elijah              7 Greenup County        20:35.02
 13 Smith, Josiah              8 Rowan County          21:11.68   10
 14 Hereford, Landon           8 Boyd County           21:56.78   11
 15 Payne, Brayden             8 Boyd County           22:15.15   12
 16 Miller, Foster             7 East Carter           23:12.59

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boyd County                  29    1    2    3   11   12
      Total Time:  1:36:23.71
         Average:    19:16.75
   2 Rowan County                 30    4    5    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:33:40.93
         Average:    18:44.19
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 5  Girls 2700 Meter Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamm, Laura                6 Dawson Bryan          11:14.29
  2 Egleston, Autumn           6 Rowan County          11:27.69    1
  3 McDaniels, Hannah          6 Elliott Coun          11:45.44
  4 Bobyack, Anlen             6 Rowan County          12:30.88    2
  5 Sparks, Ellise             5 Boyd County           12:39.28
  6 Cantrell, Anna             6 Morgan County         12:50.49
  7 Price, Sophie              6 Rowan County          12:52.72    3
  8 Townsend, Chloe            5 Russell               12:57.16    4
  9 Jordan, Jasmine            6 Boyd County           13:01.67
 10 Floyd, Ceeley              5 Greenup County        13:03.87
 11 Egleston, Ariah            6 Rowan County          13:04.59    5
 12 Sparks, Hannah             6 Rowan County          13:13.25    6
 13 Howard, Tabitha            6 Rowan County          13:44.24    7
 14 Sparks, Abby               6 Boyd County           13:49.46
 15 Brown, Ryann               6 East Carter           13:55.97
 16 Allen, Bethany             5 Russell               14:08.87    8
 17 Hutchinson, Paige          5 Russell               14:14.02    9
 18 Baker, Lexi                5 Russell               14:14.83   10
 19 McKenzie, Haley            6 Rowan County          14:27.37   11
 20 Whalen, Rachel             6 Rowan County          14:33.56
 21 Atkinson, Savanna          6 Boyd County           14:38.27
 22 Hall, Audrey               6 Greenup County        14:55.75
 23 Worthington, Abigail       5 Russell               15:13.22   12
 24 Hou, Elisabeth             5 Russell               15:15.77   13
 25 Peters, Hannah             6 Rowan County          15:27.87
 26 Robbins, Sallie            6 Rowan County          15:34.42
 27 Justice, Lana              5 Rowan County          16:04.77
 28 Harper, Gracie             6 Elliott Coun          16:17.43
 29 Holley, Emmy               5 Russell               16:25.53   14
 30 Howard, Brooklyn           6 Rowan County          16:44.93
 31 Ison, Jaden                6 Elliott Coun          17:13.79
 32 Ogley, Hannah              6 Greenup County        17:19.15
 33 Dixon, Hailee              6 Rowan County          17:32.50
 34 Gullett, Haley             5 Greenup County        18:04.87
 35 McGuire, Sydney            5 Rowan County          18:21.41
 36 Gibson, Gracie             5 Rowan County          18:36.80
 37 Cole, Tatum                6 Rowan County          18:39.69
 38 Aquino-Quiahua, Emily      6 Rowan County          19:11.31
 39 Addison, Buckner           6 Rowan County          19:33.82
 40 Carver, Mia                5 Rowan County          19:35.61

