Rowan County Senior Girls Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Link to KHSAA State Track and Field Meet Schedule 5/27/16

Link to KHSAA State Track and Field Meet Schedule.  Friday 5/27/16 is the one to you will need to follow. http://khsaa.org/track/2016/statetrackmeetschedule.pdf Just copy and paste address to see schedule              

State meet bus departure and additional information

Bus Departure The bus will depart from Rowan County High School at 12:30.  ALL Rowan County track athletes are invited to attend. ONLY those athletes on the participation list get in free. All other we have to pay the $10 admission fee. We will stop and eat on the on the way up that TICKETS The

Bluegrass State Games for Track and Field June 10-11, 2016

  Bluegrass State Games Track and Field- All Ages June 10-11, 2016 Venue: Centre College Track Entry Fee: $30 adults/$25 18U (for all events) On-site Fee: $35 per person Frank Miklavcic – Sports Chair Phone: (502) 320-2264 Register today at www.BGSG.org  

Events Schedule for Region 6 AA 5/14/16

10:45 AMStart Time for Track Events 10:00 AMStart Time for Alternate Field Events 9:00 AMOpen Track for Warmups 10:15 AMClose Track for Warmups 9:45 AMCoach/Referee BriefingFIELD EVENT SCHEDULETimeEvent 10:00 AMGirls’ Pole Vault 12:00 PMBoys’ Pole Vault 10:00 AMGirls’ Discus 12:00 PMBoys’ Discus 12:00 PMGirls’ Long Jump 10:00 AMBoys’ Long Jump 10:00 AMGirls’ High Jump 12:00

Performance List Region 6 AA 6/14/16

HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/11/2016 09:33 AM Class 2A Region 6 Championships – 5/14/2016 hosted by Mason County HS Mason County Intermediate School Performance List Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay CLASS 2A =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bath County 10:40.32 1) Staviski, Carrie 10 2) Bussell, Hannah 11 3) Copher, Isabella 8 4) Henderson,

Results Area 7 5/9/14

Complete Results GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H# 1 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 17.16 3 2 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 17.57 3 3 Breanna Bowling 11 Montgomery County 17.80 3 4 Samantha Sowell 10 Nicholas County 17.81 3 5 Mackenzie Purvis 12 Fleming County 18.27 3 6 Jordan

Results Rowan-Fleming Duel Meet 5/9/16

Fleming Vs. Rowan Dual Meet – 5/9/2016 Paul Ousley Statdium Results Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Purvis, Mackenzie FLEM 17.86 5 2 Cross, Promise Rowan County 18.75 3 3 Licon, Mackinzi Rowan County 21.11 1 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year

Results: Ernie Chattin Memorial Invitational 4/30/16

Results: Ernie Chattin Memorial Invitational 4/30/16 Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ashland Blazer 171.50 2) Bishop Brossart 123 3) Mason County 104 4) George Rogers Clark 78 5) Raceland 54.50 6) Rowan County 51 7) Boyd County High School 34 8) West Carter 28 9) Paintsville High School 23 10)

Boys Region 6AA Rankings 5/2/16

100 Meter Dash # Athlete Yr Team Time Pts 1 Sam Barker 12 Bath County 11.18 10 2 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 11.68 8 3 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 11.84 6 4 Jake Wright 11 Greenup County 11.92 5 5 Jesse Morgan 12 Mason County 11.95 4 6 Landen Duvall 9 Russell 11.95

Girls Region 6AA Rankings 5/2/16

100 Meter Dash # Athlete Yr Team Time Pts 1 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 12.74 10 2 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 12.87 8 3 Daniell Spencer 12 Boyd County 13.54 6 4 Hathlyn Chapman 10 Rowan County 13.59 5 5 Tea King 9 Mason County 13.59 4 6 J’iona Smith 9 Mason County