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rowan County                 17    1    2    3    5    6    7   11
      Total Time:  1:03:09.13
         Average:    12:37.83
   2 Russell                      43    4    8    9   10   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:10:48.10
         Average:    14:09.62
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 6  Boys 2700 Meter Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingles, Jayson             6 Rowan County          10:45.96    1
  2 Gibson, Trevor             6 Rowan County          11:32.49    2
  3 Simmons, Mason             6 Boyd County           11:47.12
  4 Crowe, Cameron             5 Rowan County          12:08.50    3
  5 Sworski, Adam              6 Boyd County           12:28.57
  6 Whitt, Jared               5 Russell               12:41.47
  7 Thacker, Johnathon         6 Rowan County          12:41.77    4
  8 Adams, Cameron             5 Elliott Coun          12:48.08
  9 Brammell, Blaine           7 East Carter           12:56.03
 10 Sanders, Malachi           5 Rowan County          13:03.12    5
 11 Copeland, Stephen          6 East Carter           13:16.46
 12 Kappes, Blake              5 Rowan County          13:17.89    6
 13 Kegley, Cainan             5 Rowan County          13:36.52    7
 14 Baker, Logan               5 Russell               13:43.67
 15 Sturgill, Nathan           7 Elliott Coun          13:50.59
 16 Perkins, Cohen             6 Rowan County          13:58.87
 17 Gamon, Jamie               6 Greenup County        14:02.76
 18 Easterling, Prestin        6 Rowan County          14:19.10
 19 Madden, Carson             4 Rowan County          14:21.21
 20 Dean, Dwaylon              5 West Carter           14:24.77
 21 Clagett, Owen              5 Rowan County          15:19.37
 22 Sparks, Carter             6 East Carter           15:36.53
 23 Waggner, Christopher       6 Rowan County          15:54.16
 24 Johnson, Christian         5 Rowan County          16:05.76
 25 Crawford, Kameron          5 Rowan County          16:10.85
 26 Perkins, Aidan             6 Rowan County          16:14.74
 27 Arnett, Shawn              6 Morgan County         18:54.20
 28 Dillon, Nicholas           6 Rowan County          20:02.31
 29 Lowe, Skyler               6 Morgan County         23:49.80
 30 Harford, Everett           5 Rowan County          30:21.65

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rowan County                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:00:11.84
         Average:    12:02.37
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 7  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Kaelyn             3 Russell                8:37.34    1
  2 Stapleton, Kynlee          3 Russell                8:53.85    2
  3 Cameron, Lylah             4 Russell                9:16.50    3
  4 Lykins, Shelby             1 Rowan County           9:17.18    4
  5 Bobyack, Bryken            2 Rowan County           9:28.52    5
  6 Moore, Emma                4 East Carter            9:31.96
  7 Imel, Abbygail             3 Greenup County         9:38.01
  8 Fleming, Kamryn            4 Russell                9:40.25    6
  9 Glover, Megan              4 Rowan County           9:46.70    7
 10 Trippett, Brynlee          4 Russell                9:47.99    8
 11 Soward, Kaylea             4 Rowan County           9:51.65    9
 12 Boggs, Taylor              4 Russell                9:58.46   10
 13 Campbell, Shelby           4 Russell               10:00.43   11
 14 Holley, Brooke             4 Russell               10:05.43
 15 Mairs, Isabelle            3 Rowan County          10:14.00   12
 16 Waddell, Anaya             4 Russell               10:14.37
 17 Grant, Rylie               3 Russell               10:20.51
 18 Brown, Violet              1 Greenup County        10:29.51
 19 Crowe, MaKenzie            3 Rowan County          10:39.81   13
 20 Wright, Macee              1 Elliott Coun          10:47.20   14
 21 Holland, Lucy              2 Rowan County          10:52.09   15
 22 Preston, Leighanna         3 Elliott Coun          10:58.53   16
 23 Conley, Addison            3 Russell               11:00.67
 24 Jenkins, Lila              2 Greenup County        11:02.80
 25 Caudill, Macy              3 Rowan County          11:12.83
 26 Holland, Bella             3 Rowan County          11:19.07
 27 McDaniels, Lilly           2 Elliott Coun          11:27.25   17
 28 Howard, Ainsley            2 Rowan County          11:37.84
 29 Messer, Lidia              3 Rowan County          11:39.65
 30 Carver, Ava                3 Rowan County          11:47.09
 31 Church, Ryleigh            3 Russell               11:48.75
 32 Phipps, Danika             2 Morgan County         11:49.60
 33 Keeton, Katie              3 Russell               12:12.98
 34 Black, Katekyn             1 Rowan County          12:26.33
 35 Russell, Annika            3 East Carter           12:35.81
 36 Thomas, Mattisyn           1 Rowan County          12:44.43
 37 Gammon, Allie              1 Greenup County        12:53.48
 38 Monnett, Kayden            1 Rowan County          13:18.03
 39 Stilther, Presleigh        1 Rowan County          13:25.06
 40 Aquino-Quiahua, Leslie     4 Rowan County          13:26.46
 41 Ball, Brooklyn             2 Elliott Coun          13:32.05   18
 42 Hall, Alanah               4 Rowan County          13:54.91
 43 Hudnallo, Serenity         3 Russell               14:32.24
 44 Kennedy, Grace             4 Rowan County          14:59.64
 45 McGillicuddy, Eliza        2 Rowan County          15:12.09
 46 Wright, Brittany           4 Elliott Coun          15:50.89   19
 47 Brown, Remi                5 East Carter           15:59.49
 48 Thacker, Kaylee            3 Rowan County          16:12.79
 49 Eldridge, Lillian          2 Rowan County          16:31.55
 50 Smith, Abby                1 Elliott Coun          16:36.58   20
 51 Wolfe, Jayley              2 Rowan County          18:02.52

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Russell                      20    1    2    3    6    8   10   11
      Total Time:    46:15.93
         Average:     9:15.19
   2 Rowan County                 37    4    5    7    9   12   13   15
      Total Time:    48:38.05
         Average:     9:43.61
   3 Elliott County High Schoo    84   14   16   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:02:35.92
         Average:    12:31.19
 DC Timing LLC - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Roy Wright Invitational - 10/7/2017
                            Rowan County High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 8  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamm, Seth                 4 Dawson Bryan           7:43.14
  2 Gibson, Owen               4 Rowan County           7:46.42    1
  3 Faulknker, Elijah          3 Elliott Coun           8:00.46    2
  4 Sloas, Caden               3 Elliott Coun           8:16.33    3
  5 Finch, Noah                3 Russell                8:23.56
  6 Lykins, Brody              4 Rowan County           8:30.81    4
  7 Neff, Evan                 3 Rowan County           8:44.10    5
  8 Hall, Brayden              2 Rowan County           8:53.23    6
  9 Richards, Caden            4 West Carter            8:53.61
 10 Brown, Deacon              5 East Carter            8:54.94
 11 Shockey, Kayden            4 Rowan County           8:55.81    7
 12 Stevens, Gideon            2 Greenup County         8:58.07
 13 White, Luke                4 Rowan County           9:06.08    8
 14 White, Jaxon               2 Rowan County           9:09.11    9
 15 Flannery, Daniel           4 Rowan County           9:13.38
 16 Daniels, Mark              1 Greenup County         9:22.86
 17 Coleman, Sterling          4 Rowan County           9:35.13
 18 Given, Mason               2 Elliott Coun           9:36.90   10
 19 Mayhorn, Nicholas          4 Rowan County           9:38.39
 20 Hou, Alex                  4 Russell                9:39.09
 21 Messer, Landon             3 Rowan County           9:40.87
 22 Fraley, Aiden              3 Rowan County           9:45.23
 23 Jones, Trevor              4 West Carter            9:57.00
 24 Bradley, Eli               4 Morgan County         10:01.98
 25 Snider, Brantley           4 Russell               10:06.72
 26 Perkins, Ely               4 Rowan County          10:06.74
 27 Trent, Garret              4 Rowan County          10:06.84
 28 Coleman, Porter            2 Rowan County          10:28.65
 29 Johnson, Brad              2 Morgan County         10:33.66
 30 Whitt, Aiden               3 Elliott Coun          10:35.41   11
 31 Perez, Ashton              2 Rowan County          10:43.72
 32 Sturgill, Lincoln          2 Elliott Coun          10:43.90   12
 33 Havens, Ian                2 Morgan County         11:14.89
 34 Hall, Waylon               1 Greenup County        11:46.65
 35 Hall, Connor               4 Greenup County        11:47.69
 36 Poole, Tanner              1 Rowan County          12:05.58
 37 McKenzie, Samual           2 Rowan County          12:18.11
 38 Perkins, Oliver            1 Rowan County          12:24.46
 39 Given, Jake                0 Elliott Coun          12:29.84   13
 40 Dixon, Zayne               3 Rowan County          13:24.82
 41 Holbrook, Maddox           4 Morgan County         14:55.88
 42 Poole, Aiden               1 Rowan County          15:00.94
 43 Walmsley, Jaxton           0 Rowan County          17:11.35
 44 Tomas, Miguel              4 Rowan County          17:42.39
 45 Tomas, Luis                1 Rowan County          17:43.10
 46 McSorley, Camron           3 Russell               19:26.27

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rowan County                 23    1    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:    42:50.37
         Average:     8:34.08
   2 Elliott County High Schoo    38    2    3   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:    47:13.00
         Average:     9:26.60